Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
(3)

Albany

Host: Albany High School
  • Holdingford High School
Admin Region: 5A
Hendricks High School
Admin Region: 3A
St. Paul Harding High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 1
Class A Gymnastics, Girls
(8)
Austin High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Byron High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Caledonia/Spring Grove/Houston

Host: Caledonia High School
  • Spring Grove High School
  • Houston High School
Admin Region: 1A

Kasson-Mantorville/Triton

Host: Kasson-Mantorville High School
  • Triton High School
Admin Region: 1AA

La Crescent-Hokah

Host: La Crescent-Hokah High School
  • La Crescent Montessori & STEM School
Admin Region: 1A

Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Host: Pine Island High School
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
Admin Region: 1A

Stewartville/Chatfield

Host: Stewartville High School
  • Chatfield High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Winona

Host: Winona High School
  • Cotter High School
  • Riverway Learning Community
Admin Region: 1AA
Class AA Gymnastics, Girls
(8)
Farmington High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville North High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville South High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Northfield H.S.

Host: Northfield High School
  • Cannon Falls High School
  • Randolph High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Owatonna High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Century High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester John Marshall
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Mayo High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Section 2
Class A Gymnastics, Girls
(8)
Blue Earth Area High School
Admin Region: 2A

Faribault H.S.

Host: Faribault High School
  • Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
  • Bethlehem Academy
Admin Region: 1AA
Mankato West High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Martin County Area Magic

Host: Martin County West High School
  • Granada-Huntley-East Chain High School
  • Fairmont High School
Admin Region: 2A

New Ulm Public / NUACS / MVL

Host: New Ulm High School
  • New Ulm Cathedral High School
  • Minnesota Valley Lutheran
Admin Region: 2A
St. James High School
Admin Region: 2A
St. Peter High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Waseca Bluejays

Host: Waseca High School
  • New Richland-H-E-G H.S.
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.
Admin Region: 2A
Class AA Gymnastics, Girls
(8)

Bloomington Jefferson H.S.

Host: Bloomington Jefferson High School
  • Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks

Host: Chanhassen High School
  • Chaska High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Eden Prairie

Host: Eden Prairie High School
  • Shakopee High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Mankato East

Host: Mankato East High School
  • St. Clair High School
  • Madelia High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Minnetonka High School
Admin Region: 6AA
New Prague High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Prior Lake H.S.

Host: Prior Lake High School
  • Jordan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Waconia High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Section 3
Class A Gymnastics, Girls
(7)
Jackson County Central High School
Admin Region: 3A
Luverne High School
Admin Region: 3A

Marshall H.S.

Host: Marshall High School
  • Lakeview High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Pipestone Area High School
Admin Region: 3A

Redwood Valley Cardinals

Host: Redwood Valley High School
  • Springfield High School
  • Cedar Mountain High School
  • Red Rock Central High School
  • Wabasso High School
  • Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School
Admin Region: 3A

Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras

Host: Windom Area High School
  • Mountain Lake High School
  • Mt. Lake Christian High School
Admin Region: 3A

Worthington H.S.

Host: Worthington High School
  • Adrian High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Class AA Gymnastics, Girls
(8)
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA

Apple Valley-Eastview

Host: Eastview High School
  • Apple Valley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Hastings High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Two Rivers High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Park High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Rosemount High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 4
Class A Gymnastics, Girls
(7)
Breck School
Admin Region: 4A
Mahtomedi High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Red Wing High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Simley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
South Saint Paul High School
Admin Region: 3AA
St. Paul Highland Park
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Johnson High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Class AA Gymnastics, Girls
(8)

Cretin-Derham Hall

Host: Cretin-Derham Hall High School
  • Minnehaha Academy
  • Mounds Park Academy
Admin Region: 4AA

Mounds View/Irondale

Host: Mounds View High School
  • Irondale High School
Admin Region: 5AA
North High School-North St. Paul
Admin Region: 4AA
Roseville Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA

St. Paul Central

Host: St. Paul Central High School
  • St. Paul Como Park H.S.
  • Open World Learning
Admin Region: 4AA
Stillwater Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Tartan High School
Admin Region: 4AA
White Bear Lake Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 5
Class A Gymnastics, Girls
(7)
Dassel-Cokato High School
Admin Region: 5A
Delano High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S.

Host: Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
  • Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart High School
  • Central Public Schools
Admin Region: 2A

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Lakers

Host: Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School
  • Holy Trinity High School
Admin Region: 5A
Orono High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Rockford High School
Admin Region: 5A

Watertown-Mayer/Mound-Westonka

Host: Watertown-Mayer High School
  • Mound Westonka High School
Admin Region: 5A
Class AA Gymnastics, Girls
(8)
Buffalo High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Maple Grove High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Osseo/Fridley

Host: Osseo High School
  • Maranatha Christian Academy
  • Fridley High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Park Center High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Rogers High School
Admin Region: 5AA

St. Anthony /Spring Lake Park Huskies

Host: St. Anthony Village High School
  • Columbia Heights High School
  • Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Michael-Albertville High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Section 6
Class A Gymnastics, Girls
(8)
Annandale High School
Admin Region: 5A

Benson/KMS

Host: Benson High School
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg High School
  • MACCRAY High School
Admin Region: 3A
Litchfield High School
Admin Region: 5A

Maple Lake H.S.

Host: Maple Lake High School
  • Kimball Area High School
  • Kaleidoscope Charter School
Admin Region: 5A

MAHACA

Host: Morris Area School
  • Hancock High School
  • Chokio-Alberta High School
Admin Region: 6A
New London-Spicer High School
Admin Region: 5A

Paynesville - Eden Valley Wat.

Host: Paynesville Area High School
  • Eden Valley-Watkins High School
Admin Region: 5A
Willmar High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Class AA Gymnastics, Girls
(9)
Edina High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Hopkins H.S.

Host: Hopkins High School
  • Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Admin Region: 6AA

Edison-Henry-North

Host: Minneapolis North Community High School
  • Minneapolis Edison High School
  • Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
  • FAIR School
Admin Region: 4A

South/Roosevelt

Host: Minneapolis South High School
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Southwest High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Washburn High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Richfield

Host: Richfield High School
  • Academy of Holy Angels
Admin Region: 3AA
St. Louis Park High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Wayzata High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 7
Class A Gymnastics, Girls
(7)
Becker High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Big Lake High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA
North Branch Area High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Princeton High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Rush City/Pine City/Hinckley-F

Host: Rush City High School
  • Hinckley-Finlayson High School
  • Pine City High School
Admin Region: 5A
St. Francis High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Class AA Gymnastics, Girls
(7)

Anoka H.S.

Host: Anoka High School
  • PACT Charter School
Admin Region: 5AA

Blaine/Andover

Host: Blaine High School
  • Andover High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Cambridge-Isanti High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Centennial High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Coon Rapids High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Elk River/Zimmerman

Host: Elk River High School
  • Spectrum High School
  • Zimmerman High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Forest Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Section 8
Class A Gymnastics, Girls
(7)

Detroit Lakes

Host: Detroit Lakes High School
  • Frazee High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Fergus Falls High School
Admin Region: 6A

Little Falls H.S.

Host: Little Falls High School
  • Pierz High School
  • Pillager High School
Admin Region: 8AA

LPGE-Browerville Wolves

Host: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.
  • Browerville High School
Admin Region: 6A
Melrose Area High School
Admin Region: 5A

Park Rapids, Menahga, Nevis, Sebeka Panthers

Host: Park Rapids Area High School
  • Nevis High School
  • Menahga High School
  • Sebeka High School
Admin Region: 8A

Perham/New York Mills

Host: Perham High School
  • New York Mills High School
Admin Region: 6A
Class AA Gymnastics, Girls
(8)
Alexandria Area High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Bemidji High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Brainerd High School

Host: Brainerd High School
  • Crosby-Ironton High School
  • Pequot Lakes High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Monticello High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Moorhead High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Sartell High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Admin Region: 8AA

St. Cloud Tech

Host: St. Cloud Tech High School
  • St. Cloud Cathedral High School
  • St. Cloud Apollo High School
Admin Region: 8AA