Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
(3)
Heritage Christian Academy
Admin Region: 4A
New York Mills High School
Admin Region: 6A
Pacelli High School
Admin Region: 1A
Section 1
Class A Swimming & Diving, Boys
(10)
Albert Lea High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Austin High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Faribault - Swimming and Diving, Boys

Host: Faribault High School
  • Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
  • Bethlehem Academy
Admin Region: 1AA

Mankato East Cougars - Swimming and Diving, Boys

Host: Mankato East High School
  • Mankato Loyola High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Mankato West High School
Admin Region: 2AA
New Prague High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Northfield High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Red Wing High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Simley High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Winona - Swimming and Diving, Boys

Host: Winona High School
  • Cotter High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Class AA Swimming & Diving, Boys
(7)
Farmington High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville North High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville South High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Owatonna High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Century High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Rochester John Marshall - Swimming and Diving, Boys

Host: Rochester John Marshall
  • Rochester Lourdes High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Mayo High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Section 2
Class A Swimming & Diving, Boys
(9)
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Admin Region: 6AA
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Breck/Blake - Swimming and Diving, Boys

Host: Breck School
  • Blake
Admin Region: 4A

St. Anthony Swim Team - Swimming and Diving, Boys

Host: DeLaSalle High School
  • St. Anthony Village High School
  • St. Agnes High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Mound Westonka

Host: Mound Westonka High School
  • Southwest Christian
Admin Region: 2AA
Orono High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Richfield High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Delano/Watertown - Swimming and Diving, Boys

Host: Watertown-Mayer High School
  • Delano High School
Admin Region: 5A
Class AA Swimming & Diving, Boys
(8)
Bloomington Jefferson High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks - Swimming and Diving, Boys

Host: Chanhassen High School
  • Chaska High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minnetonka High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Prior Lake High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Shakopee High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Waconia High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Section 3
Class A Swimming & Diving, Boys
(8)

Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield - Swimming and Diving, Boys

Host: Dassel-Cokato High School
  • Litchfield High School
Admin Region: 5A
Hutchinson High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Montevideo H.S. - Swimming and Diving, Boys

Host: Montevideo High School
  • Marshall High School
Admin Region: 3A
Monticello High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Princeton High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Willmar High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. Cloud Apollo High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Class AA Swimming & Diving, Boys
(8)
Apple Valley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Eastview High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Hastings High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Park High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Rosemount High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 4
Class A Swimming & Diving, Boys
(11)
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Columbia Heights High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Fridley High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Two Rivers High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Minneapolis Edison High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Roosevelt High School
Admin Region: 6AA
South Saint Paul High School
Admin Region: 3AA
St. Paul Como Park H.S.
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Johnson High School
Admin Region: 4AA

Humboldt/Washington/Open World Learning - Swimming and Diving, Boys

Host: St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
  • St. Paul Humboldt High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Thomas Academy
Admin Region: 3AA
Class AA Swimming & Diving, Boys
(8)
Mounds View High School
Admin Region: 5AA
North High School-St. Paul
Admin Region: 4AA
Roseville Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Central High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Harding High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Stillwater Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Tartan High School
Admin Region: 4AA
White Bear Lake Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 5
Class A Swimming & Diving, Boys
(8)
Alexandria Area High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Detroit Lakes High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Fergus Falls High School
Admin Region: 6A

Melrose/Sauk Centre - Swimming and Diving, Boys

Host: Melrose Area High School
  • Sauk Centre High School
Admin Region: 5A
Morris Area School
Admin Region: 6A
Park Rapids Area High School
Admin Region: 8A
Perham High School
Admin Region: 6A
Thief River Falls High School
Admin Region: 8A
Class AA Swimming & Diving, Boys
(8)
Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Irondale High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Maple Grove High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Osseo High School - Swimming and Diving, Boys

Host: Osseo High School
  • Maranatha Christian Academy
  • Providence Academy
Admin Region: 5AA
Park Center High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Wayzata High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 6
Class A Swimming & Diving, Boys
(7)
Chisholm High School
Admin Region: 7A
Grand Rapids High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Hibbing H.S. - Swimming and Diving, Boys

Host: Hibbing High School
  • Victory Christian Academy
Admin Region: 7AA
International Falls H.S.
Admin Region: 7A
Mesabi East High School
Admin Region: 7A
Proctor High School
Admin Region: 7A

Virginia/Eveleth-Gilbert

Host: Virginia High School
  • Eveleth-Gilbert High School
Admin Region: 7A
Class AA Swimming & Diving, Boys
(8)
Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Edina High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Hopkins High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis South High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Southwest High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Washburn High School
Admin Region: 6AA
St. Louis Park High School
Admin Region: 6AA

St. Paul Highland Pk/SPA - Swimming and Diving, Boys

Host: St. Paul Highland Park
  • St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 7
Class AA Swimming & Diving, Boys
(8)
Andover High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Anoka High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Blaine High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Cambridge-Isanti High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Centennial High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Coon Rapids High School - Swimming and Diving, Boys

Host: Coon Rapids High School
  • Totino-Grace High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Duluth East High School - Swimming and Diving, Boys

Host: Duluth East High School
  • Duluth Denfeld High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Forest Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Section 8
Class AA Swimming & Diving, Boys
(8)
Bemidji High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Brainerd H.S. - Swimming and Diving, Boys

Host: Brainerd High School
  • Pillager High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Buffalo - Swimming and Diving, Boys

Host: Buffalo High School
  • Maple Lake High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Elk River High School - Swimming and Diving, Boys

Host: Elk River High School
  • Rogers High School
  • Spectrum High School
  • Zimmerman High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Moorhead High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Sartell High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Saint Cloud Tech - Swimming and Diving, Boys

Host: St. Cloud Tech High School
  • St. Cloud Cathedral High School
  • Rocori High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.
Admin Region: 5AA