Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
(1)
Two Rivers High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Section 1
Class A Lacrosse, Girls
(10)
Farmington High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville North High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville South High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Mankato

Host: Mankato West High School
  • Mankato Loyola High School
  • Mankato East High School
Admin Region: 2AA
New Prague High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Northfield High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Owatonna High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Century High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Rochester John Marshall

Host: Rochester John Marshall
  • Rochester Lourdes High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Mayo High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Section 2
Class A Lacrosse, Girls
(12)
Chanhassen High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Chaska High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Delano-Rockford

Host: Delano High School
  • Rockford High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Holy Family Catholic High School
Admin Region: 5A
Hutchinson High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Minnetonka High School
Admin Region: 6AA

MWHS / PA

Host: Mound Westonka High School
  • Providence Academy
Admin Region: 2AA
Orono High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Shakopee High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Southwest Christian/Jordan Stars

Host: Southwest Christian
  • Jordan High School
Admin Region: 4A
Waconia High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Section 3
Class A Lacrosse, Girls
(10)
Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Admin Region: 4AA
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Hastings High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Park High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Simley High School
Admin Region: 3AA

St. Croix Preparatory Academy

Host: St. Croix Preparatory Academy
  • New Life Academy of Woodbury
  • South Saint Paul High School
  • Liberty Classical Academy
Admin Region: 4A

St. Paul Academy and Summit School

Host: St. Paul Academy and Summit School
  • St. Agnes High School
Admin Region: 4A

St. Paul Lacrosse Bobcats

Host: St. Paul Central High School
  • St. Paul Highland Park
Admin Region: 4AA
Visitation High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 4
Class A Lacrosse, Girls
(12)

Columbia Heights

Host: Columbia Heights High School
  • DeLaSalle High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Gentry Warriors

Host: Gentry Academy
  • Mounds Park Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Hill-Murray School
Admin Region: 4AA
Irondale High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Mahtomedi High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Mounds View High School
Admin Region: 5AA
North High School-North St. Paul
Admin Region: 4AA
Roseville Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Stillwater Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Tartan High School
Admin Region: 4AA

Totino-Grace High School

Host: Totino-Grace High School
  • St. Anthony Village High School
Admin Region: 5AA
White Bear Lake Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 5
Class A Lacrosse, Girls
(11)
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Admin Region: 6AA
Blake
Admin Region: 4A
Breck School
Admin Region: 4A
Hopkins High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Maple Grove High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Osseo Park Center (OPC) Crocs

Host: Osseo High School
  • Park Center High School
  • Maranatha Christian Academy
Admin Region: 5AA
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Robbinsdale Cooper

Host: Robbinsdale Cooper High School
  • RiverTree School
Admin Region: 6AA
Rogers High School
Admin Region: 5AA
St. Louis Park High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Wayzata High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 6
Class A Lacrosse, Girls
(9)
Academy of Holy Angels
Admin Region: 3AA
Bloomington Jefferson High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Valley Blaze

Host: Burnsville High School
  • Apple Valley High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Eastview/Eagan

Host: Eastview High School
  • Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Edina High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Minneapolis

Host: Minneapolis Washburn High School
  • Minneapolis South High School
  • Minneapolis Southwest High School
  • Minneapolis North Community High School
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Prior Lake High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Rosemount High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Section 7
Class A Lacrosse, Girls
(12)
Andover High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Anoka High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Blaine High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Centennial High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Coon Rapids High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Duluth

Host: Duluth East High School
  • Duluth Denfeld High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Forest Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Grand Rapids/Greenway

Host: Grand Rapids High School
  • Greenway High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Hermantown/Proctor

Host: Proctor High School
  • Hermantown High School
Admin Region: 7A
Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Section 8
Class A Lacrosse, Girls
(11)
Becker High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Big Lake/Princeton/Spectrum

Host: Big Lake High School
  • Spectrum High School
  • Princeton High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Brainerd High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Buffalo H.S.

Host: Buffalo High School
  • Maple Lake High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Elk River/Zimmerman

Host: Elk River High School
  • Zimmerman High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Monticello High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Moorhead High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Rocori High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Storm'n Sabres

Host: Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
  • Sartell High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Saint Cloud Area

Host: St. Cloud Tech High School
  • St. Cloud Cathedral High School
  • St. Cloud Apollo High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. Michael-Albertville High School
Admin Region: 5AA