Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
Section 1
Class A Swimming & Diving, Girls
(10)
Albert Lea High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Austin High School - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Austin High School
  • Pacelli High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Faribault - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Faribault High School
  • Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
  • Bethlehem Academy
Admin Region: 1AA
Mankato East High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Mankato West High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Red Wing High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Simley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
St. Peter High School
Admin Region: 2A

Tri-City United/LeSueur-Henderson - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Tri-City United High School
  • LeSueur-Henderson High School
Admin Region: 2A

Winona - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Winona High School
  • Cotter High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Class AA Swimming & Diving, Girls
(9)
Farmington High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Hastings High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville North High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville South High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Northfield - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Northfield High School
  • Randolph High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Owatonna High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Century High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Rochester John Marshall - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Rochester John Marshall
  • Rochester Lourdes High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Mayo High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Section 2
Class A Swimming & Diving, Girls
(9)
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Admin Region: 6AA

Blake - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Blake School (The)
  • Providence Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Breck School
Admin Region: 4A
Columbia Heights High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Fridley - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Fridley High School
  • Totino-Grace High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Minneapolis Edison High School
Admin Region: 4A

St. Anthony Swim Team - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: St. Anthony Village High School
  • DeLaSalle High School
  • St. Agnes High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Louis Park High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Class AA Swimming & Diving, Girls
(9)
Bloomington Jefferson High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Chanhassen High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Chaska High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minnetonka High School
Admin Region: 6AA
New Prague High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Prior Lake H.S. - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Prior Lake High School
  • Jordan High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Richfield

Host: Richfield High School
  • Academy of Holy Angels
Admin Region: 3AA
Shakopee High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Section 3
Class A Swimming & Diving, Girls
(11)
Dassel-Cokato High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Delano High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Hutchinson High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Litchfield High School
Admin Region: 5A

Marshall H.S. - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Marshall High School
  • Redwood Valley High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Montevideo/Dawson-Boyd/LQPV - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Montevideo High School
  • Dawson-Boyd High School
  • Lac qui Parle Valley High School
Admin Region: 3A

Mound Westonka/Holy Family Catholic - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Mound Westonka High School
  • Holy Family Catholic High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Orono High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Waconia High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran/SW Christian - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Watertown-Mayer High School
  • Mayer Lutheran High School
  • Southwest Christian
Admin Region: 5A
Willmar High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Class AA Swimming & Diving, Girls
(8)
Apple Valley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Eastview High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Park High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Rosemount High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 4
Class A Swimming & Diving, Girls
(13)
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Henry Sibley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Hill-Murray School
Admin Region: 4AA
Lakes International Language Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Minneapolis Roosevelt High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Minnehaha-Cristo Rey Swimming

Host: Minnehaha Academy
  • Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
Admin Region: 4A
Mounds Park Academy
Admin Region: 4A
South Saint Paul High School
Admin Region: 3AA
St. Paul Como Park H.S.
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Johnson High School
Admin Region: 4AA

St. Paul Humboldt/Washington/Open World Learning - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
  • St. Paul Humboldt High School
  • Open World Learning
Admin Region: 4AA
Visitation High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Class AA Swimming & Diving, Girls
(7)
Mounds View High School
Admin Region: 5AA
North High School-St. Paul
Admin Region: 4AA
Roseville Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Harding High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Stillwater Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Tartan High School
Admin Region: 4AA
White Bear Lake Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 5
Class A Swimming & Diving, Girls
(10)
Becker High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Big Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Foley High School
Admin Region: 5A
Milaca High School
Admin Region: 5A
Monticello High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Ogilvie/Mora Swim Team - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Ogilvie High School
  • Mora High School
Admin Region: 5A
Princeton High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Admin Region: 8AA

St. Cloud Cathedral/St. Johns Prep - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: St. Cloud Cathedral High School
  • St. John's Prep
Admin Region: 5A
St. Cloud Tech High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Class AA Swimming & Diving, Girls
(8)

Champlin Park - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Irondale High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Osseo High School - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Osseo High School
  • Maranatha Christian Academy
Admin Region: 5AA
Park Center High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Robbinsdale Cooper/RiverTree

Host: Robbinsdale Cooper High School
  • RiverTree School
Admin Region: 6AA
Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Wayzata High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 6
Class A Swimming & Diving, Girls
(10)
Albany High School
Admin Region: 5A
Alexandria Area High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Holdingford High School - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Holdingford High School
  • Upsala High School
Admin Region: 5A

Little Falls High School - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Little Falls High School
  • Pillager High School
  • Royalton High School
  • Staples-Motley High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Melrose Area High School
Admin Region: 5A

Morris Area / Minnewaska - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Morris Area School
  • Hancock High School
  • Minnewaska Area H.S.
  • Benson High School
  • Chokio-Alberta High School
Admin Region: 6A
Rocori High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Sartell High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Sauk Centre High School
Admin Region: 5A
St. Cloud Apollo High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Class AA Swimming & Diving, Girls
(7)
Edina High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Hopkins High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis South High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Southwest High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Washburn High School
Admin Region: 6AA
St. Paul Central High School
Admin Region: 4AA

St. Paul Highland Pk/SPA - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: St. Paul Highland Park
  • St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 7
Class A Swimming & Diving, Girls
(11)
Chisholm High School
Admin Region: 7A

C-E-C Lumberjacks - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Cloquet High School
  • Esko High School
  • Carlton High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Duluth Denfeld High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Eveleth-Gilbert High School
Admin Region: 7A

Hibbing H.S. - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Hibbing High School
  • Victory Christian Academy
Admin Region: 7AA
International Falls H.S.
Admin Region: 7A
Mesabi East High School
Admin Region: 7A

Northeast Range/Ely - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Northeast Range High School
  • Ely High School
Admin Region: 7A

Proctor/Hermantown - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Proctor High School
  • Hermantown High School
Admin Region: 7A

Two Harbors/Silver Bay Agates - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Two Harbors High School
  • Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Admin Region: 7A

Virginia / MIB - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Virginia High School
  • Mountain Iron Buhl High School
Admin Region: 7A
Class AA Swimming & Diving, Girls
(8)

Andover Huskies - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Andover High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Anoka High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Blaine High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Cambridge-Isanti High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Centennial High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Coon Rapids High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Duluth East High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Forest Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Section 8
Class A Swimming & Diving, Girls
(10)
Bemidji High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Crookston High School
Admin Region: 8A

Detroit Lakes H.S. - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Detroit Lakes High School
  • Frazee High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Fergus Falls High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Fosston Seals - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Fosston High School
  • Bagley High School
Admin Region: 8A
Grand Rapids High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Park Rapids Area High School
Admin Region: 8A

Perham/New York Mills/Henning - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Perham High School
  • New York Mills High School
Admin Region: 6A
Thief River Falls High School
Admin Region: 8A

BGMR/Roseau/Warroad - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Warroad High School
  • Badger High School
  • Roseau High School
Admin Region: 8A
Class AA Swimming & Diving, Girls
(7)
Brainerd High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Buffalo H.S. - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Buffalo High School
  • Maple Lake High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Elk River Area - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Elk River High School
  • Spectrum High School
  • Zimmerman High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Maple Grove High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Moorhead High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Rogers High School
Admin Region: 5AA
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.
Admin Region: 5AA