Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
(4)
Campbell-Tintah High School
Admin Region: 6A
Hendricks High School
Admin Region: 3A
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
Admin Region: 1A
Academic Arts High School
Admin Region: 4A
Section 1
Class A Football
(8)

Bethlehem Academy Cardinals

Host: Bethlehem Academy
  • Discovery Public School of Faribault
Admin Region: 1A
Fillmore Central High School
Admin Region: 1A
Hayfield High School
Admin Region: 1A
Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
Admin Region: 1A
Kingsland High School
Admin Region: 1A
Randolph High School
Admin Region: 1A
Rushford-Peterson High School
Admin Region: 1A
Wabasha-Kellogg High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class AA Football
(8)
Caledonia High School
Admin Region: 1A
Chatfield High School
Admin Region: 1A

Cotter Schools - Football

Host: Cotter High School
  • Hope Lutheran High School
Admin Region: 1A
Dover-Eyota High School
Admin Region: 1A
Goodhue High School
Admin Region: 1A
Lewiston-Altura High School
Admin Region: 1A
St. Charles High School
Admin Region: 1A
Triton High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class AAA Football
(7)
Cannon Falls High School
Admin Region: 1A
La Crescent- Hokah High School
Admin Region: 1A
Lake City High School
Admin Region: 1A
Pine Island High School
Admin Region: 1A
Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School
Admin Region: 1A
Rochester Lourdes High School
Admin Region: 1A
Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class AAAA Football
(6)
Albert Lea High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Byron High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Kasson-Mantorville High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Red Wing High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Stewartville High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Winona High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Class AAAAA Football
(6)
Austin High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Northfield High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Owatonna High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Century High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester John Marshall
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Mayo High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Class 9-Man Football
(8)
Grand Meadow High School
Admin Region: 1A

Houston High School - Football

Host: Houston High School
  • La Crescent Montessori & STEM School
Admin Region: 1A
Lanesboro High School
Admin Region: 1A
LeRoy-Ostrander High School
Admin Region: 1A

Lyle-Pacelli - Football

Host: Lyle High School
  • Pacelli High School
Admin Region: 1A
Mabel-Canton High School
Admin Region: 1A
Southland High School
Admin Region: 1A
Spring Grove High School
Admin Region: 1A
Section 2
Class A Football
(8)

Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons - Football

Host: Alden-Conger High School
  • Glenville-Emmons High School
Admin Region: 1A

Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran - Football

Host: Cleveland High School
  • Immanuel Lutheran H.S.
Admin Region: 2A
GFW High School
Admin Region: 2A
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.
Admin Region: 2A

Lester Prairie High School

Host: Lester Prairie High School
  • Holy Trinity High School
Admin Region: 5A
Mayer Lutheran High School
Admin Region: 5A
New Ulm Cathedral High School
Admin Region: 2A
United South Central High School
Admin Region: 2A
Class AA Football
(8)
Blooming Prairie High School
Admin Region: 1A
Blue Earth Area High School
Admin Region: 2A
LeSueur-Henderson High School
Admin Region: 2A
Medford High School
Admin Region: 1A
New Richland-H-E-G H.S.
Admin Region: 2A

St. Clair - Loyola - Football

Host: St. Clair High School
  • Mankato Loyola High School
Admin Region: 2A
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.
Admin Region: 2A
Maple River High School
Admin Region: 2A
Class AAA Football
(7)
Dassel-Cokato High School
Admin Region: 5A
Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
Admin Region: 2A
Holy Family Catholic High School
Admin Region: 5A
Litchfield High School
Admin Region: 5A

Providence Academy Lions

Host: Providence Academy
  • Maranatha Christian Academy
  • West Lutheran High School
  • Heritage Christian Academy
  • RiverTree School
Admin Region: 4A
Rockford High School
Admin Region: 5A
Watertown-Mayer High School
Admin Region: 5A
Class AAAA Football
(6)
Faribault High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Hutchinson High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Jordan High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Marshall High School
Admin Region: 2AA
St. Peter High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Willmar High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Class AAAAA Football
(6)
Chanhassen High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Chaska High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Mankato East High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Mankato West High School
Admin Region: 2AA
New Prague High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Waconia High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Class 9-Man Football
(7)
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart High School
Admin Region: 2A
Cedar Mountain High School
Admin Region: 2A
Hancock High School
Admin Region: 6A
Nicollet High School
Admin Region: 2A
Ortonville High School
Admin Region: 3A
Renville County West High School
Admin Region: 3A
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School
Admin Region: 2A
Section 3
Class A Football
(8)

Adrian High School - Football

Host: Adrian High School
  • Ellsworth High School
Admin Region: 3A
Martin County West High School
Admin Region: 2A
Murray County Central High School
Admin Region: 3A
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
Admin Region: 3A
Sleepy Eye High School
Admin Region: 2A

Springfield High School - Football

Host: Springfield High School
  • Comfrey High School
Admin Region: 3A
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
Admin Region: 3A
Wabasso High School
Admin Region: 3A
Class AA Football
(8)
Jackson County Central High School
Admin Region: 3A
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
Admin Region: 2A
Minnesota Valley Lutheran
Admin Region: 2A
Pipestone Area High School
Admin Region: 3A
Redwood Valley High School
Admin Region: 3A
Sibley East High School
Admin Region: 2A

Saint James Area

Host: St. James High School
  • Butterfield-Odin
Admin Region: 2A
Windom Area High School
Admin Region: 3A
Class AAA Football
(7)
Belle Plaine High School
Admin Region: 2A

Fairmont H.S. - Football

Host: Fairmont High School
  • Martin Luther High School
Admin Region: 2A
Luverne High School
Admin Region: 3A
New Ulm High School
Admin Region: 2A
Tri-City United High School
Admin Region: 2A
Waseca High School
Admin Region: 2A
Worthington High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Class AAAA Football
(5)
Hill-Murray School
Admin Region: 4AA
Simley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
South Saint Paul High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Academy Force - Football

Host: St. Croix Preparatory Academy
  • New Life Academy of Woodbury
  • Math & Science Academy
  • Liberty Classical Academy
  • Gentry Academy
  • Mounds Park Academy
  • Great River School
  • Twin Cities Academy High School
Admin Region: 4A
St. Paul Johnson High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Class AAAAA Football
(6)
Apple Valley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Bloomington Jefferson High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Hastings High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Two Rivers High School
Admin Region: 3AA
St. Thomas Academy
Admin Region: 3AA
Class AAAAAA Football
(8)
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Eastview High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Farmington High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville North High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville South High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Park High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Rosemount High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Class 9-Man Football
(8)
Edgerton High School
Admin Region: 3A

Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes - Football

Host: Heron Lake-Okabena
  • Fulda High School
Admin Region: 3A
Hills-Beaver Creek High School
Admin Region: 3A
Madelia High School
Admin Region: 2A

Mountain Lake Area - Football

Host: Mountain Lake High School
  • Mt. Lake Christian High School
Admin Region: 2A
Red Rock Central High School
Admin Region: 3A

GHEC/Truman - Football

Host: Truman High School
  • Granada-Huntley-East Chain H.S.
Admin Region: 2A
Westbrook-Walnut Grove High School
Admin Region: 3A
Section 4
Class A Football
(7)
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Admin Region: 5A
Benson High School
Admin Region: 3A

Browerville-Eagle Valley - Football

Host: Browerville High School
  • Stacey Family Home School
Admin Region: 6A
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.
Admin Region: 3A
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.
Admin Region: 6A
Parkers Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6A

Upsala/Swanville

Host: Upsala High School
  • Swanville High School
Admin Region: 5A
Class AA Football
(7)
Concordia Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.
Admin Region: 5A
Maple Lake High School
Admin Region: 5A
Minneapolis North Community H.S.
Admin Region: 4A
Central Public Schools
Admin Region: 2A
Rush City High School
Admin Region: 5A
St. Agnes High School
Admin Region: 4A
Class AAA Football
(4)
Breck School
Admin Region: 4A
Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Roosevelt High School
Admin Region: 6AA

St. Croix Lutheran

Host: St. Croix Lutheran Academy
  • Unity High School
  • Josephs-Tobias Home School
Admin Region: 4A
Class AAAA Football
(7)

Brooklyn Center

Host: Brooklyn Center High School
  • Parnassus Preparatory School
  • Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
Admin Region: 4A
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Columbia Heights High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Fridley High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Minneapolis Edison High School
Admin Region: 6AA
St. Anthony Village High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Como Park H.S.
Admin Region: 4AA
Class AAAAA Football
(7)
Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Mahtomedi High School
Admin Region: 4AA
North High School-St. Paul
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Central High School
Admin Region: 4AA

Harding Knights

Host: St. Paul Harding High School
  • St. Paul Humboldt High School
  • Open World Learning
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Highland Park
Admin Region: 4AA
Tartan High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Class AAAAAA Football
(8)
Centennial High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Forest Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Mounds View High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Roseville Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Stillwater Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Totino-Grace High School
Admin Region: 5AA
White Bear Lake Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Class 9-Man Football
(8)
Bertha-Hewitt High School
Admin Region: 6A
Brandon-Evansville High School
Admin Region: 6A
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.
Admin Region: 6A

Hillcrest Lutheran Academy

Host: Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
  • Bermel Home School
  • Peterson Home School
  • Collins Home School
Admin Region: 6A
Rothsay High School
Admin Region: 6A
Sebeka High School
Admin Region: 6A
Verndale High School
Admin Region: 6A

Wheaton Herman Norcross

Host: Wheaton High School
  • Herman-Norcross High School
Admin Region: 6A
Section 5
Class A Football
(8)
B O L D High School
Admin Region: 3A
Canby High School
Admin Region: 3A
Dawson-Boyd High School
Admin Region: 3A
Lac qui Parle Valley High School
Admin Region: 3A
Lakeview High School
Admin Region: 3A
MACCRAY High School
Admin Region: 3A
Minneota High School
Admin Region: 3A
Yellow Medicine East H.S.
Admin Region: 3A
Class AA Football
(6)
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.
Admin Region: 5A
Eden Valley-Watkins High School
Admin Region: 5A
Holdingford High School
Admin Region: 5A
Kimball Area High School
Admin Region: 5A
Paynesville Area High School
Admin Region: 5A
Royalton High School
Admin Region: 5A
Class AAA Football
(7)
Annandale High School
Admin Region: 5A
Foley High School
Admin Region: 5A
Milaca High School
Admin Region: 5A
Pine City High School
Admin Region: 5A
Spectrum High School
Admin Region: 5A
St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Admin Region: 5A
Mora High School
Admin Region: 5A
Class AAAA Football
(6)
Academy of Holy Angels
Admin Region: 3AA
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Admin Region: 6AA

SMB Wolfpack - Football

Host: Blake
  • Minnehaha Academy
  • St. Paul Academy and Summit School
  • Hope Academy
Admin Region: 4A

DeLaSalle Islanders

Host: DeLaSalle High School
  • Hiawatha Collegiate High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis South High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Richfield High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Class AAAAA Football
(5)
Minneapolis Southwest High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Washburn High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Admin Region: 6AA
St. Louis Park High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Class AAAAAA Football
(8)

Anoka H.S. - Football

Host: Anoka High School
  • Legacy Christian Academy
  • PACT Charter School
Admin Region: 5AA
Blaine High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Brainerd High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Coon Rapids High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Maple Grove High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Osseo High School
Admin Region: 5AA
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.
Admin Region: 5AA
Class 9-Man Football
(5)

Carlton-Wrenshall

Host: Carlton High School
  • Wrenshall High School
Admin Region: 7A

Cromwell-Wright Area

Host: Cromwell-Wright High School
  • Floodwood High School
Admin Region: 7A
McGregor High School
Admin Region: 7A
Ogilvie High School
Admin Region: 5A
South Ridge High School
Admin Region: 7A
Section 6
Class A Football
(9)

Ottertail Central Bulldogs - Football

Host: Battle Lake High School
  • Henning High School
Admin Region: 6A
Breckenridge High School
Admin Region: 6A
Lake Park Audubon
Admin Region: 6A
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.
Admin Region: 6A
Menahga High School
Admin Region: 6A

New York Mills Eagles

Host: New York Mills High School
  • Leaf Lakes Academy
Admin Region: 6A
Pine River-Backus High School
Admin Region: 6A
Underwood High School
Admin Region: 6A
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.
Admin Region: 8A
Class AA Football
(6)
Osakis High School
Admin Region: 6A
Pillager High School
Admin Region: 6A
Sauk Centre High School
Admin Region: 5A
Staples-Motley High School
Admin Region: 6A
Wadena-Deer Creek High School
Admin Region: 6A

West Central Area/Ashby Knights - Football

Host: West Central Area School
  • Ashby High School
Admin Region: 6A
Class AAA Football
(7)
Albany High School
Admin Region: 5A
Melrose Area High School
Admin Region: 5A
Minnewaska Area H.S.
Admin Region: 6A
Montevideo High School
Admin Region: 3A

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta

Host: Morris Area School
  • Chokio-Alberta High School
Admin Region: 6A
New London-Spicer High School
Admin Region: 5A
Pierz High School
Admin Region: 5A
Class AAAA Football
(6)
Big Lake High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Delano High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Mound Westonka High School - Football

Host: Mound Westonka High School
  • Southwest Christian
Admin Region: 2AA
Orono High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Princeton High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Zimmerman High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Class AAAAA Football
(6)
Buffalo High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Irondale High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Monticello High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Park Center High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Rogers High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Class AAAAAA Football
(8)
Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Edina High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Hopkins High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minnetonka High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Prior Lake High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Shakopee High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Wayzata High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Class 9-Man Football
(8)
Blackduck High School
Admin Region: 8A
Cass Lake-Bena High School
Admin Region: 8A
Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
Admin Region: 8A
Fertile-Beltrami High School
Admin Region: 8A
Laporte High School
Admin Region: 8A
Nevis High School
Admin Region: 8A

Park Christian School

Host: Park Christian High School
  • Ware Family Home School
  • Gorman Christian Home School
  • Ridgewood Academy Home School
Admin Region: 6A

NCE/UH Titans - Football

Host: Ulen-Hitterdal High School
  • Norman County East High School
Admin Region: 8A
Section 7
Class A Football
(7)
Barnum High School
Admin Region: 7A
Braham High School
Admin Region: 5A
Chisholm High School
Admin Region: 7A
Deer River High School
Admin Region: 7A
East Central High School
Admin Region: 5A

Mille Lacs

Host: Isle High School
  • Onamia High School
Admin Region: 5A
North Woods High School
Admin Region: 7A
Class AA Football
(5)
Crosby-Ironton High School
Admin Region: 7A
Hinckley-Finlayson High School
Admin Region: 5A
International Falls H.S.
Admin Region: 7A
Mesabi East High School
Admin Region: 7A

Moose Lake/Willow River - Football

Host: Moose Lake High School
  • Willow River High School
Admin Region: 7A
Class AAA Football
(8)
Aitkin High School
Admin Region: 7A
Esko High School
Admin Region: 7A

Rock Ridge

Host: Eveleth-Gilbert High School
  • Virginia High School
Admin Region: 7A

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin

Host: Greenway High School
  • Nashwauk-Keewatin High School
Admin Region: 7A
Hibbing High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Pequot Lakes High School
Admin Region: 6A
Proctor High School
Admin Region: 7A

Two Harbors

Host: Two Harbors High School
  • Marshall School, Duluth
Admin Region: 7A
Class AAAA Football
(5)
Cloquet High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Duluth Denfeld High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Grand Rapids High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Hermantown High School
Admin Region: 7AA
North Branch Area High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Class AAAAA Football
(5)
Andover High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Cambridge-Isanti High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Duluth East High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Elk River High School
Admin Region: 7AA
St. Francis High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Class 9-Man Football
(9)
Bigfork High School
Admin Region: 7A
Cherry High School
Admin Region: 7A
Cook County High School
Admin Region: 7A
Ely High School
Admin Region: 7A

Hill City/Northland - Football

Host: Hill City High School
  • Northland High School
Admin Region: 7A

North Central - Football

Host: Kelliher High School
  • Littlefork-Big Falls High School
  • Northome High School
Admin Region: 8A
Mountain Iron Buhl High School
Admin Region: 7A
Northeast Range High School
Admin Region: 7A
Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Admin Region: 7A
Section 8
Class A Football
(7)
Ada-Borup-West High School
Admin Region: 8A
Bagley High School
Admin Region: 8A

Polk County West

Host: Fisher High School
  • Climax High School
  • Sacred Heart School
Admin Region: 8A
Fosston High School
Admin Region: 8A

Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds - Football

Host: Mahnomen High School
  • Waubun High School
Admin Region: 8A

Red Lake County Rebels - Football

Host: Red Lake Falls High School
  • Red Lake County Central
Admin Region: 8A
Red Lake High School
Admin Region: 8A
Class AA Football
(6)
Barnesville High School
Admin Region: 6A
Crookston High School
Admin Region: 8A
Frazee High School
Admin Region: 6A
Hawley High School
Admin Region: 6A
Pelican Rapids High School
Admin Region: 6A
Warroad High School
Admin Region: 8A
Class AAA Football
(7)
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.
Admin Region: 6A
East Grand Forks High School
Admin Region: 8A
Fergus Falls High School
Admin Region: 6A
Park Rapids Area High School
Admin Region: 8A
Perham High School
Admin Region: 6A
Roseau High School
Admin Region: 8A
Thief River Falls High School
Admin Region: 8A
Class AAAA Football
(5)
Becker High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Detroit Lakes High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Little Falls High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Rocori High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. Cloud Apollo High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Class AAAAA Football
(6)
Alexandria Area High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Bemidji High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Moorhead High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Sartell High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Saint Cloud Tech - Football

Host: St. Cloud Tech High School
  • St. John's Prep
Admin Region: 8AA
Class 9-Man Football
(8)

Badger/GB-MR - Football

Host: Greenbush-Middle River High School
  • Badger High School
Admin Region: 8A

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke

Host: Grygla-Gatzke High School
  • Goodridge High School
Admin Region: 8A

Kittson County Central - Football

Host: Kittson Central High School
  • Lancaster High School
Admin Region: 8A

Lake of the Woods / Indus / Rainy River - Football

Host: Lake of the Woods H.S.
Admin Region: 8A

Northern Freeze - Football

Host: Marshall County Central H. S.
  • Tri-County High School
Admin Region: 8A
Stephen-Argyle Central High School
Admin Region: 8A
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo High School
Admin Region: 8A
Win-E-Mac High School
Admin Region: 8A