Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
(8)
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Admin Region: 5A
Breckenridge High School
Admin Region: 6A
Comfrey High School
Admin Region: 2A
Ely High School
Admin Region: 7A
La Crescent- Hokah High School
Admin Region: 1A
Pacelli High School
Admin Region: 1A

North Wright County Riverhawks

Host: St. Michael-Albertville H.S.
  • Monticello High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Wabasso High School
Admin Region: 3A
Class A Hockey, Girls
(2)
Academy of Holy Angels
Admin Region: 3AA

Mound-Westonka/SW Christian - Hockey, Girls

Host: Mound Westonka High School
  • Southwest Christian
Admin Region: 2AA
Section 1
Class A Hockey, Girls
(5)
Albert Lea High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Austin High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Faribault - Hockey, Girls

Host: Faribault High School
  • Bethlehem Academy
Admin Region: 1AA

Waseca H.S. - Hockey, Girls

Host: Waseca High School
  • New Richland-H-E-G H.S.
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.
Admin Region: 2A

Winona/Cotter - Hockey, Girls

Host: Winona High School
  • Cotter High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Class AA Hockey, Girls
(8)
Farmington High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Dodge County Wildcats - Hockey, Girls

Host: Kasson-Mantorville High School
  • Hayfield High School
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
  • Byron High School
  • Blooming Prairie High School
  • Triton High School
  • Pine Island High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville North High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville South High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Northfield HS - Hockey, Girls

Host: Northfield High School
  • Randolph High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Owatonna High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Rochester Century/John Marshall

Host: Rochester Century High School
  • Rochester John Marshall
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Mayo High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Section 2
Class A Hockey, Girls
(6)
Hutchinson High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato - Hockey, Girls

Host: Litchfield High School
  • Dassel-Cokato High School
Admin Region: 5A
Mankato East High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Mankato West - Loyola

Host: Mankato West High School
  • Mankato Loyola High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Minnesota River - Hockey, Girls

Host: St. Peter High School
  • Cleveland High School
  • Belle Plaine High School
  • LeSueur-Henderson High School
  • Tri-City United High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Waconia High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Class AA Hockey, Girls
(8)

Bloomington Jefferson - Hockey, Girls

Host: Bloomington Jefferson High School
  • Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks - Hockey, Girls

Host: Chaska High School
  • Chanhassen High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Holy Family Catholic High School
Admin Region: 5A
Minnetonka High School
Admin Region: 6AA
New Prague High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Prior Lake High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Shakopee High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Section 3
Class A Hockey, Girls
(6)

Fairmont Cardinals - Hockey, Girls

Host: Fairmont High School
  • Martin Luther High School
  • Truman High School
  • Martin County West High School
  • Granada-Huntley-East Chain H.S.
Admin Region: 2A

Luverne Cardinals - Hockey, Girls

Host: Luverne High School
  • Adrian High School
Admin Region: 3A

Marshall - Hockey, Girls

Host: Marshall High School
  • Minneota High School
Admin Region: 2AA

New Ulm Eagles - Hockey, Girls

Host: New Ulm High School
  • Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School
  • New Ulm Cathedral High School
  • Sleepy Eye High School
Admin Region: 2A

Windom Area Eagles - Hockey, Girls

Host: Windom Area High School
  • Mountain Lake High School
  • Heron Lake-Okabena
Admin Region: 3A
Worthington High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Class AA Hockey, Girls
(8)
Apple Valley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Eastview High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Hastings High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Park High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Rosemount High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Section 4
Class A Hockey, Girls
(6)
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Red Wing High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Simley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
South Saint Paul High School
Admin Region: 3AA

St. Paul Highland Park - Hockey, Girls

Host: St. Paul Highland Park
  • Two Rivers High School
  • St. Paul Central High School
  • St. Paul Como Park H.S.
Admin Region: 4AA
Visitation High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Class AA Hockey, Girls
(9)
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Gentry Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Hill-Murray School
Admin Region: 4AA
Mahtomedi High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Roseville Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Stillwater Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA

North/Tartan - Hockey, Girls

Host: Tartan High School
  • North High School-St. Paul
Admin Region: 4AA
White Bear Lake Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA

Woodbury Area Royals

Host: Woodbury High School
  • St. Croix Lutheran Academy
  • New Life Academy of Woodbury
  • Nova Classical Academy
  • St. Croix Preparatory Academy
  • Twin Cities Academy High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 5
Class A Hockey, Girls
(5)
Breck School
Admin Region: 4A

Delano Rockford - Hockey, Girls

Host: Delano High School
  • Rockford High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Minneapolis - Hockey, Girls

Host: Minneapolis South High School
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt High School
  • Minneapolis Southwest High School
  • Minneapolis Washburn High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Orono High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Pine City Area

Host: Pine City High School
  • Mora High School
  • Rush City High School
Admin Region: 5A
Class AA Hockey, Girls
(8)

Centennial/Spring Lake Park

Host: Centennial High School
  • Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids - Hockey, Girls

Host: Coon Rapids High School
  • Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Irondale/St. Anthony - Hockey, Girls

Host: Irondale High School
  • St. Anthony Village High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Maple Grove High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Mounds View High School
Admin Region: 5AA

OPC - Osseo/Park Center

Host: Osseo High School
  • Maranatha Christian Academy
  • Fridley High School
  • Totino-Grace High School
  • Legacy Christian Academy
  • Park Center High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Rogers High School
Admin Region: 5AA
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.
Admin Region: 5AA
Section 6
Class A Hockey, Girls
(6)
Fergus Falls High School
Admin Region: 6A

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.

Host: Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.
  • Benson High School
  • Morris Area School
Admin Region: 3A

Prairie Centre Blue Devils - Hockey, Girls

Host: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.
  • Browerville High School
  • Sauk Centre High School
  • Royalton High School
Admin Region: 6A

Northern Lakes Lightning - Hockey, Girls

Host: Pequot Lakes High School
  • Crosby-Ironton High School
  • Pine River-Backus High School
  • Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.
Admin Region: 6A

Rocori High School - Hockey, Girls

Host: Rocori High School
  • Albany High School
  • Eden Valley-Watkins High School
  • New London-Spicer High School
  • Paynesville Area High School
  • St. John's Prep
Admin Region: 8AA
Willmar High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Class AA Hockey, Girls
(7)
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Admin Region: 6AA
Blake
Admin Region: 4A
Edina High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Hopkins/Park - Hockey, Girls

Host: Hopkins High School
  • St. Louis Park High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Minnehaha United - Hockey, Girls

Host: Minnehaha Academy
  • DeLaSalle High School
  • Providence Academy
  • St. Agnes High School
  • Great River School
  • St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Admin Region: 4A

Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Wings - Hockey, Girls

Host: Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
  • Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Wayzata High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 7
Class A Hockey, Girls
(7)

C-E-C Lumberjacks

Host: Cloquet High School
  • Esko High School
  • Carlton High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Eveleth-Gilbert Area - Hockey, Girls

Host: Eveleth-Gilbert High School
  • Mountain Iron Buhl High School
  • Mesabi East High School
  • Virginia High School
Admin Region: 7A

Hibbing/Chisholm - Hockey, Girls

Host: Hibbing High School
  • Chisholm High School
  • North Woods High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Marshall School, Duluth
Admin Region: 7A

Moose Lake Area - Hockey, Girls

Host: Moose Lake High School
  • Barnum High School
  • Hinckley-Finlayson High School
  • East Central High School
  • Willow River High School
Admin Region: 7A

Proctor/Hermantown - Hockey, Girls

Host: Proctor High School
  • Hermantown High School
Admin Region: 7A

North Shore Storm - Hockey, Girls

Host: Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
  • Two Harbors High School
Admin Region: 7A
Class AA Hockey, Girls
(9)
Andover High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Anoka High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Blaine High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Duluth Northern Stars - Hockey, Girls

Host: Duluth East High School
  • Duluth Denfeld High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Elk River/Zimmerman - Hockey, Girls

Host: Elk River High School
  • Zimmerman High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Forest Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Grand Rapids-Greenway - Hockey, Girls

Host: Grand Rapids High School
  • Greenway High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Princeton-Becker-Big Lake-Spectrum Tigers

Host: Princeton High School
  • Becker High School
  • Big Lake High School
  • Spectrum High School
Admin Region: 7AA

The Northern Tier Stars

Host: St. Francis High School
  • Cambridge-Isanti High School
  • North Branch Area High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Section 8
Class A Hockey, Girls
(6)

Crookston-Mayville

Host: Crookston High School
  • Fisher High School
Admin Region: 8A

Detroit Lakes - Hockey, Girls

Host: Detroit Lakes High School
  • Perham High School
Admin Region: 8AA
East Grand Forks High School
Admin Region: 8A
International Falls H.S.
Admin Region: 7A

Thief River Falls - Hockey, Girls

Host: Thief River Falls High School
  • Red Lake Falls High School
  • Warren-Alvarado-Oslo High School
Admin Region: 8A
Warroad High School
Admin Region: 8A
Class AA Hockey, Girls
(8)
Alexandria Area High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Bemidji High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Brainerd H.S. - Hockey, Girls

Host: Brainerd High School
  • Pillager High School
  • Little Falls High School
  • Pierz High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Buffalo H.S. - Hockey, Girls

Host: Buffalo High School
  • West Lutheran High School
  • Maple Lake High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Moorhead High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Roseau High School
Admin Region: 8A

Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres - Hockey, Girls

Host: Sartell High School
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Saint Cloud Icebreakers

Host: St. Cloud Apollo High School
  • St. Cloud Tech High School
  • St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Admin Region: 8AA