Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
Section 3
Class A Debate
(18)
Apple Valley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Cannon Falls High School
Admin Region: 1A
Cotter High School
Admin Region: 1A
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Eastview High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Fairmont High School
Admin Region: 2A
Farmington High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Granada-Huntley-East Chain H.S.
Admin Region: 2A
Lakeville North High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville South High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Mankato East High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Mankato West High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Rochester Century High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester John Marshall
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Lourdes High School
Admin Region: 1A
Rosemount High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Simley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Section 4
Class A Debate
(23)
Blake School (The)
Admin Region: 4A

Bloomington Jefferson H.S. - Debate

Host: Bloomington Jefferson High School
  • Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Henry Sibley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Mahtomedi High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Maple Grove High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Mounds Park Academy
Admin Region: 4A
North High School-St. Paul
Admin Region: 4AA
Nova Classical Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Park High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Parnassus Preparatory School
Admin Region: 4A
South Saint Paul High School
Admin Region: 3AA
St. Croix Preparatory Academy
Admin Region: 4A
St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Admin Region: 4A
St. Paul Central High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Como Park H.S.
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Highland Park
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Johnson High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Thomas Academy
Admin Region: 3AA
Stillwater Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Visitation High School
Admin Region: 3AA
White Bear Lake Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 5
Class A Debate
(24)
Andover High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Anoka High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Avalon School
Admin Region: 4A
Bemidji High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Blaine High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Coon Rapids High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
Admin Region: 4A
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.
Admin Region: 6A
Duluth Denfeld High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Duluth East High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Fergus Falls High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Forest Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Grand Rapids High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Hawley High School
Admin Region: 6A
Minneapolis South High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Southwest High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minnehaha Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Moorhead High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Park Christian High School
Admin Region: 6A
Roseville Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
St. Cloud Tech High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. Francis High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Underwood High School
Admin Region: 6A
Section 6
Class A Debate
(16)
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Admin Region: 6AA
Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Chanhassen High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Chaska High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Edina High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Hopkins High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Washburn High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minnetonka High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Orono High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Providence Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Admin Region: 6AA
St. Louis Park High School
Admin Region: 6AA
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.
Admin Region: 5AA
Wayzata High School
Admin Region: 6AA