Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
Section 1
Class A Dance, Jazz
(11)
Dover-Eyota High School
Admin Region: 1A

Fillmore Central/Lanesboro - Dance, Jazz

Host: Fillmore Central High School
  • Lanesboro High School
Admin Region: 1A

Houston High School

Host: Houston High School
  • La Crescent Montessori & STEM School
Admin Region: 1A
Lake City High School
Admin Region: 1A
Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School
Admin Region: 1A

LA/RP

Host: Rushford-Peterson High School
  • Lewiston-Altura High School
Admin Region: 1A
Southland High School
Admin Region: 1A
St. Charles High School
Admin Region: 1A

Triton / K-W - Dance

Host: Triton High School
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
Admin Region: 1A
Wabasha-Kellogg High School
Admin Region: 1A
Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class AA Dance, Jazz
(14)
Academy of Holy Angels
Admin Region: 3AA
Albert Lea High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Austin High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Byron High School
Admin Region: 1A
Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Admin Region: 4AA

Faribault H.S.

Host: Faribault High School
  • Bethlehem Academy
Admin Region: 1AA
Kasson-Mantorville High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Richfield High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Simley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
South Saint Paul High School
Admin Region: 3AA
St. Paul Highland Park
Admin Region: 4AA
Stewartville High School
Admin Region: 1A

TCU / LeSueur-Henderson - Dance

Host: Tri-City United High School
  • LeSueur-Henderson High School
Admin Region: 2A
Winona High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Class AAA Dance, Jazz
(14)
Apple Valley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Eastview High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Farmington High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville North High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville South High School
Admin Region: 1AA
New Prague High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Northfield High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Owatonna High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Prior Lake High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Rochester Century High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester John Marshall
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Mayo High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rosemount High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Section 2
Class A Dance, Jazz
(12)
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.
Admin Region: 5A
Cannon Falls High School
Admin Region: 1A
Concordia Academy
Admin Region: 4A

GFW

Host: GFW High School
  • Sibley East High School
Admin Region: 2A
Goodhue High School
Admin Region: 1A
Holy Family Catholic High School
Admin Region: 5A
New Ulm Cathedral High School
Admin Region: 2A

PACT Charter School Dance, Jazz

Host: PACT Charter School
  • Huotari Home School
Admin Region: 5A
Randolph High School
Admin Region: 1A
Southwest Christian
Admin Region: 4A
Spectrum High School
Admin Region: 5A

St. James Area Saints

Host: St. James High School
  • Butterfield-Odin
Admin Region: 2A
Class AA Dance, Jazz
(14)
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Admin Region: 6AA
Big Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Brooklyn Center High School

Host: Brooklyn Center High School
  • Parnassus Preparatory School
Admin Region: 4A
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Columbia Heights High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Duluth Denfeld High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Fridley High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Hermantown/Proctor - Dance

Host: Hermantown High School
  • Proctor High School
Admin Region: 7AA
North Branch Area High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Pine City High School
Admin Region: 5A
Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Admin Region: 6AA
St. Francis High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Totino-Grace High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Zimmerman High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Class AAA Dance, Jazz
(14)
Buffalo High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Chanhassen High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Chaska High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Edina High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Hopkins High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Maple Grove High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Minneapolis Southwest High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minnetonka High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Osseo H.S.

Host: Osseo High School
  • Park Center High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Shakopee High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Waconia High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Wayzata High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 3
Class A Dance, Jazz
(15)

B O L D High School

Host: B O L D High School
  • Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart High School
Admin Region: 3A

BBE/Paynesville Pirouettes

Host: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
  • Paynesville Area High School
Admin Region: 5A

Canby/Minneota

Host: Canby High School
  • Minneota High School
Admin Region: 3A

LQPV-DB Shadows - Dance

Host: Lac qui Parle Valley High School
  • Dawson-Boyd High School
Admin Region: 3A
Lakeview High School
Admin Region: 3A
MACCRAY High School
Admin Region: 3A
Minnewaska Area H.S.
Admin Region: 6A
Montevideo High School
Admin Region: 3A
New London-Spicer High School
Admin Region: 5A
Renville County West High School
Admin Region: 3A

Sleepy Eye High School

Host: Sleepy Eye High School
  • Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School
  • Springfield High School
Admin Region: 2A

TMB Dance Team

Host: Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
  • Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
Admin Region: 3A
Wabasso High School
Admin Region: 3A
Worthington High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Yellow Medicine East H.S.
Admin Region: 3A
Class AA Dance, Jazz
(14)
Belle Plaine High School
Admin Region: 2A
Delano High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Fairmont High School
Admin Region: 2A
Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
Admin Region: 2A
Hutchinson High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Jordan High School
Admin Region: 2A
Litchfield High School
Admin Region: 5A
Marshall High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Mayer Lutheran - Dance

Host: Mayer Lutheran High School
  • Watertown-Mayer High School
Admin Region: 5A
Mound Westonka High School
Admin Region: 2AA
New Ulm High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Orono High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Rockford High School
Admin Region: 5A
Willmar High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Class AAA Dance, Jazz
(15)

Bloomington Kennedy Kolleens - Dance

Host: Bloomington Kennedy High School
  • Bloomington Jefferson High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Centennial High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Henry Sibley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Irondale High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Minneapolis Washburn High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Mounds View High School
Admin Region: 5AA
North High School-St. Paul
Admin Region: 4AA
Park High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Roseville Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Stillwater Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Tartan High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 4
Class A Dance, Jazz
(18)
Aitkin High School
Admin Region: 7A
Bagley High School
Admin Region: 8A
Blackduck High School
Admin Region: 8A
Crookston High School
Admin Region: 8A
Crosby-Ironton High School
Admin Region: 7A
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.
Admin Region: 6A
Frazee High School
Admin Region: 6A
Hawley High School
Admin Region: 6A
Holdingford High School
Admin Region: 5A

Mahnomen/Waubun Sparklers - Dance

Host: Mahnomen High School
  • Waubun High School
Admin Region: 8A
Marshall School, Duluth
Admin Region: 7A
Osakis High School
Admin Region: 6A
Pelican Rapids High School
Admin Region: 6A
Pierz High School
Admin Region: 5A
Pine River-Backus High School
Admin Region: 6A
Sauk Centre High School
Admin Region: 5A
Virginia High School
Admin Region: 7A
Wadena-Deer Creek High School
Admin Region: 6A
Class AA Dance, Jazz
(13)
Albany High School
Admin Region: 5A
Alexandria Area High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Becker High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Bemidji High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Detroit Lakes High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Foley High School
Admin Region: 5A

Little Falls

Host: Little Falls High School
  • Pillager High School
  • Royalton High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Melrose Area High School
Admin Region: 5A
Monticello High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Pequot Lakes High School
Admin Region: 6A
Rocori High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Sartell High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Admin Region: 5A
Class AAA Dance, Jazz
(14)
Andover High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Anoka High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Blaine High School - Dance

Host: Blaine High School
  • Legacy Christian Academy
Admin Region: 5AA
Brainerd High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Coon Rapids High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Duluth East High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Elk River High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Forest Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Moorhead High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Rogers High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.
Admin Region: 5AA

Saint Cloud Area Dance Team

Host: St. Cloud Apollo High School
  • St. Cloud Tech High School
Admin Region: 8AA