Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
Section 1
Class A Tennis, Boys
(8)
Blue Earth Area High School
Admin Region: 2A
Cotter High School
Admin Region: 1A
Fairmont High School
Admin Region: 2A
Rochester Lourdes High School
Admin Region: 1A
Schaeffer Academy
Admin Region: 1A

Saint James - Tennis, Boys

Host: St. James High School
  • Butterfield-Odin
Admin Region: 2A
Stewartville High School
Admin Region: 1A
Waseca High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Class AA Tennis, Boys
(12)
Albert Lea High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Austin High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Faribault - Tennis, Boys

Host: Faribault High School
  • Bethlehem Academy
Admin Region: 1AA
Farmington High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville North High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville South High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Northfield High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Owatonna High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Century High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester John Marshall
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Mayo High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Winona High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Section 2
Class A Tennis, Boys
(8)
Academy of Holy Angels
Admin Region: 3AA
Breck School
Admin Region: 4A
DeLaSalle High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Holy Family Catholic High School
Admin Region: 5A
Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.
Admin Region: 6AA

Providence Academy - Tennis, Boys

Host: Providence Academy
  • Maranatha Christian Academy
  • Heritage Christian Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Southwest Christian
Admin Region: 4A
St. Peter High School
Admin Region: 2A
Class AA Tennis, Boys
(14)
Chanhassen High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Chaska High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Delano High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Hutchinson High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Mankato East/Loyola Cougars - Tennis, Boys

Host: Mankato East High School
  • Mankato Loyola High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Mankato West High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Minnetonka High School
Admin Region: 6AA
New Prague High School
Admin Region: 1AA

New Ulm Eagles - Tennis, Boys

Host: New Ulm High School
  • New Ulm Cathedral High School
  • Sleepy Eye High School
  • Minnesota Valley Lutheran
Admin Region: 2AA
Orono High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Prior Lake High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Shakopee High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Waconia High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Section 3
Class A Tennis, Boys
(8)

Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B - Tennis, Boys

Host: Lac qui Parle Valley High School
  • Dawson-Boyd High School
Admin Region: 3A
Luverne High School
Admin Region: 3A
MACCRAY High School
Admin Region: 3A
Montevideo High School
Admin Region: 3A
Pipestone Area High School
Admin Region: 3A

Redwood Valley - Tennis, Boys

Host: Redwood Valley High School
  • Cedar Mountain High School
Admin Region: 3A
Worthington High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Yellow Medicine East H.S.
Admin Region: 3A
Class AA Tennis, Boys
(12)
Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Eastview High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Hastings High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Henry Sibley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Park High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Rosemount High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Simley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
St. Paul Highland Park
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Thomas Academy
Admin Region: 3AA
Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 4
Class A Tennis, Boys
(8)
Lake City High School
Admin Region: 1A
Minnehaha Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Red Wing High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Shattuck-Saint Mary's
Admin Region: 1A
South Saint Paul High School
Admin Region: 3AA
St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Admin Region: 4A
St. Paul Humboldt High School
Admin Region: 4A
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
Admin Region: 4AA
Class AA Tennis, Boys
(12)
Centennial High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Mahtomedi High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Mounds View High School
Admin Region: 5AA
North High School-St. Paul
Admin Region: 4AA
Roseville Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Central High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Como Park H.S.
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Harding High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Johnson High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Stillwater Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Tartan High School
Admin Region: 4AA
White Bear Lake Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 5
Class A Tennis, Boys
(8)

Brooklyn Center High School - Tennis, Boys

Host: Brooklyn Center High School
  • Parnassus Preparatory School
Admin Region: 4A
Columbia Heights High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Fridley High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Hill-Murray School
Admin Region: 4AA
Minneapolis Edison High School
Admin Region: 4A

Mounds Park Academy - Tennis, Boys

Host: Mounds Park Academy
  • Nova Classical Academy
Admin Region: 4A
St. Anthony Village High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Totino-Grace High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Class AA Tennis, Boys
(12)
Buffalo High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Irondale High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Maple Grove High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Osseo High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Park Center High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Rogers High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.
Admin Region: 5AA
Wayzata High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 6
Class A Tennis, Boys
(9)
Foley High School
Admin Region: 5A
Litchfield High School
Admin Region: 5A
Mound Westonka High School
Admin Region: 2AA
New London-Spicer High School
Admin Region: 5A
North Branch Area High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Pine City High School
Admin Region: 5A
Rockford High School
Admin Region: 5A

St. Cloud Cathedral / St. Johns Prep - Tennis, Boys

Host: St. Cloud Cathedral High School
  • St. John's Prep
Admin Region: 5A
Mora High School
Admin Region: 5A
Class AA Tennis, Boys
(14)
Apple Valley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Admin Region: 6AA
Blake School (The)
Admin Region: 4A
Bloomington Jefferson High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Edina High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Hopkins High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Roosevelt High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis South High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Southwest High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Washburn High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Richfield High School
Admin Region: 3AA
St. Louis Park High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 7
Class A Tennis, Boys
(8)
Aitkin High School
Admin Region: 7A
Carlton High School
Admin Region: 7A
Cloquet High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Duluth Denfeld High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Hermantown High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Hibbing High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Marshall School, Duluth
Admin Region: 7A

Rock Ridge

Host: Virginia High School
  • Eveleth-Gilbert High School
Admin Region: 7A
Class AA Tennis, Boys
(12)
Andover High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Anoka High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Blaine High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Cambridge-Isanti High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Coon Rapids High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Duluth East High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Elk River High School - Tennis, Boys

Host: Elk River High School
  • Spectrum High School
  • Zimmerman High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Forest Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Grand Rapids/Greenway - Tennis, Boys

Host: Grand Rapids High School
  • Greenway High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Princeton High School
Admin Region: 7AA
St. Francis High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Section 8
Class A Tennis, Boys
(8)

Benson/KMS - Tennis, Boys

Host: Benson High School
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.
Admin Region: 3A
Crookston High School
Admin Region: 8A
East Grand Forks High School
Admin Region: 8A
Fergus Falls High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Minnewaska Area H.S.
Admin Region: 6A
Osakis High School
Admin Region: 6A
Perham High School
Admin Region: 6A
Thief River Falls High School
Admin Region: 8A
Class AA Tennis, Boys
(13)
Alexandria Area High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Becker High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Bemidji High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Big Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Brainerd High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Detroit Lakes High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Monticello High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Moorhead High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Sartell High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. Cloud Tech High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Willmar High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. Cloud Apollo High School
Admin Region: 8AA