Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
Section 1
Class A Soccer, Girls
(8)

Caledonia - Soccer, Girls

Host: Caledonia High School
  • Houston High School
  • Spring Grove High School
Admin Region: 1A

Cotter Schools - Soccer, Girls

Host: Cotter High School
  • Hope Lutheran High School
  • Riverway Learning Community
Admin Region: 1A
Dover-Eyota High School
Admin Region: 1A
La Crescent- Hokah High School
Admin Region: 1A
Lake City High School
Admin Region: 1A
Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School
Admin Region: 1A
Schaeffer Academy
Admin Region: 1A

St. Charles Public Schools - Soccer, Girls

Host: St. Charles High School
  • Lewiston-Altura High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class AA Soccer, Girls
(8)
Albert Lea High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Austin High School - Soccer, Girls

Host: Austin High School
  • Pacelli High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Byron High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Faribault H.S.

Host: Faribault High School
  • Bethlehem Academy
Admin Region: 1AA
Kasson-Mantorville High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Red Wing High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Waseca Bluejays - Soccer, Girls

Host: Waseca High School
  • New Richland-H-E-G H.S.
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.
Admin Region: 2A
Winona High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Class AAA Soccer, Girls
(8)
Farmington High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville North High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville South High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Northfield High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Owatonna High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Century High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester John Marshall
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Mayo High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Section 2
Class A Soccer, Girls
(8)

Cannon Falls H.S. - Soccer, Girls

Host: Cannon Falls High School
  • Randolph High School
Admin Region: 1A

Fairmont H.S. - Soccer, Girls

Host: Fairmont High School
  • Martin Luther High School
  • Truman High School
  • Granada-Huntley-East Chain H.S.
Admin Region: 2A

Mankato Loyola/LCWM/St. Clair/Madelia - Soccer, Girls

Host: Mankato Loyola High School
  • St. Clair High School
  • Madelia High School
  • Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
Admin Region: 2A

Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa - Soccer, Girls

Host: Pine Island High School
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
Admin Region: 1A
Rochester Lourdes High School
Admin Region: 1A
Stewartville High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Tri-City United High School
Admin Region: 2A

Triton/K-W/Hayfield Cobras - Soccer, Girls

Host: Triton High School
  • Hayfield High School
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class AA Soccer, Girls
(8)

Jordan Jaguars - Soccer, Girls

Host: Jordan High School
  • Belle Plaine High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Mankato East High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Mankato West High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Marshall High School
Admin Region: 2AA
New Prague High School
Admin Region: 2AA

New Ulm Eagles - Soccer, Girls

Host: New Ulm High School
  • New Ulm Cathedral High School
  • Sleepy Eye High School
  • Minnesota Valley Lutheran
Admin Region: 2A
St. Peter High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Worthington High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Class AAA Soccer, Girls
(8)
Chanhassen High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Chaska High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Edina High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minnetonka High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Prior Lake High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Shakopee High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Waconia High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Section 3
Class A Soccer, Girls
(9)
Hiawatha Collegiate High School
Admin Region: 4A
Minnehaha Academy
Admin Region: 4A
New Life Academy of Woodbury
Admin Region: 4A
Nova Classical Academy
Admin Region: 4A

St. Croix Lutheran

Host: St. Croix Lutheran Academy
  • Unity High School
Admin Region: 4A
St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Admin Region: 4A

St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning - Soccer, Girls

Host: St. Paul Humboldt High School
  • Open World Learning
Admin Region: 4A
Trinity School at River Ridge
Admin Region: 4A

TCA 167 Tigers - Soccer, Girls

Host: Twin Cities Academy High School
  • Great River School
  • Math & Science Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Class AA Soccer, Girls
(8)
Academy of Holy Angels
Admin Region: 3AA
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Two Rivers High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Richfield High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Simley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
South Saint Paul High School
Admin Region: 3AA
St. Paul Highland Park
Admin Region: 4AA
Visitation High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Class AAA Soccer, Girls
(8)
Apple Valley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Bloomington Jefferson High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Eastview High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Hastings High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Park High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Rosemount High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Section 4
Class A Soccer, Girls
(8)
Concordia Academy
Admin Region: 4A

HCPA-AFSA

Host: Hmong College Prep Academy
  • Academy for Sciences & Agriculture
Admin Region: 4A

Mounds Park Academy - Soccer, Girls

Host: Mounds Park Academy
  • Liberty Classical Academy
  • Gentry Academy
Admin Region: 4A
St. Agnes High School
Admin Region: 4A
St. Anthony Village High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Croix Preparatory Academy
Admin Region: 4A
St. Paul Johnson High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
Admin Region: 4AA
Class AA Soccer, Girls
(8)
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Columbia Heights High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Hill-Murray School
Admin Region: 4AA
Mahtomedi High School
Admin Region: 4AA
North High School-St. Paul
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Como Park H.S.
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Harding High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Totino-Grace High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Class AAA Soccer, Girls
(7)
Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Admin Region: 4AA
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Central High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Stillwater Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Tartan High School
Admin Region: 4AA
White Bear Lake Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 5
Class A Soccer, Girls
(8)
Breck School
Admin Region: 4A

Brooklyn Center High School - Soccer, Girls

Host: Brooklyn Center High School
  • Parnassus Preparatory School
Admin Region: 4A
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
Admin Region: 4A
Fridley High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Hope Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Lincoln International High School
Admin Region: 4A

Maranatha Christian Academy - Soccer, Girls

Host: Maranatha Christian Academy
  • West Lutheran High School
Admin Region: 4A
Minnesota Transitions Charter School
Admin Region: 4A
Class AA Soccer, Girls
(8)
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Admin Region: 6AA
Blake
Admin Region: 4A
Delano High School
Admin Region: 2AA
DeLaSalle High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Henry, Edison, North

Host: Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.
  • Minneapolis North Community H.S.
  • Minneapolis Edison High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Roosevelt High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Mound Westonka High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Orono High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Class AAA Soccer, Girls
(8)
Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Irondale High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Maple Grove High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Mounds View High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Osseo High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Park Center High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Roseville Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Section 6
Class A Soccer, Girls
(11)
Chesterton Academy of the Twin Cities
Admin Region: 4A

The International School of Minnesota/ERA

Host: Eagle Ridge Academy
  • International School of MN (The)
Admin Region: 4A
Heritage Christian Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Holy Family Catholic High School
Admin Region: 5A
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.
Admin Region: 5A

Mayer Lutheran H.S. - Soccer, Girls

Host: Mayer Lutheran High School
  • Central Public Schools
Admin Region: 5A

Providence Academy - Soccer, Girls

Host: Providence Academy
  • RiverTree School
Admin Region: 4A
Rockford High School
Admin Region: 5A
Southwest Christian
Admin Region: 4A
United Christian Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Watertown-Mayer High School
Admin Region: 5A
Class AA Soccer, Girls
(8)
Becker High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Big Lake High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Hutchinson-Glencoe Silver Lake

Host: Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
  • Hutchinson High School
Admin Region: 2A
Monticello High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Princeton High School
Admin Region: 7AA
St. Francis High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Willmar High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Zimmerman High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Class AAA Soccer, Girls
(8)
Hopkins High School
Admin Region: 6AA

South - Wellstone

Host: Minneapolis South High School
  • Wellstone International High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Southwest High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Washburn High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Admin Region: 6AA
St. Louis Park High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Wayzata High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 7
Class A Soccer, Girls
(10)
Esko High School
Admin Region: 7A

Lakes International Language Academy

Host: Lakes International Language Academy
  • Dufour Home School
Admin Region: 4A
Legacy Christian Academy
Admin Region: 4A

Marshall School, Duluth - Soccer, Girls

Host: Marshall School, Duluth
  • Lakeview Christian Academy
Admin Region: 7A
North Lakes Academy
Admin Region: 4A
PACT Charter School
Admin Region: 5A
Proctor High School
Admin Region: 7A
South Ridge High School
Admin Region: 7A
Spectrum High School
Admin Region: 5A
Two Harbors High School
Admin Region: 7A
Class AA Soccer, Girls
(7)

Cloquet-Carlton Lumberjacks

Host: Cloquet High School
  • Carlton High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Duluth Denfeld High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Grand Rapids High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Hermantown High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Hibbing/Chisholm - Soccer, Girls

Host: Hibbing High School
  • Chisholm High School
  • Victory Christian Academy
Admin Region: 7AA

Mesabi East Area Giants - Soccer, Girls

Host: Mesabi East High School
  • Mountain Iron Buhl High School
  • Eveleth-Gilbert High School
  • Virginia High School
  • Ely High School
Admin Region: 7A
North Branch Area High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Class AAA Soccer, Girls
(8)
Andover High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Anoka High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Blaine High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Cambridge-Isanti High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Centennial High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Coon Rapids High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Duluth East High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Forest Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Section 8
Class A Soccer, Girls
(8)
Crookston High School
Admin Region: 8A
Fergus Falls High School
Admin Region: 6A

Hillcrest Lutheran Academy

Host: Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
  • Underwood High School
Admin Region: 6A
Melrose Area High School
Admin Region: 5A
Pelican Rapids High School
Admin Region: 6A
St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Admin Region: 5A
St. John's Prep
Admin Region: 5A
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.
Admin Region: 8A
Class AA Soccer, Girls
(8)
Alexandria Area High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Detroit Lakes High School
Admin Region: 8AA
East Grand Forks High School
Admin Region: 8A
Little Falls High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Rocori High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. Cloud Tech High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. Cloud Apollo High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Class AAA Soccer, Girls
(8)
Bemidji High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Brainerd H.S. - Soccer, Girls

Host: Brainerd High School
  • Pequot Lakes High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Buffalo High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Elk River High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Moorhead High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Rogers High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Sartell High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.
Admin Region: 5AA