Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
(1)
Spectrum High School
Admin Region: 5A
Section 1
Class A Nordic Ski Racing, Boys
(11)

Burnsville/Shakopee

Host: Burnsville High School
  • Shakopee High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Hastings High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Lakeville Nordic

Host: Lakeville North High School
  • Lakeville South High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Northfield High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Park High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Prior Lake-New Prague

Host: Prior Lake High School
  • New Prague High School
Admin Region: 3AA

District 196

Host: Rosemount High School
  • Apple Valley High School
  • Eastview High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Simley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
St. Thomas Academy
Admin Region: 3AA

Winona/Cotter

Host: Winona High School
  • Cotter High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Section 2
Class A Nordic Ski Racing, Boys
(10)

Bloomington Jefferson H.S.

Host: Bloomington Jefferson High School
  • Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks

Host: Chaska High School
  • Chanhassen High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Edina High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Holy Family Catholic High School
Admin Region: 5A

Scott West

Host: Jordan High School
  • Belle Plaine High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Minneapolis Southwest High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Washburn High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minnetonka High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Richfield

Host: Richfield High School
  • Academy of Holy Angels
Admin Region: 3AA
Section 3
Class A Nordic Ski Racing, Boys
(9)
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Two Rivers High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Math & Science Academy
Admin Region: 4A

South Tigers

Host: Minneapolis South High School
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minnehaha Academy
Admin Region: 4A
St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Admin Region: 4A

St. Paul Central

Host: St. Paul Central High School
  • Open World Learning
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Highland Park
Admin Region: 4AA
Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 4
Class A Nordic Ski Racing, Boys
(12)
Forest Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA

TCA-Liberty-Great River-Avalon

Host: Great River School
  • Liberty Classical Academy
  • Avalon School
  • Twin Cities Academy High School
Admin Region: 4A
Mahtomedi High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Mounds Park Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Mounds View High School
Admin Region: 5AA
North High School-North St. Paul
Admin Region: 4AA
Roseville Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA

Spring Lake Park / St. Anthony

Host: Spring Lake Park High School
  • St. Anthony Village High School
  • Centennial High School
Admin Region: 5AA
St. Paul Como Park H.S.
Admin Region: 4AA
Stillwater Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Tartan High School
Admin Region: 4AA
White Bear Lake Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 5
Class A Nordic Ski Racing, Boys
(14)

Andover H.S.

Host: Andover High School
  • Legacy Christian Academy
Admin Region: 7AA
Anoka High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Blaine High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Coon Rapids High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Elk River/Zimmerman

Host: Elk River High School
  • Zimmerman High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Irondale High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Maple Grove High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Osseo High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Park Center-Totino Grace

Host: Park Center High School
  • Totino-Grace High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Parnassus Preparatory School
Admin Region: 4A
Rogers High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Admin Region: 8AA

St. Cloud Apollo

Host: St. Cloud Apollo High School
  • St. Cloud Tech High School
  • Rocori High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Section 6
Class A Nordic Ski Racing, Boys
(14)
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Admin Region: 6AA
Blake
Admin Region: 4A
Breck School
Admin Region: 4A
DeLaSalle High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Heritage Christian Academy

Host: Heritage Christian Academy
  • Providence Academy
  • West Lutheran High School
  • RiverTree School
Admin Region: 4A
Hopkins High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Edison High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Mound Westonka High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Orono/Delano

Host: Orono High School
  • Delano High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Admin Region: 6AA
St. Louis Park High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Wayzata High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 7
Class A Nordic Ski Racing, Boys
(11)

C-E-C Lumberjacks

Host: Cloquet High School
  • Esko High School
  • Carlton High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Duluth Denfeld High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Duluth East High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Ely High School
Admin Region: 7A
Grand Rapids High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Hibbing / Chisholm

Host: Hibbing High School
  • Chisholm High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Marshall Hilltoppers

Host: Marshall School, Duluth
  • Lakeview Christian Academy
Admin Region: 7A

Mesabi East Area

Host: Mesabi East High School
  • Mountain Iron-Buhl High School
  • Eveleth-Gilbert High School
  • Virginia High School
Admin Region: 7A

Proctor/Hermantown

Host: Proctor High School
  • Hermantown High School
Admin Region: 7A

North Shore Storm

Host: Two Harbors High School
  • Cook County High School
Admin Region: 7A
Mora High School
Admin Region: 5A
Section 8
Class A Nordic Ski Racing, Boys
(12)
Alexandria Area High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Bemidji High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Brainerd H.S.

Host: Brainerd High School
  • Pequot Lakes High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Detroit Lakes High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Fergus Falls High School
Admin Region: 6A

Little Falls

Host: Little Falls High School
  • Pillager High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Moorhead High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Sartell - St. Cloud Cathedral

Host: Sartell High School
  • St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. John's Prep
Admin Region: 5A
TrekNorth High School
Admin Region: 8A
Wadena-Deer Creek High School
Admin Region: 6A
Willmar High School
Admin Region: 8AA