Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
(4)
Concordia Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Legacy Christian Academy
Admin Region: 4A
PACT Charter School
Admin Region: 5A
St. Croix Preparatory Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Section 1
Class A Lacrosse, Boys
(9)
Farmington High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville North High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville South High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Mankato - Lacrosse, Boys

Host: Mankato East High School
  • Mankato Loyola High School
  • Mankato West High School
Admin Region: 2AA
New Prague High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Northfield High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Owatonna High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Rochester Century

Host: Rochester Century High School
  • Rochester John Marshall
  • Rochester Lourdes High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Mayo High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Section 2
Class A Lacrosse, Boys
(12)
Buffalo High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Chanhassen High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Chaska High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Delano-Rockford - Lacrosse, Boys

Host: Delano High School
  • Rockford High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Holy Family Catholic High School
Admin Region: 5A
Minnetonka High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Mound Westonka High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Orono High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Shakopee High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Southwest Christian
Admin Region: 4A
Waconia High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Section 3
Class A Lacrosse, Boys
(12)
Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Hastings High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Two Rivers High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Nova Classical Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Park High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Simley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
South Saint Paul High School
Admin Region: 3AA

St. Paul Lacrosse Bobcats - Lacrosse, Boys

Host: St. Paul Central High School
  • St. Paul Highland Park
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Thomas Academy
Admin Region: 3AA
Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 4
Class A Lacrosse, Boys
(11)
Hill-Murray School
Admin Region: 4AA
Irondale High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Mahtomedi High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Mounds View High School
Admin Region: 5AA
North High School-St. Paul
Admin Region: 4AA
Roseville Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Stillwater Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Tartan High School
Admin Region: 4AA

Totino-Grace H.S. - Lacrosse, Boys

Host: Totino-Grace High School
  • St. Anthony Village High School
Admin Region: 5AA
White Bear Lake Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 5
Class A Lacrosse, Boys
(12)
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Admin Region: 6AA
Blake
Admin Region: 4A
Breck School
Admin Region: 4A
Hopkins High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Maple Grove High School
Admin Region: 5AA

TrIMAC Blackhawks - Lacrosse, Boys

Host: Minnehaha Academy
  • St. Croix Lutheran Academy
  • DeLaSalle High School
  • St. Agnes High School
  • St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Admin Region: 4A

Osseo/Park Center - Lacrosse, Boys

Host: Park Center High School
  • Osseo High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Rogers High School
Admin Region: 5AA
St. Louis Park High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Wayzata High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 6
Class A Lacrosse, Boys
(10)
Academy of Holy Angels
Admin Region: 3AA
Apple Valley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Bloomington Jefferson High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Eastview High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Edina High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Minneapolis - Lacrosse, Boys

Host: Minneapolis Washburn High School
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt High School
  • Minneapolis South High School
  • Minneapolis Southwest High School
  • Minneapolis North Community H.S.
Admin Region: 6AA
Prior Lake High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Rosemount High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Section 7
Class A Lacrosse, Boys
(12)
Andover High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Anoka High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Blaine High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Centennial High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Coon Rapids High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Duluth - Lacrosse, Boys

Host: Duluth East High School
  • Duluth Denfeld High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Forest Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Grand Rapids High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Greenway High School
Admin Region: 7A

Hermantown/Proctor - Lacrosse, Boys

Host: Hermantown High School
  • Proctor High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Section 8
Class A Lacrosse, Boys
(11)
Becker High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Big Lake High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Brainerd High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Elk River - Lacrosse, Boys

Host: Elk River High School
  • Zimmerman High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Monticello High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Moorhead High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Providence Academy - Lacrosse, Boys

Host: Providence Academy
  • Maranatha Christian Academy
  • Mayer Lutheran High School
  • Spectrum High School
  • West Lutheran High School
Admin Region: 4A
Rocori High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Sartell/Sauk Rapids - Lacrosse, Boys

Host: Sartell High School
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Admin Region: 8AA

St. Cloud - Lacrosse, Boys

Host: St. Cloud Tech High School
  • St. Cloud Cathedral High School
  • St. Cloud Apollo High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.
Admin Region: 5AA