Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
(137)
Academy for Sciences & Agriculture
Admin Region: 4A
Academy for Sciences & Agriculture
Admin Region: 4A
Academy of Holy Angels
Admin Region: 3AA
Academy of Holy Angels
Admin Region: 3AA
Apple Valley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Ashby High School
Admin Region: 6A
Barnum High School
Admin Region: 7A
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Admin Region: 5A
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Admin Region: 5A
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Admin Region: 5A
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Admin Region: 5A
Belle Plaine High School
Admin Region: 2A
Bertha-Hewitt High School
Admin Region: 6A
Bethlehem Academy
Admin Region: 1A
Brandon-Evansville High School
Admin Region: 6A
Brandon-Evansville High School
Admin Region: 6A
Butterfield-Odin
Admin Region: 2A
Cambridge Christian School
Admin Region: 5A
Campbell-Tintah High School
Admin Region: 6A
Campbell-Tintah High School
Admin Region: 6A
Campbell-Tintah High School
Admin Region: 6A
Campbell-Tintah High School
Admin Region: 6A
Campbell-Tintah High School
Admin Region: 6A
Campbell-Tintah High School
Admin Region: 6A
Campbell-Tintah High School
Admin Region: 6A
Campbell-Tintah High School
Admin Region: 6A
Campbell-Tintah High School
Admin Region: 6A
Campbell-Tintah High School
Admin Region: 6A
Campbell-Tintah High School
Admin Region: 6A
Campbell-Tintah High School
Admin Region: 6A
Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
Admin Region: 8A
Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
Admin Region: 8A

Columbia Heights

Host: Columbia Heights High School
  • DeLaSalle High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Comfrey High School
Admin Region: 2A
Concordia Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Dawson-Boyd High School
Admin Region: 3A
DeLaSalle High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Eagle Ridge Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Eastview High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Eastview High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Ely High School
Admin Region: 7A
Ely High School
Admin Region: 7A
Ely High School
Admin Region: 7A
Faribault High School
Admin Region: 1AA
GFW High School
Admin Region: 2A
Groves Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Groves Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Hendricks High School
Admin Region: 3A
Hendricks High School
Admin Region: 3A
Hendricks High School
Admin Region: 3A
Hendricks High School
Admin Region: 3A
Hendricks High School
Admin Region: 3A
Hendricks High School
Admin Region: 3A
Hendricks High School
Admin Region: 3A
Hendricks High School
Admin Region: 3A
Hendricks High School
Admin Region: 3A
Hendricks High School
Admin Region: 3A
Hendricks High School
Admin Region: 3A
Hendricks High School
Admin Region: 3A
Hendricks High School
Admin Region: 3A
Hendricks High School
Admin Region: 3A
Two Rivers High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Heritage Christian Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Hermantown High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Hiawatha Collegiate High School
Admin Region: 4A
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
Admin Region: 6A
Hope Lutheran High School
Admin Region: 1A
Indus High School
Admin Region: 8A
International School of MN (The)
Admin Region: 4A
Irondale High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Jordan High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Kaleidoscope Charter School
Admin Region: 5A
La Crescent- Hokah High School
Admin Region: 1A
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
Admin Region: 2A
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
Admin Region: 2A
Lake of the Woods H.S.
Admin Region: 8A
Lakeview Christian Academy
Admin Region: 7A
Lakeville North High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Legacy Christian Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Legacy Christian Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Lester Prairie High School
Admin Region: 5A
Lester Prairie High School
Admin Region: 5A
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.
Admin Region: 6A
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.
Admin Region: 6A
Lyle High School
Admin Region: 1A

Mankato Loyola/Immanuel Lutheran

Host: Mankato Loyola High School
  • Immanuel Lutheran H.S.
Admin Region: 2A
Maple Lake High School
Admin Region: 5A
Maple Lake High School
Admin Region: 5A
Menahga High School
Admin Region: 6A
Minneapolis North Community H.S.
Admin Region: 4A
Minneapolis North Community H.S.
Admin Region: 4A
Minneapolis North Community H.S.
Admin Region: 4A
Minneapolis Roosevelt High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minnehaha Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
Admin Region: 1A
Nashwauk-Keewatin High School
Admin Region: 7A
New Life Academy of Woodbury
Admin Region: 4A
New York Mills High School
Admin Region: 6A
Central Public Schools
Admin Region: 2A
Nova Classical Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Orono High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Orono High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Pacelli High School
Admin Region: 1A
Pacelli High School
Admin Region: 1A
PACT Charter School
Admin Region: 5A
Pierz High School
Admin Region: 5A
Princeton High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Renville County West High School
Admin Region: 3A
Riverway Learning Community
Admin Region: 1A
Rochester Mayo High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Roseau Rams

Host: Roseau High School
  • Grygla-Gatzke High School
Admin Region: 8A
Rothsay High School
Admin Region: 6A
Sacred Heart School
Admin Region: 8A
Sibley East High School
Admin Region: 2A
South Ridge High School
Admin Region: 7A
South Saint Paul High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Southland High School
Admin Region: 1A
Spectrum High School
Admin Region: 5A
St. Agnes High School
Admin Region: 4A
St. Clair High School
Admin Region: 2A
St. Cloud Christian School
Admin Region: 5A
St. Cloud Christian School
Admin Region: 5A
St. Cloud Christian School
Admin Region: 5A
St. Cloud Christian School
Admin Region: 5A
St. Croix Preparatory Academy
Admin Region: 4A
St. Croix Preparatory Academy
Admin Region: 4A
St. James High School
Admin Region: 2A
St. Thomas Academy
Admin Region: 3AA
Totino-Grace High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Tri-County High School
Admin Region: 8A
Tri-County High School
Admin Region: 8A
Trinity School at River Ridge
Admin Region: 4A
Wabasso High School
Admin Region: 3A
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.
Admin Region: 8A
Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Exploration High School
Admin Region:
Class A Hockey, Girls
(3)
Academy of Holy Angels
Admin Region: 3AA

Breckenridge/Wahpeton Storm

Host: Breckenridge High School
Admin Region: 6A

Mound-Westonka/SW Christian - Hockey, Girls

Host: Mound Westonka High School
  • Southwest Christian
Admin Region: 2AA
Class A Debate
(4)
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Eagle Ridge Academy
Admin Region: 4A
International School of MN (The)
Admin Region: 4A
New Testament Christian School
Admin Region: 6A
Class A Cross Country Running, Boys
(1)
Brightmont Academy
Admin Region:
Class A Golf, Boys
(2)
Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig School
Admin Region: 8A
New Testament Christian School
Admin Region: 6A
Class A Golf, Girls
(2)
Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig School
Admin Region: 8A
New Testament Christian School
Admin Region: 6A
Class A Volleyball, Girls
(1)
Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig School
Admin Region: 8A
Class A Wrestling
(1)
Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig School
Admin Region: 8A
Class A Music
(2)
Climax High School
Admin Region: 8A
Fisher High School
Admin Region: 8A
Class A Speech
(3)
Community Christian High School
Admin Region: 5A
New Testament Christian School
Admin Region: 6A
Performing Institute of Minnesota Arts H.S.
Admin Region: 4A
Class A Clay Target
(1)
Community Christian High School
Admin Region: 5A
Class A Nordic Ski Racing, Boys
(3)
Delano High School
Admin Region: 2AA
DeLaSalle High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Class A Nordic Ski Racing, Girls
(3)
Delano High School
Admin Region: 2AA
DeLaSalle High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Class A Baseball
(1)
Fourth Baptist Christian School
Admin Region: 4A
Class A Visual Arts
(1)
Goodridge High School
Admin Region: 8A
Class A One Act Play
(2)
Lakes International Language Academy
Admin Region: 4A
New Testament Christian School
Admin Region: 6A
Class A Track and Field, Boys
(1)
Metro Schools College Prep
Admin Region: 4A
Class A Track and Field, Girls
(1)
Metro Schools College Prep
Admin Region: 4A
Class A Robotics
(1)
Minnesota Transitions Charter School
Admin Region: 4A
Class A Tennis, Boys
(1)
Mt. Lake Christian High School
Admin Region: 2A
Class A Swimming & Diving, Boys
(1)
New Prague High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Class AA Dance, Jazz
(1)
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Class AA Dance, High Kick
(1)
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Class AA Hockey, Boys
(1)

Northern Edge

Host: St. Francis High School
  • North Branch Area High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Class AAA Dance, Jazz
(1)

Highland Park

Host: St. Paul Highland Park
  • St. Paul Central High School
  • St. Paul Como Park H.S.
  • St. Paul Harding High School
  • St. Paul Humboldt High School
  • St. Paul Johnson High School
  • Open World Learning
  • St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
Admin Region: 4AA
Class AAA Dance, High Kick
(1)

Highland Park

Host: St. Paul Highland Park
  • St. Paul Central High School
  • St. Paul Como Park H.S.
  • St. Paul Harding High School
  • St. Paul Humboldt High School
  • St. Paul Johnson High School
  • Open World Learning
  • St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
Admin Region: 4AA
Class AAAA Baseball
(1)

St. Cloud Crush

Host: St. Cloud Tech High School
  • St. Cloud Apollo High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Class AAAA Softball, Girls
(1)

St. Cloud Crush

Host: St. Cloud Apollo High School
  • St. Cloud Tech High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Section 1
Class A Clay Target
(71)
Academy of Holy Angels
Admin Region: 3AA
Ada-Borup-West High School
Admin Region: 8A
Albany High School
Admin Region: 5A
Albert Lea High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Alden-Conger High School
Admin Region: 1A
Alexandria Area High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Andover High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Annandale High School
Admin Region: 5A
Anoka High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Ashby High School
Admin Region: 6A
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.
Admin Region: 5A
Austin High School
Admin Region: 1AA
B O L D High School
Admin Region: 3A
Badger High School
Admin Region: 8A
Bagley High School
Admin Region: 8A
Barnesville High School
Admin Region: 6A
Battle Lake High School
Admin Region: 6A
Becker High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Admin Region: 5A
Bemidji High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Admin Region: 6AA
Benson High School
Admin Region: 3A
Big Lake High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Blackduck High School
Admin Region: 8A
Blaine High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Blake
Admin Region: 4A
Blooming Prairie High School
Admin Region: 1A
Bloomington Jefferson High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Braham High School
Admin Region: 5A
Brainerd High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Brandon-Evansville High School
Admin Region: 6A
Breck School
Admin Region: 4A
Breckenridge High School
Admin Region: 6A
Browerville High School
Admin Region: 6A
Buffalo High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart High School
Admin Region: 2A
Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Byron High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Caledonia High School
Admin Region: 1A
Cambridge-Isanti High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Cannon Falls High School
Admin Region: 1A
Cedar Mountain High School
Admin Region: 2A
Centennial High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Chanhassen High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Chaska High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Chatfield High School
Admin Region: 1A
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Chokio-Alberta High School
Admin Region: 6A
Christ's Household of Faith
Admin Region: 4A
Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
Admin Region: 8A
Cleveland High School
Admin Region: 2A
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.
Admin Region: 6A
Cloquet High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Comfrey High School
Admin Region: 2A
Coon Rapids High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Cromwell-Wright High School
Admin Region: 7A
Crookston High School
Admin Region: 8A
Crosby-Ironton High School
Admin Region: 7A
Dassel-Cokato High School
Admin Region: 5A
Deer River High School
Admin Region: 7A
Detroit Lakes High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.
Admin Region: 6A
Dover-Eyota High School
Admin Region: 1A
Duluth Denfeld High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Duluth East High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
East Central High School
Admin Region: 5A
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Class A Cheerleading
(46)
Adrian High School
Admin Region: 3A
Alden-Conger High School
Admin Region: 1A
Alexandria Area High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Andover High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Annandale High School
Admin Region: 5A
Anoka High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Apple Valley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.
Admin Region: 5A
Austin High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Badger High School
Admin Region: 8A
Barnum High School
Admin Region: 7A
Battle Lake High School
Admin Region: 6A
Big Lake High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Bigfork High School
Admin Region: 7A
Blaine High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Blooming Prairie High School
Admin Region: 1A
Bloomington Jefferson High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Blue Earth Area High School
Admin Region: 2A
Brainerd High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Breckenridge High School
Admin Region: 6A
Brooklyn Center High School
Admin Region: 4A
Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Cannon Falls High School
Admin Region: 1A
Carlton High School
Admin Region: 7A
Cass Lake-Bena High School
Admin Region: 8A
Centennial High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Chanhassen High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Chaska High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Chisholm High School
Admin Region: 7A
Cook County High School
Admin Region: 7A
Coon Rapids High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Dassel-Cokato High School
Admin Region: 5A
Deer River High School
Admin Region: 7A
Delano High School
Admin Region: 2AA
DeLaSalle High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Detroit Lakes High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Dover-Eyota High School
Admin Region: 1A
Duluth Denfeld High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Duluth East High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
East Central High School
Admin Region: 5A
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Class A Adapted Bowling, ASD
(9)
Albany High School
Admin Region: 5A
Alexandria Area High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Austin High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Anoka-Hennepin

Host: Blaine High School
  • Anoka High School
  • Coon Rapids High School
  • Andover High School
  • Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Cambridge-Isanti High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Dassel-Cokato High School
Admin Region: 5A
Detroit Lakes High School
Admin Region: 8AA
East Grand Forks High School
Admin Region: 8A
Class A Robotics
(62)
Albany High School
Admin Region: 5A
Albert Lea High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Alden-Conger High School
Admin Region: 1A
Alexandria Area High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Andover High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Annandale High School
Admin Region: 5A
Austin High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Avalon School
Admin Region: 4A
B O L D High School
Admin Region: 3A
Badger High School
Admin Region: 8A
Bagley High School
Admin Region: 8A
Barnesville High School
Admin Region: 6A
Barnum High School
Admin Region: 7A
Battle Lake High School
Admin Region: 6A
Becker High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Admin Region: 5A
Bemidji High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Benson High School
Admin Region: 3A
Big Lake High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Bigfork High School
Admin Region: 7A
Blackduck High School
Admin Region: 8A
Blaine High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Blake
Admin Region: 4A
Blooming Prairie High School
Admin Region: 1A
Bloomington Jefferson High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Blue Earth Area High School
Admin Region: 2A
Brainerd High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Breck School
Admin Region: 4A
Breckenridge High School
Admin Region: 6A
Buffalo High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart High School
Admin Region: 2A
Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Byron High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Caledonia High School
Admin Region: 1A
Cambridge-Isanti High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Cannon Falls High School
Admin Region: 1A
Carlton High School
Admin Region: 7A
Cass Lake-Bena High School
Admin Region: 8A
Centennial High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Chanhassen High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Chaska High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Chokio-Alberta High School
Admin Region: 6A
Cleveland High School
Admin Region: 2A
Cloquet High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Cook County High School
Admin Region: 7A
Coon Rapids High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
Admin Region: 4A
Crosby-Ironton High School
Admin Region: 7A
Dassel-Cokato High School
Admin Region: 5A
Dawson-Boyd High School
Admin Region: 3A
DeLaSalle High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Detroit Lakes High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.
Admin Region: 6A
Duluth Denfeld High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Duluth East High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Eagle Ridge Academy
Admin Region: 4A
East Grand Forks High School
Admin Region: 8A
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Class A Adapted Bowling, PI
(8)
Albany High School
Admin Region: 5A
Alexandria Area High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Austin High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Anoka-Hennepin

Host: Blaine High School
  • Anoka High School
  • Coon Rapids High School
  • Andover High School
  • Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Cambridge-Isanti High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Dassel-Cokato High School
Admin Region: 5A
East Grand Forks High School
Admin Region: 8A
Class A Adapted Bowling, CI
(9)
Albany High School
Admin Region: 5A
Alexandria Area High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Austin High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Anoka-Hennepin

Host: Blaine High School
  • Anoka High School
  • Coon Rapids High School
  • Andover High School
  • Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Cambridge-Isanti High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Dassel-Cokato High School
Admin Region: 5A
Detroit Lakes High School
Admin Region: 8AA
East Grand Forks High School
Admin Region: 8A
Class A Hockey, Girls
(2)
Albert Lea High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Austin High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Class A Swimming & Diving, Girls
(2)
Albert Lea High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Austin High School - Swimming and Diving, Girls

Host: Austin High School
  • Pacelli High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Class A Swimming & Diving, Boys
(2)
Albert Lea High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Austin High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Class A Hockey, Boys
(3)
Albert Lea High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Austin High School

Host: Austin High School
  • Pacelli High School
  • Southland High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Cotter High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Music
(8)
Alden-Conger High School
Admin Region: 1A
Bethlehem Academy
Admin Region: 1A
Blooming Prairie High School
Admin Region: 1A
Caledonia High School
Admin Region: 1A
Cannon Falls High School
Admin Region: 1A
Chatfield High School
Admin Region: 1A
Cotter High School
Admin Region: 1A
Dover-Eyota High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Basketball, Girls
(2)

Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons - Basketball, Girls

Host: Alden-Conger High School
  • Glenville-Emmons High School
Admin Region: 1A
Bethlehem Academy
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Volleyball, Girls
(2)
Alden-Conger High School
Admin Region: 1A
Bethlehem Academy
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Gymnastics, Girls
(3)
Austin High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Byron High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Caledonia/Spring Grove/Houston

Host: Caledonia High School
  • Spring Grove High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Football
(1)

Bethlehem Academy Cardinals

Host: Bethlehem Academy
  • Discovery Public School of Faribault
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Basketball, Boys
(1)
Bethlehem Academy
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Golf, Boys
(1)
Bethlehem Academy
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Golf, Girls
(1)
Bethlehem Academy
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Softball, Girls
(1)

Bethlehem Academy

Host: Bethlehem Academy
  • Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Track and Field, Girls
(6)
Bethlehem Academy
Admin Region: 1A
Blooming Prairie High School
Admin Region: 1A

Caledonia/Spring Grove - Track and Field, Girls

Host: Caledonia High School
  • Spring Grove High School
Admin Region: 1A
Chatfield High School
Admin Region: 1A
Cotter High School
Admin Region: 1A
Dover-Eyota High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Track and Field, Boys
(6)
Bethlehem Academy
Admin Region: 1A
Blooming Prairie High School
Admin Region: 1A

Caledonia/Spring Grove - Track and Field, Boys

Host: Caledonia High School
  • Spring Grove High School
Admin Region: 1A
Chatfield High School
Admin Region: 1A
Cotter High School
Admin Region: 1A
Dover-Eyota High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Baseball
(1)

Bethlehem Academy

Host: Bethlehem Academy
  • Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Adapted Softball, CI
(5)

Anoka-Hennepin Mustangs

Host: Blaine High School
  • Anoka High School
  • Coon Rapids High School
  • Andover High School
  • Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA

South Suburban Jets - Adapted Softball, CI

Host: Bloomington Jefferson High School
  • Bloomington Kennedy High School
  • Edina High School
  • Richfield High School
  • Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Buffalo/Monticello/STMA Coyotes

Host: Buffalo High School
  • Monticello High School
  • St. Michael-Albertville H.S.
Admin Region: 8AA

North Suburban - Adapted Softball, CI

Host: Centennial High School
  • Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Dakota United Hawks

Host: Eastview High School
  • Rosemount High School
  • Eagan High School
  • Apple Valley High School
  • Hastings High School
  • FIT Academy Charter School
Admin Region: 3AA
Class A Adapted Soccer, CI
(7)

Anoka-Hennepin Mustangs

Host: Blaine High School
  • Anoka High School
  • Coon Rapids High School
  • Andover High School
  • Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA

South Suburban Jets - Adapted Soccer, CI

Host: Bloomington Jefferson High School
  • Bloomington Kennedy High School
  • Edina High School
  • Richfield High School
  • Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 3AA

North Suburban - Adapted Soccer, CI

Host: Centennial High School
  • Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Chaska/Chanhassen/Prior Lake/Shakopee - Adapted Soccer, CI

Host: Chaska High School
  • Prior Lake High School
  • Chanhassen High School
  • Shakopee High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Columbia Heights - St. Anthony Village Strikers - Adapted Soccer, CI

Host: Columbia Heights High School
  • St. Anthony Village High School
  • Fridley High School
Admin Region: 5AA

So Washington Cty Thunderbolts - Adapted Soccer, CI

Host: East Ridge High School
  • Park High School
  • Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA

Dakota United Hawks

Host: Eastview High School
  • Rosemount High School
  • Eagan High School
  • Apple Valley High School
  • Two Rivers High School
  • Hastings High School
  • FIT Academy Charter School
Admin Region: 3AA
Class A Adapted Softball, PI
(3)

Anoka-Hennepin Mustangs

Host: Blaine High School
  • Anoka High School
  • Coon Rapids High School
  • Andover High School
  • Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA

South Suburban Flyers - Adapted Softball, PI

Host: Bloomington Kennedy High School
  • Bloomington Jefferson High School
  • Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Byron High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Class A Adapted Soccer, PI
(3)

Anoka-Hennepin Mustangs

Host: Blaine High School
  • Anoka High School
  • Coon Rapids High School
  • Andover High School
  • Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA

South Suburban Flyers - Adapted Soccer, PI

Host: Bloomington Kennedy High School
  • Bloomington Jefferson High School
  • Richfield High School
  • Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Burnsville/Farmington/New Prague - Adapted Soccer, PI

Host: Burnsville High School
  • New Prague High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Class A Adapted Floor Hockey, PI
(4)

Anoka-Hennepin Mustangs

Host: Blaine High School
  • Anoka High School
  • Coon Rapids High School
  • Andover High School
  • Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA

South Suburban Flyers - Adapted Floor Hockey, PI

Host: Bloomington Kennedy High School
  • Bloomington Jefferson High School
  • Richfield High School
  • Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Brainerd H.S. - Adapted Floor Hockey, PI

Host: Brainerd High School
  • Pillager High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Dakota United Hawks

Host: Eastview High School
  • Rosemount High School
  • Eagan High School
  • Apple Valley High School
  • Two Rivers High School
  • Hastings High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Class A Adapted Floor Hockey, CI
(4)

Anoka-Hennepin Mustangs

Host: Blaine High School
  • Anoka High School
  • Coon Rapids High School
  • Andover High School
  • Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA

South Suburban Jets - Adapted Floor Hockey, CI

Host: Bloomington Jefferson High School
  • Bloomington Kennedy High School
  • Edina High School
  • Richfield High School
  • Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 3AA

North Suburban - Adapted Floor Hockey, CI

Host: Centennial High School
  • Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA

South Washington Thunderbolts - Adapted Floor Hockey, CI

Host: East Ridge High School
  • Park High School
  • Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Class A Synchronized Swimming, Girls
(4)

Blake

Host: Blake
  • Benilde-St. Margaret's School
  • Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
  • Minnetonka High School
Admin Region: 4A

Bloomington Jefferson - Synchronized Swimming, Girls

Host: Bloomington Jefferson High School
  • Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Columbia Heights High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Eagle Ridge Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Class A One Act Play
(4)
Blooming Prairie High School
Admin Region: 1A
Caledonia High School
Admin Region: 1A
Cannon Falls High School
Admin Region: 1A
Chatfield High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Speech
(4)
Blooming Prairie High School
Admin Region: 1A
Cannon Falls High School
Admin Region: 1A
Chatfield High School
Admin Region: 1A
Cotter High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Cross Country Running, Girls
(4)
Blooming Prairie High School
Admin Region: 1A
Chatfield High School
Admin Region: 1A

Cotter

Host: Cotter High School
  • Hope Lutheran High School
Admin Region: 1A
Dover-Eyota High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Cross Country Running, Boys
(4)
Blooming Prairie High School
Admin Region: 1A
Chatfield High School
Admin Region: 1A

Cotter

Host: Cotter High School
  • Hope Lutheran High School
Admin Region: 1A
Dover-Eyota High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Visual Arts
(3)
Blooming Prairie High School
Admin Region: 1A
Cannon Falls High School
Admin Region: 1A
Dover-Eyota High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Badminton, Girls
(4)

Bloomington Kennedy H.S. - Badminton, Girls

Host: Bloomington Kennedy High School
  • Bloomington Jefferson High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Community of Peace Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Eagle Ridge Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Class A Nordic Ski Racing, Girls
(2)
Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA

District 196

Host: Eastview High School
  • Eagan High School
  • Apple Valley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Class A Nordic Ski Racing, Boys
(2)
Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Class A Wrestling
(3)

Caledonia/Houston - Wrestling

Host: Caledonia High School
  • Houston High School
Admin Region: 1A
Chatfield High School
Admin Region: 1A
Dover-Eyota High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Soccer, Girls
(3)

Caledonia - Soccer, Girls

Host: Caledonia High School
  • Houston High School
  • Spring Grove High School
Admin Region: 1A

Cotter Schools - Soccer, Girls

Host: Cotter High School
  • Hope Lutheran High School
  • Riverway Learning Community
Admin Region: 1A
Dover-Eyota High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Soccer, Boys
(3)

Caledonia - Soccer, Boys

Host: Caledonia High School
  • Houston High School
  • Spring Grove High School
Admin Region: 1A

Cotter Schools/Hope Lutheran - Soccer, Boys

Host: Cotter High School
  • Hope Lutheran High School
Admin Region: 1A
Dover-Eyota High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Dance, Jazz
(2)
Cannon Falls High School
Admin Region: 1A
Dover-Eyota High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Dance, High Kick
(3)
Cannon Falls High School
Admin Region: 1A
Chatfield High School
Admin Region: 1A
Dover-Eyota High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Tennis, Girls
(2)
Cannon Falls High School
Admin Region: 1A

Cotter High School - Tennis, Girls

Host: Cotter High School
  • Hope Lutheran High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Tennis, Boys
(1)
Cotter High School
Admin Region: 1A