Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
Section 1
Class A Lacrosse, Girls
(10)
Farmington High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville North High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville South High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Mankato - Lacrosse, Girls

Host: Mankato West High School
  • Mankato Loyola High School
  • Mankato East High School
Admin Region: 2AA
New Prague High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Northfield High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Owatonna High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Century High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Rochester John Marshall - Lacrosse, Girls

Host: Rochester John Marshall
  • Rochester Lourdes High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Mayo High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Section 2
Class A Lacrosse, Girls
(12)
Chanhassen High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Chaska High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Delano-Rockford - Lacrosse, Girls

Host: Delano High School
  • Rockford High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Holy Family Catholic High School
Admin Region: 5A
Hutchinson High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Minnetonka High School
Admin Region: 6AA

MWHS / PA / HCA - Lacrosse, Girls

Host: Mound Westonka High School
  • Providence Academy
Admin Region: 2AA
Orono High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Shakopee High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Southwest Christian
Admin Region: 4A
Waconia High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Section 3
Class A Lacrosse, Girls
(11)
Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Hastings High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Gentry Warriors

Host: Henry Sibley High School
  • Gentry Academy
  • Mounds Park Academy
Admin Region: 3AA
Park High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Rosemount High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Simley High School
Admin Region: 3AA

St. Paul Lacrosse Bobcats - Lacrosse, Girls

Host: St. Paul Central High School
  • St. Paul Highland Park
Admin Region: 4AA

Visitation Lacrosse Blazers

Host: Visitation High School
  • St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Admin Region: 3AA
Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 4
Class A Lacrosse, Girls
(10)
Hill-Murray School
Admin Region: 4AA
Irondale High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Mahtomedi High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Mounds View High School
Admin Region: 5AA
North High School-St. Paul
Admin Region: 4AA
Roseville Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA

St. Croix Preparatory Academy

Host: St. Croix Preparatory Academy
  • Liberty Classical Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Stillwater Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Tartan High School
Admin Region: 4AA
White Bear Lake Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 5
Class A Lacrosse, Girls
(10)
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Admin Region: 6AA
Breck School
Admin Region: 4A

Columbia Heights

Host: Columbia Heights High School
  • DeLaSalle High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Hopkins High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Osseo/Park Center - Lacrosse, Girls

Host: Osseo High School
  • Park Center High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Totino-Grace High School - Lacrosse, Girls

Host: Totino-Grace High School
  • St. Anthony Village High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Wayzata High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 6
Class A Lacrosse, Girls
(10)
Academy of Holy Angels
Admin Region: 3AA
Blake School (The)
Admin Region: 4A
Bloomington Jefferson High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Valley Blaze

Host: Burnsville High School
  • Apple Valley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Eastview High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Edina High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Minneapolis - Lacrosse, Girls

Host: Minneapolis Washburn High School
  • Minneapolis South High School
  • Minneapolis Southwest High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Prior Lake High School
Admin Region: 3AA
St. Louis Park High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 7
Class A Lacrosse, Girls
(11)
Andover High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Anoka High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Blaine High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Centennial High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Coon Rapids High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Duluth - Lacrosse, Girls

Host: Duluth East High School
  • Duluth Denfeld High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Forest Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Grand Rapids/Greenway - Lacrosse, Girls

Host: Grand Rapids High School
  • Greenway High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Hermantown/Proctor - Lacrosse, Girls

Host: Proctor High School
  • Hermantown High School
Admin Region: 7A
Section 8
Class A Lacrosse, Girls
(14)
Becker High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Big Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Brainerd High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Buffalo H.S. - Lacrosse, Girls

Host: Buffalo High School
  • Maple Lake High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Elk River/Zimmerman - Lacrosse, Girls

Host: Elk River High School
  • Zimmerman High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Maple Grove High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Monticello High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Moorhead High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Rocori High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Rogers High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Sartell/Sauk Rapids - Lacrosse, Girls

Host: Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
  • Sartell High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Spectrum High School
Admin Region: 5A

Saint Cloud Area - Lacrosse, Girls

Host: St. Cloud Tech High School
  • St. Cloud Cathedral High School
  • St. Cloud Apollo High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.
Admin Region: 5AA