Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
Section 1
Class A Nordic Ski Racing, Boys
(11)
Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Hastings High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Scott West

Host: Jordan High School
  • Belle Plaine High School
Admin Region: 2A
Lakeville North High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville South High School
Admin Region: 1AA
New Prague High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Northfield High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Prior Lake High School
Admin Region: 3AA

District 196

Host: Rosemount High School
  • Apple Valley High School
  • Eastview High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Winona/Cotter - Nordic Ski Racing, Boys

Host: Winona High School
  • Cotter High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Section 2
Class A Nordic Ski Racing, Boys
(11)

Bloomington Jefferson H.S. - Nordic Ski Racing, Boys

Host: Bloomington Jefferson High School
  • Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks - Nordic Ski Racing, Boys

Host: Chaska High School
  • Chanhassen High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Edina High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Holy Family Catholic High School
Admin Region: 5A
Minneapolis Southwest High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Washburn High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minnetonka High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Richfield High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Shakopee High School
Admin Region: 2AA
St. Thomas Academy
Admin Region: 3AA
Section 3
Class A Nordic Ski Racing, Boys
(13)
Avalon School
Admin Region: 4A
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Henry Sibley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Math & Science Academy
Admin Region: 4A

South Tigers - Nordic Ski Racing, Boys

Host: Minneapolis South High School
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minnehaha Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Park High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Simley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Admin Region: 4A

St. Paul Central - Nordic Ski Racing, Boys

Host: St. Paul Central High School
  • Open World Learning
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Highland Park
Admin Region: 4AA
Twin Cities Academy High School
Admin Region: 4A
Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 4
Class A Nordic Ski Racing, Boys
(13)
Forest Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Great River School
Admin Region: 4A
Irondale High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Liberty Classical Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Mahtomedi High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Mounds Park Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Mounds View High School
Admin Region: 5AA
North High School-St. Paul
Admin Region: 4AA
Roseville Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Como Park H.S.
Admin Region: 4AA
Stillwater Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Tartan High School
Admin Region: 4AA
White Bear Lake Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 5
Class A Nordic Ski Racing, Boys
(12)

Andover H.S. - Nordic Ski Racing, Boys

Host: Andover High School
  • Legacy Christian Academy
Admin Region: 7AA
Anoka High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Blaine High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Coon Rapids High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Elk River/Zimmerman - Nordic Ski Racing, Boys

Host: Elk River High School
  • Zimmerman High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Maple Grove High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Osseo High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Park Center High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Rogers High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Spring Lake Park / St. Anthony - Nordic Ski Racing, Boys

Host: Spring Lake Park High School
  • St. Anthony Village High School
  • Centennial High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Mora High School
Admin Region: 5A
Section 6
Class A Nordic Ski Racing, Boys
(12)
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Admin Region: 6AA
Blake School (The)
Admin Region: 4A
Breck School
Admin Region: 4A

Heritage Christian Academy

Host: Heritage Christian Academy
  • Providence Academy
  • West Lutheran High School
  • RiverTree School
Admin Region: 4A
Hopkins High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.
Admin Region: 6AA
Mound Westonka High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Orono

Host: Orono High School
  • BlueSky Charter School
Admin Region: 2AA
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Admin Region: 6AA
St. Louis Park High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Wayzata High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 7
Class A Nordic Ski Racing, Boys
(10)

C-E-C Lumberjacks - Nordic Ski Racing, Boys

Host: Cloquet High School
  • Esko High School
  • Carlton High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Duluth Denfeld High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Duluth East High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Ely High School
Admin Region: 7A
Grand Rapids High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Hibbing / Chisholm - Nordic Ski Racing, Boys

Host: Hibbing High School
  • Chisholm High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Marshall Hilltoppers - Nordic Ski Racing, Boys

Host: Marshall School, Duluth
  • Lakeview Christian Academy
Admin Region: 7A

Mesabi East Area - Nordic Ski Racing, Boys

Host: Mesabi East High School
  • Mountain Iron Buhl High School
  • Eveleth-Gilbert High School
  • Virginia High School
Admin Region: 7A

Proctor/Hermantown - Nordic Ski Racing, Boys

Host: Proctor High School
  • Hermantown High School
Admin Region: 7A

Two Harbors/Cook County - Nordic Ski Racing, Boys

Host: Two Harbors High School
  • Cook County High School
Admin Region: 7A
Section 8
Class A Nordic Ski Racing, Boys
(14)
Alexandria Area High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Bemidji High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Brainerd H.S. - Nordic Ski Racing, Boys

Host: Brainerd High School
  • Pequot Lakes High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Detroit Lakes High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Fergus Falls High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Little Falls High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Moorhead High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Pillager High School
Admin Region: 6A

Sartell - St. Cloud Cathedral - Nordic Ski Racing, Boys

Host: Sartell High School
  • St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. Cloud Tech High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. John's Prep
Admin Region: 5A
TrekNorth High School
Admin Region: 8A
Willmar High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Saint Cloud Apollo H.S.

Host: St. Cloud Apollo High School
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Admin Region: 8AA