Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
Section 1
Class A Tennis, Girls
(7)
Cannon Falls High School
Admin Region: 1A

Cotter High School - Tennis, Girls

Host: Cotter High School
  • Hope Lutheran High School
Admin Region: 1A
Lake City High School
Admin Region: 1A

New Life Academy of Woodbury - Tennis, Girls

Host: New Life Academy of Woodbury
  • Trinity School at River Ridge
Admin Region: 4A
Rochester Lourdes High School
Admin Region: 1A
St. Croix Lutheran Academy
Admin Region: 4A
St. Croix Preparatory Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Class AA Tennis, Girls
(16)
Albert Lea High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Austin High School- Tennis, Girls

Host: Austin High School
  • Pacelli High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Faribault - Tennis, Girls

Host: Faribault High School
  • Bethlehem Academy
  • Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
Admin Region: 1AA
Farmington High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville North High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville South High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Northfield High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Owatonna High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Red Wing High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Century High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester John Marshall
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Mayo High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Stewartville High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Tri-City / Cleveland - Tennis, Girls

Host: Tri-City United High School
  • Cleveland High School
Admin Region: 2A
Waseca High School
Admin Region: 2A
Winona High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Section 2
Class A Tennis, Girls
(7)
Blue Earth Area High School
Admin Region: 2A
Fairmont High School
Admin Region: 2A
Redwood Valley High School
Admin Region: 3A

River Valley Wildcats - Tennis, Girls

Host: Sleepy Eye High School
  • Springfield High School
  • Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School
Admin Region: 2A

Saint James

Host: St. James High School
  • Butterfield-Odin
Admin Region: 2A
United South Central High School
Admin Region: 2A
Maple River High School
Admin Region: 2A
Class AA Tennis, Girls
(18)
Chanhassen High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Chaska High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
Admin Region: 2A
Hutchinson High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Jordan High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Mankato East/Loyola Cougars

Host: Mankato East High School
  • Mankato Loyola High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Mankato West High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Marshall High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Minnetonka High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Mound Westonka High School
Admin Region: 2AA
New Prague High School
Admin Region: 2AA

New Ulm Eagles - Tennis, Girls

Host: New Ulm High School
  • New Ulm Cathedral High School
  • Minnesota Valley Lutheran
Admin Region: 2A
Prior Lake High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Shakopee High School
Admin Region: 2AA
St. Peter High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Waconia High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Worthington High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Section 3
Class A Tennis, Girls
(8)

Benson/KMS - Tennis, Girls

Host: Benson High School
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.
Admin Region: 3A

Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B - Tennis, Girls

Host: Lac qui Parle Valley High School
  • Dawson-Boyd High School
Admin Region: 3A
Luverne High School
Admin Region: 3A

MACCRAY WOLVERINES - Tennis, Girls

Host: MACCRAY High School
  • Renville County West High School
Admin Region: 3A
Montevideo High School
Admin Region: 3A

MACA/WCA - Tennis, Girls

Host: Morris Area School
  • West Central Area School
Admin Region: 6A
Pipestone Area High School
Admin Region: 3A
Yellow Medicine East H.S.
Admin Region: 3A
Class AA Tennis, Girls
(16)
Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Hastings High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Two Rivers High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Park High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Rosemount High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Simley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
South Saint Paul High School
Admin Region: 3AA
St. Paul Central High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Como Park H.S.
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Harding High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Highland Park
Admin Region: 4AA
Tartan High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Visitation High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 4
Class A Tennis, Girls
(6)
Breck School
Admin Region: 4A
Hope Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Minnehaha Academy
Admin Region: 4A

Mounds Park Academy - Tennis, Girls

Host: Mounds Park Academy
  • Nova Classical Academy
  • Gentry Academy
Admin Region: 4A
St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Admin Region: 4A

St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning - Tennis, Girls

Host: St. Paul Humboldt High School
  • Open World Learning
Admin Region: 4A
Class AA Tennis, Girls
(16)
Centennial High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Columbia Heights High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Fridley High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Hill-Murray School
Admin Region: 4AA
Irondale High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Mahtomedi High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Mounds View High School
Admin Region: 5AA
North High School-St. Paul
Admin Region: 4AA
Roseville Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
St. Anthony Village High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Johnson High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
Admin Region: 4AA
Stillwater Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Totino-Grace High School
Admin Region: 5AA
White Bear Lake Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 5
Class A Tennis, Girls
(7)
Belle Plaine High School
Admin Region: 2A
Holy Family Catholic High School
Admin Region: 5A
LeSueur-Henderson High School
Admin Region: 2A
Maranatha Christian Academy
Admin Region: 4A

Providence Academy Lions - Tennis, Girls

Host: Providence Academy
  • Heritage Christian Academy
  • RiverTree School
Admin Region: 4A
Sibley East High School
Admin Region: 2A
Southwest Christian
Admin Region: 4A
Class AA Tennis, Girls
(18)
Anoka High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Brooklyn Center

Host: Brooklyn Center High School
  • Parnassus Preparatory School
  • Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
Admin Region: 4A
Buffalo High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Coon Rapids High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Delano High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Maple Grove High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.
Admin Region: 6AA
Monticello High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Orono High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Osseo High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Park Center High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Rockford High School
Admin Region: 5A
Rogers High School
Admin Region: 5AA
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.
Admin Region: 5AA
Wayzata High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 6
Class A Tennis, Girls
(9)
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Admin Region: 5A
Litchfield High School
Admin Region: 5A
Melrose Area High School
Admin Region: 5A
Minnewaska Area H.S.
Admin Region: 6A
New London-Spicer High School
Admin Region: 5A
Osakis High School
Admin Region: 6A
Sauk Centre High School
Admin Region: 5A
St. Cloud Christian School
Admin Region: 5A
St. John's Prep
Admin Region: 5A
Class AA Tennis, Girls
(18)
Academy of Holy Angels
Admin Region: 3AA
Apple Valley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Admin Region: 6AA
Blake
Admin Region: 4A
Bloomington Jefferson High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA
DeLaSalle High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Eastview High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Edina High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Hopkins High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Edison High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Roosevelt High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis South High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Southwest High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Washburn High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Richfield High School
Admin Region: 3AA
St. Louis Park High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 7
Class A Tennis, Girls
(8)
Aitkin High School
Admin Region: 7A
Crosby-Ironton High School
Admin Region: 7A

Eveleth-Gilbert Area - Tennis, Girls

Host: Eveleth-Gilbert High School
  • Mesabi East High School
Admin Region: 7A

Marshall School, Duluth

Host: Marshall School, Duluth
  • Lakeview Christian Academy
Admin Region: 7A
Pierz High School
Admin Region: 5A
Pine City High School
Admin Region: 5A
Virginia High School
Admin Region: 7A
Mora High School
Admin Region: 5A
Class AA Tennis, Girls
(17)
Andover High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Blaine High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Brainerd High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Cambridge-Isanti High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA

C-E-C Lumberjacks

Host: Cloquet High School
  • Esko High School
  • Carlton High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Duluth Denfeld High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Duluth East High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Elk River High School - Tennis, Girls

Host: Elk River High School
  • Zimmerman High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Forest Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Greenway/Grand Rapids

Host: Greenway High School
  • Grand Rapids High School
Admin Region: 7A
Hermantown High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Hibbing/Chisholm - Tennis, Girls

Host: Hibbing High School
  • Chisholm High School
Admin Region: 7AA
North Branch Area High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Pequot Lakes High School
Admin Region: 6A
Princeton High School
Admin Region: 7AA
St. Francis High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Section 8
Class A Tennis, Girls
(7)
Crookston High School
Admin Region: 8A

LPGE/Upsala/Swanville Thunder - Tennis, Girls

Host: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.
  • Swanville High School
  • Upsala High School
Admin Region: 6A
Park Rapids Area High School
Admin Region: 8A
Parkers Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6A

Roseau

Host: Roseau High School
  • Greenbush-Middle River High School
Admin Region: 8A
Staples-Motley High School
Admin Region: 6A
Wadena-Deer Creek High School
Admin Region: 6A
Class AA Tennis, Girls
(18)
Alexandria Area High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Annandale High School
Admin Region: 5A
Becker High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Bemidji High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Big Lake H.S. - Tennis, Girls

Host: Big Lake High School
  • Spectrum High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Detroit Lakes High School
Admin Region: 8AA
East Grand Forks High School
Admin Region: 8A
Fergus Falls High School
Admin Region: 6A
Foley High School
Admin Region: 5A
Little Falls High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Moorhead High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Perham/New York Mills - Tennis, Girls

Host: Perham High School
  • New York Mills High School
Admin Region: 6A
Rocori High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Sartell High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Admin Region: 8AA

St. Cloud Crush

Host: St. Cloud Tech High School
  • St. Cloud Apollo High School
  • St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Thief River Falls High School
Admin Region: 8A
Willmar High School
Admin Region: 8AA