Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
(4)
Campbell-Tintah High School
Admin Region: 6A
Ely High School
Admin Region: 7A
Nova Classical Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Riverway Learning Community
Admin Region: 1A
Class AAAA Softball, Girls
(1)

St. Cloud Crush

Host: St. Cloud Apollo High School
  • St. Cloud Tech High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Section 1
Class A Softball, Girls
(16)

Bethlehem Academy

Host: Bethlehem Academy
  • Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
Admin Region: 1A

Fillmore Central - Softball, Girls

Host: Fillmore Central High School
  • Lanesboro High School
Admin Region: 1A

Glenville-Emmons/Alden-Conger - Softball, Girls

Host: Glenville-Emmons High School
  • Alden-Conger High School
Admin Region: 1A
Goodhue High School
Admin Region: 1A
Hayfield High School
Admin Region: 1A

Houston Hurricanes

Host: Houston High School
  • La Crescent Montessori & STEM School
Admin Region: 1A
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.
Admin Region: 2A
Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
Admin Region: 1A

Lyle-Pacelli - Softball, Girls

Host: Lyle High School
  • Pacelli High School
Admin Region: 1A
Mabel-Canton High School
Admin Region: 1A
Rushford-Peterson High School
Admin Region: 1A
Schaeffer Academy
Admin Region: 1A
Southland High School
Admin Region: 1A
United South Central High School
Admin Region: 2A
Wabasha-Kellogg High School
Admin Region: 1A
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.
Admin Region: 2A
Class AA Softball, Girls
(16)
Blooming Prairie High School
Admin Region: 1A

Caledonia/Spring Grove - Softball, Girls

Host: Caledonia High School
  • Spring Grove High School
Admin Region: 1A
Cannon Falls High School
Admin Region: 1A
Chatfield High School
Admin Region: 1A

Cotter Schools/Hope Lutheran - Softball, Girls

Host: Cotter High School
  • Hope Lutheran High School
Admin Region: 1A
Dover-Eyota High School
Admin Region: 1A

GMLOK Bulldogs - Softball, Girls

Host: Kingsland High School
  • Grand Meadow High School
  • LeRoy-Ostrander High School
Admin Region: 1A
La Crescent- Hokah High School
Admin Region: 1A
Lake City High School
Admin Region: 1A
Lewiston-Altura High School
Admin Region: 1A
Pine Island High School
Admin Region: 1A
Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School
Admin Region: 1A
Rochester Lourdes High School
Admin Region: 1A
St. Charles High School
Admin Region: 1A
Triton High School
Admin Region: 1A
Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class AAA Softball, Girls
(7)
Austin High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Byron High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Faribault High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Kasson-Mantorville High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Red Wing High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Stewartville High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Winona High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Class AAAA Softball, Girls
(8)
Farmington High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville North High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville South High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Northfield High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Owatonna High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Century High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester John Marshall
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Mayo High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Section 2
Class A Softball, Girls
(16)
B O L D High School
Admin Region: 3A
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart High School
Admin Region: 2A
Cleveland High School
Admin Region: 2A
GFW High School
Admin Region: 2A

Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes - Softball, Girls

Host: Heron Lake-Okabena
  • Fulda High School
Admin Region: 3A
Madelia High School
Admin Region: 2A
Martin County West High School
Admin Region: 2A

Martin Luther/Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman - Softball, Girls

Host: Martin Luther High School
  • Truman High School
  • Granada-Huntley-East Chain H.S.
Admin Region: 2A
Minnesota Valley Lutheran
Admin Region: 2A

Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey - Softball, Girls

Host: Mountain Lake High School
  • Comfrey High School
  • Mt. Lake Christian High School
Admin Region: 2A
New Ulm Cathedral High School
Admin Region: 2A
Nicollet High School
Admin Region: 2A

RRC/WWG - Softball, Girls

Host: Red Rock Central High School
  • Westbrook-Walnut Grove High School
Admin Region: 3A
Sleepy Eye High School
Admin Region: 2A
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School
Admin Region: 2A
Springfield High School
Admin Region: 3A
Class AA Softball, Girls
(14)
Belle Plaine High School
Admin Region: 2A
Blue Earth Area High School
Admin Region: 2A
Fairmont High School
Admin Region: 2A
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
Admin Region: 2A

Le Sueur-Henderson - Softball, Girls

Host: LeSueur-Henderson High School
  • Minnesota New Country School
Admin Region: 2A
Medford High School
Admin Region: 1A
New Richland-H-E-G H.S.
Admin Region: 2A
New Ulm High School
Admin Region: 2A
Sibley East High School
Admin Region: 2A

St. Clair - Loyola - Softball, Girls

Host: St. Clair High School
  • Mankato Loyola High School
Admin Region: 2A

Saint James Area - Softball, Girls

Host: St. James High School
  • Butterfield-Odin
Admin Region: 2A
Tri-City United High School
Admin Region: 2A
Waseca High School
Admin Region: 2A
Maple River High School
Admin Region: 2A
Class AAA Softball, Girls
(8)
Albert Lea High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Jordan High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Mankato East High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Mankato West High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Marshall High School
Admin Region: 2AA
New Prague High School
Admin Region: 2AA
St. Peter High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Worthington High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Class AAAA Softball, Girls
(8)
Bloomington Jefferson High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Chanhassen High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Chaska High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minnetonka High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Prior Lake High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Shakopee High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Waconia High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Section 3
Class A Softball, Girls
(16)

Adrian Area - Softball, Girls

Host: Adrian High School
  • Ellsworth High School
Admin Region: 3A
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Admin Region: 5A
Benson High School
Admin Region: 3A
Dawson-Boyd High School
Admin Region: 3A

Edgerton/SW MN Christian - Softball, Girls

Host: Edgerton High School
  • Southwest Minnesota Christian
Admin Region: 3A
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.
Admin Region: 3A
Lac qui Parle Valley High School
Admin Region: 3A
Lakeview High School
Admin Region: 3A
MACCRAY High School
Admin Region: 3A
Murray County Central High School
Admin Region: 3A
Ortonville High School
Admin Region: 3A
Renville County West High School
Admin Region: 3A
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
Admin Region: 3A
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
Admin Region: 3A
Wabasso High School
Admin Region: 3A
Yellow Medicine East H.S.
Admin Region: 3A
Class AA Softball, Girls
(14)
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.
Admin Region: 5A
Dassel-Cokato High School
Admin Region: 5A
Jackson County Central High School
Admin Region: 3A
Litchfield High School
Admin Region: 5A
Luverne High School
Admin Region: 3A

Minneota/Canby - Softball, Girls

Host: Minneota High School
  • Canby High School
Admin Region: 3A
Minnewaska Area H.S.
Admin Region: 6A
Montevideo High School
Admin Region: 3A

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta - Softball, Girls

Host: Morris Area School
  • Chokio-Alberta High School
Admin Region: 6A
New London-Spicer High School
Admin Region: 5A
Pipestone Area High School
Admin Region: 3A

Redwood Valley H.S. - Softball, Girls

Host: Redwood Valley High School
  • Cedar Mountain High School
Admin Region: 3A
West Central Area School
Admin Region: 6A
Windom Area High School
Admin Region: 3A
Class AAA Softball, Girls
(8)
Academy of Holy Angels
Admin Region: 3AA
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Two Rivers High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Richfield High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Simley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
South Saint Paul High School
Admin Region: 3AA
St. Paul Highland Park
Admin Region: 4AA
Visitation High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Class AAAA Softball, Girls
(8)
Apple Valley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Eastview High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Hastings High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Park High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Rosemount High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Section 4
Class A Softball, Girls
(12)
Academy for Sciences & Agriculture
Admin Region: 4A
Braham High School
Admin Region: 5A
Heritage Christian Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Lester Prairie High School
Admin Region: 5A
Mayer Lutheran High School
Admin Region: 5A
Minneapolis North Community H.S.
Admin Region: 4A
New Life Academy of Woodbury
Admin Region: 4A
Ogilvie High School
Admin Region: 5A
Randolph High School
Admin Region: 1A
St. John's Prep
Admin Region: 5A
United Christian Academy
Admin Region: 4A
West Lutheran High School
Admin Region: 4A
Class AA Softball, Girls
(14)
Blake
Admin Region: 4A
Columbia Heights High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Concordia Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
Admin Region: 4A
Minneapolis Roosevelt High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minnehaha Academy
Admin Region: 4A

Mounds Park Academy - Softball, Girls

Host: Mounds Park Academy
  • Gentry Academy
Admin Region: 4A
St. Agnes High School
Admin Region: 4A
St. Croix Lutheran Academy
Admin Region: 4A
St. Croix Preparatory Academy
Admin Region: 4A
St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Admin Region: 4A

St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning - Softball, Girls

Host: St. Paul Humboldt High School
  • Open World Learning
Admin Region: 4A
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
Admin Region: 4AA

Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers

Host: Twin Cities Academy High School
  • Great River School
Admin Region: 4A
Class AAA Softball, Girls
(8)
Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Hill-Murray School
Admin Region: 4AA
Mahtomedi High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Anthony Village High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Como Park H.S.
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Harding High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Johnson High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Totino-Grace High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Class AAAA Softball, Girls
(8)
Mounds View High School
Admin Region: 5AA
North High School-St. Paul
Admin Region: 4AA
Roseville Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Central High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Stillwater Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Tartan High School
Admin Region: 4AA
White Bear Lake Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 5
Class A Softball, Girls
(14)
Cass Lake-Bena High School
Admin Region: 8A
Deer River High School
Admin Region: 7A
East Central High School
Admin Region: 5A
Hill City High School
Admin Region: 7A
Hinckley-Finlayson High School
Admin Region: 5A

Mille Lacs

Host: Isle High School
  • Onamia High School
Admin Region: 5A
Laporte High School
Admin Region: 8A
McGregor High School
Admin Region: 7A
Menahga High School
Admin Region: 6A
Nevis High School
Admin Region: 8A
Northland High School
Admin Region: 7A
Pine River-Backus High School
Admin Region: 6A
Sebeka High School
Admin Region: 6A
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.
Admin Region: 8A
Class AA Softball, Girls
(16)
Annandale High School
Admin Region: 5A
Breck School
Admin Region: 4A

Brooklyn Center High School - Softball, Girls

Host: Brooklyn Center High School
  • Parnassus Preparatory School
Admin Region: 4A
Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
Admin Region: 2A
Holy Family Catholic High School
Admin Region: 5A

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Lakers - Softball, Girls

Host: Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.
  • Holy Trinity High School
Admin Region: 5A
Maple Lake High School
Admin Region: 5A
Maranatha Christian Academy
Admin Region: 4A

Minneapolis Patrick Henry

Host: Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.
  • FAIR School
Admin Region: 6AA
Central Public Schools
Admin Region: 2A

PACT / Legacy - Softball, Girls

Host: PACT Charter School
  • Legacy Christian Academy
Admin Region: 5A
Providence Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Rockford High School
Admin Region: 5A
Southwest Christian
Admin Region: 4A
Spectrum High School
Admin Region: 5A
Watertown-Mayer High School
Admin Region: 5A
Class AAA Softball, Girls
(6)
Becker High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Big Lake High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Monticello High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Princeton High School
Admin Region: 7AA
St. Francis High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Zimmerman High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Class AAAA Softball, Girls
(8)
Centennial High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Irondale High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Maple Grove High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Osseo High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Park Center High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Section 6
Class A Softball, Girls
(15)
Ashby High School
Admin Region: 6A
Brandon-Evansville High School
Admin Region: 6A
Browerville High School
Admin Region: 6A
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.
Admin Region: 6A
Hancock High School
Admin Region: 6A
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
Admin Region: 6A
Lake Park Audubon
Admin Region: 6A
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.
Admin Region: 6A
New York Mills High School
Admin Region: 6A
Parkers Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6A
Rothsay High School
Admin Region: 6A
Swanville High School
Admin Region: 5A
Upsala High School
Admin Region: 5A

Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale Raiders

Host: Verndale High School
  • Bertha-Hewitt High School
Admin Region: 6A

Wheaton-Herman-Norcross - Softball, Girls

Host: Wheaton High School
  • Herman-Norcross High School
Admin Region: 6A
Class AA Softball, Girls
(16)
Albany High School
Admin Region: 5A
Eden Valley-Watkins High School
Admin Region: 5A
Foley High School
Admin Region: 5A
Holdingford High School
Admin Region: 5A
Kimball Area High School
Admin Region: 5A
Melrose Area High School
Admin Region: 5A

Milaca High School - Softball, Girls

Host: Milaca High School
  • Faith Christian School
Admin Region: 5A
Osakis High School
Admin Region: 6A
Paynesville Area High School
Admin Region: 5A
Pequot Lakes High School
Admin Region: 6A
Pierz High School
Admin Region: 5A
Pillager High School
Admin Region: 6A
Royalton High School
Admin Region: 5A
Sauk Centre High School
Admin Region: 5A
St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Admin Region: 5A
Staples-Motley High School
Admin Region: 6A
Class AAA Softball, Girls
(8)
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Admin Region: 6AA
Delano High School
Admin Region: 2AA
DeLaSalle High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Fridley High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Hutchinson High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Minneapolis Edison High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Mound Westonka High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Orono High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Class AAAA Softball, Girls
(8)
Edina High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Hopkins High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis South High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Southwest High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Washburn High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Admin Region: 6AA
St. Louis Park High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Wayzata High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 7
Class A Softball, Girls
(16)
Barnum High School
Admin Region: 7A
Carlton High School
Admin Region: 7A
Cherry High School
Admin Region: 7A
Chisholm High School
Admin Region: 7A
Cook County High School
Admin Region: 7A
Cromwell-Wright High School
Admin Region: 7A
Floodwood High School
Admin Region: 7A
Littlefork-Big Falls High School
Admin Region: 7A

Moose Lake/Willow River - Softball, Girls

Host: Moose Lake High School
  • Willow River High School
Admin Region: 7A
Mountain Iron Buhl High School
Admin Region: 7A
Nashwauk-Keewatin High School
Admin Region: 7A
North Woods High School
Admin Region: 7A
Northeast Range High School
Admin Region: 7A
Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Admin Region: 7A
South Ridge High School
Admin Region: 7A
Wrenshall High School
Admin Region: 7A
Class AA Softball, Girls
(15)
Aitkin High School
Admin Region: 7A
Crosby-Ironton High School
Admin Region: 7A
Esko High School
Admin Region: 7A
Eveleth-Gilbert High School
Admin Region: 7A
Greenway High School
Admin Region: 7A
International Falls H.S.
Admin Region: 7A

Marshall School, Duluth

Host: Marshall School, Duluth
  • Lakeview Christian Academy
Admin Region: 7A
Mesabi East High School
Admin Region: 7A

North Lakes Academy - Softball, Girls

Host: North Lakes Academy
  • Lakes International Language Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Pine City High School
Admin Region: 5A
Proctor High School
Admin Region: 7A
Rush City High School
Admin Region: 5A
Two Harbors High School
Admin Region: 7A
Virginia High School
Admin Region: 7A
Mora High School
Admin Region: 5A
Class AAA Softball, Girls
(7)
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Cloquet High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Duluth Denfeld High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Grand Rapids High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Hermantown High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Hibbing H.S. - Softball, Girls

Host: Hibbing High School
  • Victory Christian Academy
Admin Region: 7AA
North Branch Area High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Class AAAA Softball, Girls
(7)
Andover High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Anoka High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Blaine High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Cambridge-Isanti High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Coon Rapids High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Duluth East High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Forest Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Section 8
Class A Softball, Girls
(15)
Ada-Borup-West High School
Admin Region: 8A
Bagley High School
Admin Region: 8A
Blackduck High School
Admin Region: 8A
Fertile-Beltrami High School
Admin Region: 8A

East Polk North Stars - Softball, Girls

Host: Fosston High School
  • Win-E-Mac High School
Admin Region: 8A

Badger/GB-MR - Softball, Girls

Host: Greenbush-Middle River High School
  • Badger High School
Admin Region: 8A

Kelliher/Northome - Softball, Girls

Host: Kelliher High School
  • Northome High School
Admin Region: 8A
Lake of the Woods H.S.
Admin Region: 8A

Marshall County Central /Tri-County - Softball, Girls

Host: Marshall County Central H. S.
  • Tri-County High School
Admin Region: 8A
Red Lake County Central
Admin Region: 8A
Red Lake Falls High School
Admin Region: 8A
Sacred Heart School
Admin Region: 8A

NCE/UH Titans - Softball, Girls

Host: Ulen-Hitterdal High School
  • Norman County East High School
Admin Region: 8A

West Marshall Fusion - Softball, Girls

Host: Warren-Alvarado-Oslo High School
  • Stephen-Argyle Central High School
Admin Region: 8A

Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds - Softball, Girls

Host: Waubun High School
  • Mahnomen High School
Admin Region: 8A
Class AA Softball, Girls
(17)
Barnesville High School
Admin Region: 6A

Ottertail Central Bulldogs - Softball, Girls

Host: Battle Lake High School
  • Henning High School
  • Underwood High School
Admin Region: 6A

Breckenridge-Wahpeton

Host: Breckenridge High School
Admin Region: 6A
Crookston High School
Admin Region: 8A
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.
Admin Region: 6A
East Grand Forks High School
Admin Region: 8A
Fergus Falls High School
Admin Region: 6A
Frazee High School
Admin Region: 6A
Hawley High School
Admin Region: 6A
Park Rapids Area High School
Admin Region: 8A
Pelican Rapids High School
Admin Region: 6A
Perham High School
Admin Region: 6A
Red Lake High School
Admin Region: 8A
Roseau High School
Admin Region: 8A
Thief River Falls High School
Admin Region: 8A
Wadena-Deer Creek High School
Admin Region: 6A
Warroad High School
Admin Region: 8A
Class AAA Softball, Girls
(6)
Alexandria Area High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Detroit Lakes High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Little Falls High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Rocori High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Willmar High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Class AAAA Softball, Girls
(8)
Bemidji High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Brainerd High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Buffalo High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Elk River High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Moorhead High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Rogers High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Sartell High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.
Admin Region: 5AA