Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
(2)
Legacy Christian Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Minneapolis Edison High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 1
Class A Lacrosse, Boys
(9)
Farmington High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville North High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville South High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Mankato

Host: Mankato East High School
  • Mankato Loyola High School
  • Mankato West High School
Admin Region: 2AA
New Prague High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Northfield High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Owatonna High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Rochester Century

Host: Rochester Century High School
  • Rochester John Marshall
  • Rochester Lourdes High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Mayo High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Section 2
Class A Lacrosse, Boys
(13)
Buffalo High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Chanhassen High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Chaska High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Delano-Rockford

Host: Delano High School
  • Rockford High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Holy Family Catholic High School
Admin Region: 5A
Hutchinson High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Minnetonka High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Mound Westonka High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Orono High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Shakopee High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Southwest Christian/Jordan Stars

Host: Southwest Christian
  • Jordan High School
Admin Region: 4A
Waconia High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Section 3
Class A Lacrosse, Boys
(11)
Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Hastings High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Two Rivers High School
Admin Region: 3AA

TrIMAC Blackhawks

Host: Minnehaha Academy
  • St. Croix Lutheran Academy
  • DeLaSalle High School
  • St. Agnes High School
  • St. Paul Academy and Summit School
  • Concordia Academy
  • South Saint Paul High School
  • Nova Classical Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Park High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Simley High School
Admin Region: 3AA

St. Paul Lacrosse Bobcats

Host: St. Paul Central High School
  • St. Paul Highland Park
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Thomas Academy
Admin Region: 3AA
Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 4
Class A Lacrosse, Boys
(11)
Hill-Murray School
Admin Region: 4AA
Irondale High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Mahtomedi High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Mounds View High School
Admin Region: 5AA
North High School-North St. Paul
Admin Region: 4AA
Roseville Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA

St. Croix Prep Academy

Host: St. Croix Preparatory Academy
  • Gentry Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Stillwater Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Tartan High School
Admin Region: 4AA

Totino-Grace H.S.

Host: Totino-Grace High School
  • St. Anthony Village High School
Admin Region: 5AA
White Bear Lake Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 5
Class A Lacrosse, Boys
(10)
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Admin Region: 6AA
Blake
Admin Region: 4A
Breck School
Admin Region: 4A

Hopkins/Park

Host: Hopkins High School
  • St. Louis Park High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Maple Grove High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Osseo/Park Center

Host: Park Center High School
  • Osseo High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Rogers High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Wayzata High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 6
Class A Lacrosse, Boys
(8)
Academy of Holy Angels
Admin Region: 3AA
Bloomington Jefferson High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Bloomington Kennedy

Host: Bloomington Kennedy High School
  • Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Eastview

Host: Eastview High School
  • Apple Valley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Edina High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Minneapolis

Host: Minneapolis Washburn High School
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt High School
  • Minneapolis South High School
  • Minneapolis Southwest High School
  • Minneapolis North Community High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Prior Lake High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Rosemount High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Section 7
Class A Lacrosse, Boys
(11)
Andover High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Anoka High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Blaine High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Centennial High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Duluth

Host: Duluth East High School
  • Duluth Denfeld High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Forest Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA

GRG

Host: Grand Rapids High School
  • Greenway High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Hermantown/Proctor

Host: Hermantown High School
  • Proctor High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids

Host: Spring Lake Park High School
  • Coon Rapids High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Section 8
Class A Lacrosse, Boys
(11)
Becker High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Big Lake/Princeton

Host: Big Lake High School
  • Princeton High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Brainerd High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Elk River

Host: Elk River High School
  • Zimmerman High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Monticello High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Moorhead High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Providence Academy

Host: Providence Academy
  • Maranatha Christian Academy
  • Mayer Lutheran High School
  • Spectrum High School
  • West Lutheran High School
  • Heritage Christian Academy
  • PACT Charter School
Admin Region: 4A
Rocori High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Storm'n Sabres

Host: Sartell High School
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Admin Region: 8AA

St. Cloud

Host: St. Cloud Tech High School
  • St. Cloud Cathedral High School
  • St. Cloud Apollo High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. Michael-Albertville High School
Admin Region: 5AA