Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
Section 1
Class A Soccer, Boys
(18)

Austin High School - Soccer, Boys

Host: Austin High School
  • Pacelli High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Byron High School
Admin Region: 1A

Caledonia - Soccer, Boys

Host: Caledonia High School
  • Houston High School
  • Spring Grove High School
Admin Region: 1A

Cannon Falls H.S. - Soccer, Boys

Host: Cannon Falls High School
  • Randolph High School
Admin Region: 1A

Cotter Schools/Hope Lutheran - Soccer, Boys

Host: Cotter High School
  • Hope Lutheran High School
Admin Region: 1A
Dover-Eyota High School
Admin Region: 1A
Kasson-Mantorville High School
Admin Region: 1AA
La Crescent- Hokah High School
Admin Region: 1A
Lake City High School
Admin Region: 1A

Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa - Soccer, Boys

Host: Pine Island High School
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
Admin Region: 1A
Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School
Admin Region: 1A
Red Wing High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Lourdes High School
Admin Region: 1A
Schaeffer Academy
Admin Region: 1A

St. Charles H.S. - Soccer, Boys

Host: St. Charles High School
  • Lewiston-Altura High School
Admin Region: 1A
Stewartville High School
Admin Region: 1A

Triton/K-W/Hayfield Cobras - Soccer, Boys

Host: Triton High School
  • Hayfield High School
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
Admin Region: 1A

Winona H.S. - Soccer, Boys

Host: Winona High School
  • Riverway Learning Community
Admin Region: 1AA
Class AA Soccer, Boys
(8)
Farmington High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville South High School
Admin Region: 1AA
New Prague High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Northfield High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Owatonna High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Century High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester John Marshall
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Mayo High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Section 2
Class A Soccer, Boys
(18)
Albert Lea High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Fairmont H.S - Soccer, Boys

Host: Fairmont High School
  • Martin Luther High School
  • Truman High School
  • Granada-Huntley-East Chain H.S.
Admin Region: 2A

Faribault H.S. - Soccer, Boys

Host: Faribault High School
  • Bethlehem Academy
Admin Region: 1AA

Jordan Hubmen - Soccer, Boys

Host: Jordan High School
  • Belle Plaine High School
Admin Region: 2A
Mankato East High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Mankato Loyola/LCWM/St. Clair/Madelia - Soccer, Boys

Host: Mankato Loyola High School
  • St. Clair High School
  • Madelia High School
  • Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
Admin Region: 2A
Mankato West High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Marshall H.S. - Soccer, Boys

Host: Marshall High School
Admin Region: 2AA

New Ulm Eagles - Soccer, Boys

Host: New Ulm High School
  • New Ulm Cathedral High School
  • Sleepy Eye High School
  • Minnesota Valley Lutheran
Admin Region: 2AA

Shattuck-Saint Mary's

Host: Shattuck-Saint Mary's
  • Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
Admin Region: 1A
Southwest Minnesota Christian
Admin Region: 3A
St. Peter High School
Admin Region: 2A

Plum Creek Area Penguins - Soccer, Boys

Host: Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
  • Westbrook-Walnut Grove High School
Admin Region: 3A
Tri-City United High School
Admin Region: 2A
United Christian Academy
Admin Region: 4A

Waseca Bluejays - Soccer, Boys

Host: Waseca High School
  • New Richland-H-E-G H.S.
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.
Admin Region: 2AA
Worthington High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Class AA Soccer, Boys
(8)
Bloomington Jefferson High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Chanhassen High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Chaska High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Edina High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minnetonka High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Prior Lake High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Shakopee High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Section 3
Class A Soccer, Boys
(18)
Academy of Holy Angels
Admin Region: 3AA
Chesterton Academy of the Twin Cities
Admin Region: 4A
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
Admin Region: 4A
Hiawatha Collegiate High School
Admin Region: 4A
Minneapolis Roosevelt High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minnehaha Academy
Admin Region: 4A
New Life Academy of Woodbury
Admin Region: 4A
Nova Classical Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Richfield High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Simley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
South Saint Paul High School
Admin Region: 3AA
St. Croix Lutheran Academy
Admin Region: 4A
St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Admin Region: 4A
St. Paul Highland Park
Admin Region: 4AA

St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning - Soccer, Boys

Host: St. Paul Humboldt High School
  • Open World Learning
Admin Region: 4A
St. Thomas Academy
Admin Region: 3AA
Trinity School at River Ridge
Admin Region: 4A

Twin Cities Academy/Great River Tigers

Host: Twin Cities Academy High School
  • Math & Science Academy
  • Great River School
Admin Region: 4A
Class AA Soccer, Boys
(8)
Apple Valley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Eastview High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Henry Sibley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Lakeville North High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rosemount High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Section 4
Class A Soccer, Boys
(15)
Community of Peace Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Concordia Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Hill-Murray School
Admin Region: 4AA
Hmong College Prep Academy
Admin Region: 4A

Liberty Classical Academy

Host: Liberty Classical Academy
  • Chesterton Academy of the St. Croix Valley
  • Durston Homeschool
  • Agathos Home School
  • Thompson Academy Home School
  • Academy for Sciences & Agriculture
  • Marsh Academy Home School
Admin Region: 4A
Mahtomedi High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Minnesota Transitions Charter School
Admin Region: 4A
Mounds Park Academy
Admin Region: 4A
St. Agnes High School
Admin Region: 4A
St. Anthony Village High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Croix Preparatory Academy
Admin Region: 4A
St. Paul Como Park H.S.
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Johnson High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
Admin Region: 4AA
Venture Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Class AA Soccer, Boys
(8)
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Hastings High School
Admin Region: 1AA
North High School-St. Paul
Admin Region: 4AA
Park High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Stillwater Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Tartan High School
Admin Region: 4AA
White Bear Lake Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 5
Class A Soccer, Boys
(17)

Avail Academy

Host: Avail Academy
  • Bock Home School
  • Hagen Home School
Admin Region: 4A
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Admin Region: 6AA
Blake School (The)
Admin Region: 4A
Breck School
Admin Region: 4A

Brooklyn Center High School - Soccer, Boys

Host: Brooklyn Center High School
  • Parnassus Preparatory School
Admin Region: 4A
Columbia Heights High School
Admin Region: 5AA
DeLaSalle High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Fridley High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Groves Academy - Soccer, Boys

Host: Groves Academy
  • Perpich Center for Arts Education
Admin Region: 4A
Hope Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Lincoln International High School
Admin Region: 4A
Metro Schools College Prep
Admin Region: 4A
Minneapolis Edison High School
Admin Region: 4A
Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.
Admin Region: 6AA
Prairie Seeds Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Totino-Grace High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Wellstone International/FAIR/Heritage Academy - Soccer, Boys

Host: Wellstone International High School
  • Heritage Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Class AA Soccer, Boys
(8)
Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Irondale High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Mounds View High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Park Center High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Roseville Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
St. Paul Central High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Harding High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 6
Class A Soccer, Boys
(19)
Becker High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Big Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Central Minnesota Christian
Admin Region: 3A
Delano High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Eagle Ridge Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Heritage Christian Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Holy Family Catholic High School
Admin Region: 5A

Hutchinson-Glencoe Silver Lake

Host: Hutchinson High School
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Maranatha Christian Academy - Soccer, Boys

Host: Maranatha Christian Academy
  • Long Home School
Admin Region: 4A
Monticello High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Mound Westonka High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Orono High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Providence Academy Lions - Soccer, Boys

Host: Providence Academy
  • RiverTree School
Admin Region: 4A

Rockford/HLWW - Soccer, Boys

Host: Rockford High School
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.
Admin Region: 5A
Southwest Christian
Admin Region: 4A
Waconia High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Watertown-Mayer

Host: Watertown-Mayer High School
  • Mayer Lutheran High School
  • Norwood-Young America High School
  • Lester Prairie High School
Admin Region: 5A
West Lutheran High School
Admin Region: 4A
Willmar High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Class AA Soccer, Boys
(8)
Hopkins High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis South High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Southwest High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Washburn High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Admin Region: 6AA
St. Louis Park High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Wayzata High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 7
Class A Soccer, Boys
(19)
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA

CEC Lumberjacks - Soccer, Boys

Host: Cloquet High School
  • Esko High School
  • Carlton High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Duluth Denfeld High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Grand Rapids High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Hermantown High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Hibbing/Chisholm - Soccer, Boys

Host: Hibbing High School
  • Chisholm High School
  • Victory Christian Academy
Admin Region: 7AA
Lakes International Language Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Legacy Christian Academy
Admin Region: 4A

Marshall School, Duluth - Soccer, Boys

Host: Marshall School, Duluth
  • Lakeview Christian Academy
Admin Region: 7A

Mesabi East Area Giants - Soccer, Boys

Host: Mesabi East High School
  • Mountain Iron Buhl High School
  • Eveleth-Gilbert High School
  • Virginia High School
Admin Region: 7A
North Branch Area High School
Admin Region: 7AA
North Lakes Academy
Admin Region: 4A
PACT Charter School
Admin Region: 5A
Princeton High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Proctor High School
Admin Region: 7A
Spectrum High School
Admin Region: 5A
St. Francis High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Two Harbors High School
Admin Region: 7A
Zimmerman High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Class AA Soccer, Boys
(8)
Andover High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Anoka High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Blaine High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Cambridge-Isanti High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Centennial High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Coon Rapids High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Duluth East High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Forest Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Section 8
Class A Soccer, Boys
(18)
Alexandria Area High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Bemidji High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Crookston High School
Admin Region: 8A
Detroit Lakes High School
Admin Region: 8AA
East Grand Forks High School
Admin Region: 8A
Fergus Falls High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Hillcrest Lutheran Academy

Host: Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
  • Underwood High School
Admin Region: 6A
Little Falls High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Melrose Area High School
Admin Region: 5A
Minnewaska Area H.S.
Admin Region: 6A
Pelican Rapids High School
Admin Region: 6A
Rocori High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Sartell High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Admin Region: 5A
St. Cloud Tech High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. John's Prep
Admin Region: 5A
St. Cloud Apollo High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Class AA Soccer, Boys
(8)

Brainerd H.S. - Soccer, Boys

Host: Brainerd High School
  • Pequot Lakes High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Buffalo High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Elk River High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Maple Grove High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Moorhead High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Osseo High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Rogers High School
Admin Region: 5AA
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.
Admin Region: 5AA