Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
(5)
Academy of Holy Angels
Admin Region: 3AA
FAIR School
Admin Region: 4A
Hendricks High School
Admin Region: 3A
Menahga High School
Admin Region: 6A
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School
Admin Region: 2A
Section 1
Class A Gymnastics, Girls
(8)
Austin High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Byron High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Caledonia/Spring Grove/Houston

Host: Caledonia High School
  • Spring Grove High School
Admin Region: 1A

Kasson-Mantorville/Triton - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Kasson-Mantorville High School
  • Triton High School
Admin Region: 1AA
La Crescent- Hokah High School
Admin Region: 1A

Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Pine Island High School
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
Admin Region: 1A

Stewartville/Chatfield - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Stewartville High School
  • Chatfield High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Winona High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Class AA Gymnastics, Girls
(8)
Farmington High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville North High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville South High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Northfield H.S. - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Northfield High School
  • Cannon Falls High School
  • Randolph High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Owatonna High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Century High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester John Marshall
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Mayo High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Section 2
Class A Gymnastics, Girls
(8)
Blue Earth Area High School
Admin Region: 2A

Faribault H.S. - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Faribault High School
  • Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
  • Bethlehem Academy
Admin Region: 1AA
Mankato West High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Martin County Area Magic - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Martin County West High School
  • Granada-Huntley-East Chain H.S.
  • Fairmont High School
Admin Region: 2A

New Ulm Public / NUACS / MVL - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: New Ulm High School
  • New Ulm Cathedral High School
  • Minnesota Valley Lutheran
Admin Region: 2A

Saint James - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: St. James High School
  • Butterfield-Odin
Admin Region: 2A
St. Peter High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Waseca Bluejays - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Waseca High School
  • New Richland-H-E-G H.S.
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.
Admin Region: 2A
Class AA Gymnastics, Girls
(8)

Bloomington Jefferson H.S. - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Bloomington Jefferson High School
  • Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Chanhassen High School
  • Chaska High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Mankato East - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Mankato East High School
  • St. Clair High School
  • Madelia High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Minnetonka High School
Admin Region: 6AA
New Prague High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Prior Lake H.S. - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Prior Lake High School
  • Jordan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Waconia High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Section 3
Class A Gymnastics, Girls
(7)
Jackson County Central High School
Admin Region: 3A
Luverne High School
Admin Region: 3A

Marshall H.S. - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Marshall High School
  • Lakeview High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Pipestone Area High School
Admin Region: 3A

Redwood Valley - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Redwood Valley High School
  • Springfield High School
  • Cedar Mountain High School
  • Red Rock Central High School
  • Wabasso High School
Admin Region: 3A

Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Windom Area High School
  • Mountain Lake High School
Admin Region: 3A

Worthington H.S. - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Worthington High School
  • Adrian High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Class AA Gymnastics, Girls
(8)
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA

Apple Valley-Eastview

Host: Eastview High School
  • Apple Valley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Hastings High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Two Rivers High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Park High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Rosemount High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 4
Class A Gymnastics, Girls
(8)
Breck School
Admin Region: 4A
Mahtomedi High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Red Wing High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Richfield High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Simley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
South Saint Paul High School
Admin Region: 3AA
St. Paul Highland Park
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Johnson High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Class AA Gymnastics, Girls
(8)

Cretin-Derham Hall High School - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Cretin-Derham Hall High School
  • Minnehaha Academy
Admin Region: 4AA

Mounds View/Irondale - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Mounds View High School
  • Irondale High School
Admin Region: 5AA
North High School-St. Paul
Admin Region: 4AA
Roseville Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA

St. Paul Central

Host: St. Paul Central High School
  • St. Paul Como Park H.S.
  • Open World Learning
Admin Region: 4AA
Stillwater Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Tartan High School
Admin Region: 4AA
White Bear Lake Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 5
Class A Gymnastics, Girls
(7)
Dassel-Cokato High School
Admin Region: 5A
Delano High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S. - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
  • Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart High School
Admin Region: 2A

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Lakers - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.
  • Holy Trinity High School
Admin Region: 5A
Orono High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Rockford High School
Admin Region: 5A

Watertown-Mayer/Mound-Westonka - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Watertown-Mayer High School
  • Mound Westonka High School
Admin Region: 5A
Class AA Gymnastics, Girls
(8)
Buffalo High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Maple Grove High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Osseo/Fridley - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Osseo High School
  • Maranatha Christian Academy
  • Fridley High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Park Center High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Rogers High School
Admin Region: 5AA

St. Anthony /Spring Lake Park Huskies

Host: St. Anthony Village High School
  • Columbia Heights High School
  • Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.
Admin Region: 5AA
Section 6
Class A Gymnastics, Girls
(8)
Annandale High School
Admin Region: 5A

Benson/KMS - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Benson High School
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.
Admin Region: 3A
Litchfield High School
Admin Region: 5A

Maple Lake H.S. - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Maple Lake High School
  • Kimball Area High School
Admin Region: 5A

MAHACA - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Morris Area School
  • Hancock High School
Admin Region: 6A
New London-Spicer High School
Admin Region: 5A

Paynesville - Eden Valley Wat. - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Paynesville Area High School
  • Eden Valley-Watkins High School
Admin Region: 5A
Willmar High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Class AA Gymnastics, Girls
(8)
Edina High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Hopkins H.S. - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Hopkins High School
  • Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Admin Region: 6AA

Edison-Henry-North Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Minneapolis North Community H.S.
  • Minneapolis Edison High School
  • Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.
Admin Region: 4A

South/Roosevelt - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Minneapolis South High School
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Southwest High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Washburn High School
Admin Region: 6AA
St. Louis Park High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Wayzata High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 7
Class A Gymnastics, Girls
(7)
Becker High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Big Lake High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA
North Branch Area High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Princeton High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Rush City/Pine City/Hinckley-F - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Rush City High School
  • Hinckley-Finlayson High School
Admin Region: 5A
St. Francis High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Class AA Gymnastics, Girls
(8)

Andover H.S. - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Andover High School
  • Legacy Christian Academy
Admin Region: 7AA

Anoka H.S. - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Anoka High School
  • PACT Charter School
Admin Region: 5AA
Blaine High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Cambridge-Isanti High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Centennial High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Coon Rapids High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Elk River/Zimmerman - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Elk River High School
  • Spectrum High School
  • Zimmerman High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Forest Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Section 8
Class A Gymnastics, Girls
(7)

Detroit Lakes - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Detroit Lakes High School
  • Frazee High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Fergus Falls High School
Admin Region: 6A

Little Falls H.S. - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Little Falls High School
  • Pierz High School
  • Pillager High School
Admin Region: 8AA

LPGE-Browerville Wolves - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.
  • Browerville High School
Admin Region: 6A
Melrose Area High School
Admin Region: 5A

Park Rapids/Menahga/Nevis - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Park Rapids Area High School
  • Nevis High School
Admin Region: 8A

Perham/New York Mills

Host: Perham High School
  • New York Mills High School
Admin Region: 6A
Class AA Gymnastics, Girls
(8)
Alexandria Area High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Bemidji High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Brainerd High School - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: Brainerd High School
  • Crosby-Ironton High School
  • Pequot Lakes High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Monticello High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Moorhead High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Sartell High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Admin Region: 8AA

St.Cloud Tech - Gymnastics, Girls

Host: St. Cloud Tech High School
  • St. Cloud Cathedral High School
  • St. Cloud Apollo High School
Admin Region: 8AA