Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
Section 1
Class A Hockey, Boys
(11)
Albert Lea High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Austin High School

Host: Austin High School
  • Pacelli High School
  • Southland High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Faribault - Hockey, Boys

Host: Faribault High School
  • Bethlehem Academy
  • Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
Admin Region: 1AA

Dodge County Wildcats - Hockey, Boys

Host: Kasson-Mantorville High School
  • Hayfield High School
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
  • Byron High School
  • Blooming Prairie High School
  • Triton High School
  • Pine Island High School
Admin Region: 1AA
La Crescent- Hokah High School
Admin Region: 1A

Minnesota River Bulldogs - Hockey, Boys

Host: LeSueur-Henderson High School
  • Cleveland High School
  • Belle Plaine High School
  • Tri-City United High School
  • St. Peter High School
Admin Region: 2A

Mankato East/Loyola - Hockey, Boys

Host: Mankato East High School
  • Mankato Loyola High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Mankato West High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Rochester Lourdes - Hockey, Boys

Host: Rochester Lourdes High School
  • Dover-Eyota High School
  • Stewartville High School
Admin Region: 1A

Waseca Blue Jays - Hockey, Boys

Host: Waseca High School
  • New Richland-H-E-G H.S.
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.
Admin Region: 2AA

Winona/Cotter - Hockey, Boys

Host: Winona High School
  • Hope Lutheran High School
  • Cotter High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Class AA Hockey, Boys
(9)
Farmington High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Hastings High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville North High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville South High School
Admin Region: 1AA

NorthfieldHS - Hockey, Boys

Host: Northfield High School
  • Randolph High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Owatonna High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Century High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester John Marshall
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Mayo High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Section 2
Class A Hockey, Boys
(10)
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Breck School
Admin Region: 4A

Delano Tigers - Hockey, Boys

Host: Delano High School
  • Rockford High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Minneapolis - Hockey, Boys

Host: Minneapolis Southwest High School
  • Minneapolis South High School
  • Minneapolis Washburn High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer - Hockey, Boys

Host: Mound Westonka High School
  • Watertown-Mayer High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Orono High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Providence Academy - Hockey, Boys

Host: Providence Academy
  • West Lutheran High School
  • Legacy Christian Academy
  • PACT Charter School
  • Heritage Christian Academy
  • RiverTree School
  • Concordia Academy
Admin Region: 4A

AC Wings - Hockey, Boys

Host: Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
  • Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Southwest Christian - Hockey, Boys

Host: Southwest Christian
  • Richfield High School
Admin Region: 4A
Waconia High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Class AA Hockey, Boys
(8)
Chanhassen High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Chaska High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Holy Family Catholic High School
Admin Region: 5A
Minnetonka High School
Admin Region: 6AA
New Prague High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Prior Lake High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Shakopee High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Section 3
Class A Hockey, Boys
(11)

Fairmont Cardinals - Hockey, Boys

Host: Fairmont High School
  • Martin Luther High School
  • Truman High School
  • Martin County West High School
  • Granada-Huntley-East Chain H.S.
  • Blue Earth Area High School
Admin Region: 2A
Hutchinson High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato - Hockey, Boys

Host: Litchfield High School
  • Dassel-Cokato High School
Admin Region: 5A

Luverne Cardinals - Hockey, Boys

Host: Luverne High School
  • Adrian High School
Admin Region: 3A
Marshall High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Minneota High School
Admin Region: 3A

New Ulm Eagles - Hockey, Boys

Host: New Ulm High School
  • Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School
  • New Ulm Cathedral High School
  • Sleepy Eye High School
  • Minnesota Valley Lutheran
Admin Region: 2AA

Redwood Valley - Hockey, Boys

Host: Redwood Valley High School
  • Springfield High School
  • Cedar Mountain High School
Admin Region: 3A
Willmar High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Windom Area - Hockey, Boys

Host: Windom Area High School
  • Mountain Lake High School
Admin Region: 3A
Worthington High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Class AA Hockey, Boys
(8)
Apple Valley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Bloomington Jefferson High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Eastview High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Park High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Rosemount High School
Admin Region: 3AA
St. Thomas Academy
Admin Region: 3AA
Section 4
Class A Hockey, Boys
(10)

Gentry Academy Stars

Host: Gentry Academy
  • New Life Academy of Woodbury
  • Mounds Park Academy
  • St. Croix Preparatory Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Henry Sibley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Mahtomedi High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Red Wing High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Simley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
South Saint Paul High School
Admin Region: 3AA

St. Paul Academy and Summit School - Hockey, Boys

Host: St. Paul Academy and Summit School
  • St. Croix Lutheran Academy
  • St. Agnes High School
  • Nova Classical Academy
  • Great River School
  • Twin Cities Academy High School
Admin Region: 4A

St. Paul Highland - Central - Hockey, Boys

Host: St. Paul Highland Park
  • St. Paul Central High School
Admin Region: 4AA

St. Paul Johnson - Hockey, Boys

Host: St. Paul Johnson High School
  • St. Paul Como Park H.S.
Admin Region: 4AA
Tartan High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Class AA Hockey, Boys
(9)
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Hill-Murray School
Admin Region: 4AA

Irondale-St. Anthony - Hockey, Boys

Host: Irondale High School
  • St. Anthony Village High School
  • Fridley High School
  • Columbia Heights High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Minnehaha Academy

Host: Minnehaha Academy
  • DeLaSalle High School
  • North High School-St. Paul
Admin Region: 4A
Mounds View High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Roseville Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Stillwater Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
White Bear Lake Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 5
Class A Hockey, Boys
(12)

Becker/Big Lake - Hockey, Boys

Host: Becker High School
  • Big Lake High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Cambridge-Isanti High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Monticello Moose - Hockey, Boys

Host: Monticello High School
  • Maple Lake High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Moose Lake Area - Hockey, Boys

Host: Moose Lake High School
  • Barnum High School
  • East Central High School
  • Willow River High School
Admin Region: 7A
North Branch Area High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Northern Lakes "Lightning" - Hockey, Boys

Host: Pequot Lakes High School
  • Aitkin High School
  • Crosby-Ironton High School
  • Pine River-Backus High School
Admin Region: 6A

Pine City Area - Hockey, Boys

Host: Pine City High School
  • Rush City High School
  • Hinckley-Finlayson High School
Admin Region: 5A
Princeton High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. Francis High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Mora-Milaca - Hockey, Boys

Host: Mora High School
  • Milaca High School
Admin Region: 5A
Class AA Hockey, Boys
(8)
Blaine High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Centennial High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Coon Rapids High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Maple Grove High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Osseo H.S. - Hockey, Boys

Host: Osseo High School
  • Maranatha Christian Academy
  • Park Center High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Totino-Grace High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Section 6
Class A Hockey, Boys
(12)
Alexandria Area High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Breckenridge High School
Admin Region: 6A
Fergus Falls High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Herman-Norcross High School
Admin Region: 6A

Little Falls H.S. - Hockey, Boys

Host: Little Falls High School
  • Pierz High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Morris Benson Area Storm - Hockey, Boys

Host: Morris Area School
  • Wheaton High School
  • Benson High School
  • Chokio-Alberta High School
Admin Region: 6A

Rocori H.S.

Host: Rocori High School
  • Albany High School
  • Eden Valley-Watkins High School
  • New London-Spicer High School
  • Paynesville Area High School
  • St. John's Prep
Admin Region: 8AA
Sartell High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Prairie Centre Area

Host: Sauk Centre High School
  • Melrose Area High School
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.
  • Browerville High School
Admin Region: 5A
St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Admin Region: 5A

Wadena-Deer Creek - Hockey, Boys

Host: Wadena-Deer Creek High School
  • Sebeka High School
  • Parkers Prairie High School
  • New York Mills High School
  • Verndale High School
  • Staples-Motley High School
Admin Region: 6A
West Central Area School
Admin Region: 6A
Class AA Hockey, Boys
(8)
Academy of Holy Angels
Admin Region: 3AA
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Admin Region: 6AA
Blake School (The)
Admin Region: 4A
Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Edina High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Hopkins High School
Admin Region: 6AA
St. Louis Park High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Wayzata High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 7
Class A Hockey, Boys
(10)
Duluth Denfeld High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Ely/Tower-Soudan - Hockey, Boys

Host: Ely High School
  • Northeast Range High School
Admin Region: 7A

Eveleth-Gilbert Area - Hockey, Boys

Host: Eveleth-Gilbert High School
  • Mesabi East High School
  • Cherry High School
Admin Region: 7A

Greenway Area Raiders

Host: Greenway High School
  • Deer River High School
  • Nashwauk-Keewatin High School
Admin Region: 7A
Hermantown High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Hibbing/Chisholm - Hockey, Boys

Host: Hibbing High School
  • Chisholm High School
Admin Region: 7AA
International Falls H.S.
Admin Region: 7A

Proctor H.S. - Hockey, Boys

Host: Proctor High School
  • South Ridge High School
Admin Region: 7A

North Shore Storm - Hockey, Boys

Host: Two Harbors High School
  • Cook County High School
Admin Region: 7A

Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl - Hockey, Boys

Host: Virginia High School
  • Mountain Iron Buhl High School
Admin Region: 7A
Class AA Hockey, Boys
(8)
Andover High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Anoka High School
Admin Region: 5AA

C-E-C Lumberjacks - Hockey, Boys

Host: Cloquet High School
  • Esko High School
  • Carlton High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Duluth East High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Elk River/Zimmerman - Hockey, Boys

Host: Elk River High School
  • Zimmerman High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Forest Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Grand Rapids High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Marshall School, Duluth
Admin Region: 7A
Section 8
Class A Hockey, Boys
(10)

Bagley/Fosston - Hockey, Boys

Host: Bagley High School
  • Fosston High School
  • Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
Admin Region: 8A
Crookston High School
Admin Region: 8A

Detroit Lakes High School - Hockey, Boys

Host: Detroit Lakes High School
  • Perham High School
Admin Region: 8AA
East Grand Forks High School
Admin Region: 8A

Kittson County Central - Hockey, Boys

Host: Kittson Central High School
  • Lancaster High School
Admin Region: 8A
Lake of the Woods H.S.
Admin Region: 8A

Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley - Hockey, Boys

Host: Park Rapids Area High School
  • Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.
  • Nevis High School
  • Menahga High School
Admin Region: 8A

Red Lake Falls - Hockey, Boys

Host: Red Lake Falls High School
  • Red Lake County Central
Admin Region: 8A

Thief River Falls H.S. - Hockey, Boys

Host: Thief River Falls High School
  • Warren-Alvarado-Oslo High School
Admin Region: 8A
Warroad High School
Admin Region: 8A
Class AA Hockey, Boys
(8)
Bemidji High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Brainerd H.S. - Hockey, Boys

Host: Brainerd High School
  • Pillager High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Buffalo High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Moorhead High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Rogers High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Roseau High School
Admin Region: 8A

St. Cloud - Hockey, Boys

Host: St. Cloud Tech High School
  • St. Cloud Apollo High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.
Admin Region: 5AA