Skip to main content

News

Wrestling Rankings From The Guillotine

LPGE-Browerville, Simley, Shakopee Are No. 1

Posted: Saturday, February 6, 2021 - 1:05 PM


CLASS A TEAMS

  1. LPGE-Browerville (5)
  2. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
  3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4)
  4. Minnewaska Area (5)
  5. Blue Earth Area (2)
  6. Kimball Area (4)
  7. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6)
  8. GMLOS (1)
  9. Minneota (3)
  10. Royalton/Upsala (7)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds

  1. Nolan Ambrose, Jackson County Central (3) 9
  2. Anthony Romero, GMLOS (1) 12
  3. Daunte Yost, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 12
  4. Tommy Elwood, Medford (2) 8
  5. Edwyn Gonzalez, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 8
  6. Destin Fier, Minneota (3) 8
  7. Connor Flan, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
  8. Jacob Taplin, Osakis (5) 9
  9. Robby Sherk, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
  10. Brayden Burmeister, Pipestone Area (3) 9

113 pounds

  1. Jevon Williams, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 9
  2. Brayan Anaya, Adrian (3) 11
  3. Nathan Trotter, Aitkin (7) 9
  4. Hudson Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 9
  5. Byron Getchell, United South Central (2) 8
  6. Cole Sykora, Border West (6) 10
  7. David Revering, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 9
  8. Devin Carter, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 9
  9. Gavin Albers, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
  10. Hunter Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 8

120 pounds

  1. Marshall Larson, Aitkin (7) 11
  2. Alex Helgeson, Medford (2) 10
  3. Ethan Bowman, Crookston (8) 10
  4. Ryan Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
  5. Deagen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 10
  6. Caleb Boese, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 8
  7. Bryce Sonnek, United South Central (2) 12
  8. Eli Larson, Border West (6) 10
  9. Teagyn Ludwig, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 11
  10. Owen Denstad, Caledonia/Houston (1) 9

126 pounds

  1. Derek Steele, Sibley East (4) 12
  2. Logan Butzon, Jackson County Central (3) 10
  3. Walker Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
  4. Brandon Ross, Caledonia/Houston (1) 11
  5. Gavin Winter, Kimball Area (4) 10
  6. Cole Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
  7. Braden Thom, LPGE-Browerville (5) 11
  8. Zach Brown, Crookston (8) 12
  9. Eric Carrasco, Minneota (3) 12
  10. Chase Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 10

132 pounds

  1. Drayden Morton, Sibley East (4) 11
  2. Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
  3. Ethan Hendrickson, United North Central (8) 11
  4. Boden Simon, Maple River (2) 11
  5. Coy Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 11
  6. Tyler Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
  7. Thomas Freking, Jackson County Central (3) 10
  8. Austin Kiecker, BOLD (5) 9
  9. Cael Lorentz, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
  10. Keegan Senger, Fosston/Bagley (8) 11

138 pounds

  1. Kade Sammons, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
  2. John Paul Fitzpatrick, Crosby-Ironton (7) 10
  3. Brady Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
  4. Alex Nelson, Kimball Area (4) 12
  5. Carter Meiners, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
  6. Cameron Weiland, Crookston (8) 12
  7. Carson Kullhem, Aitkin (7) 11
  8. Sawyer Simmons, Royalton/Upsala (7) 9
  9. Tucker Ginther, Caledonia/Houston (1) 10
  10. Garrett Undeberg, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12

145 pounds

  1. Charley Elwood, Medford (2) 10
  2. Landon Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 11
  3. Blaine Fischer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
  4. Gavin Gust, Dover-Eyota (1) 10
  5. Jacob Leibold, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
  6. Anthony Sykora, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 10
  7. Donavon Felten, GMLOS (1) 11
  8. Dane Niemi, New York Mills (6) 11
  9. Hayden Straumann, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
  10. Kaden Hiemenz, Frazee (8) 12

152 pounds

  1. Payton Handevidt, Jackson County Central (3) 11
  2. Rece Voigt, GMLOS (1) 12
  3. Jonah Gruenes, Minneota (3) 11
  4. Joe Anderson, Springfield (3) 12
  5. Eion Ness, United North Central (8) 11
  6. Micah Hamson, United South Central (2) 12
  7. Jason Koehn, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
  8. Maximus Hanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
  9. Tate Karver, Chatfield (1) 12
  10. Jake Mortensen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11

160 pounds

  1. Mason Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
  2. Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
  3. Daniel Smith, GMLOS (1) 12
  4. Seth Goetzinger, Chatfield (1) 12
  5. Zack Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 12
  6. Adam Zosel, Benson (5) 12
  7. Gabe Gorecki, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
  8. Collin Boese, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 10
  9. Sam Nistler, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 10
  10. Bren Salo, New York Mills (6) 11

170 pounds

  1. Carter Sorenson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 12
  2. Max Ehrich, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
  3. Ashton Hanan, Kimball Area (4) 11
  4. Josiah Hedensten, Medford (2) 12
  5. Christian Jacobsen, GMLOS (1) 12
  6. Tate Lange, Holdingford (7) 12
  7. Tristyn Ferguson, Red Lake County Central (8) 12
  8. Grady Schott, Chatfield (1) 11
  9. Caleb Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
  10. Ralph Roesler, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 11

182 pounds

  1. Tyson Meyer, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
  2. Noah Sayles, GMLOS (1) 12
  3. Carter Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 11
  4. Nathan Kisgen, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
  5. Gabe Tupper, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
  6. Dane Schoenborn, Fosston/Bagley (8) 12
  7. Jaxon Behm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
  8. Rick Jones, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
  9. Kadin Johnson, Springfield (3) 12
  10. Michael Fitzpatrick, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12

195 pounds

  1. Thomas Dineen, Benson (5) 10
  2. Ethan Boll, Crookston (8) 10
  3. Ethan Kovars, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
  4. Josh Steffen, Canby (3) 12
  5. Gideon Ervasti, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 11
  6. Cameron Sneed, GMLOS (1) 12
  7. Mark Jenniges, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
  8. Taylor Fester, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
  9. Nick Frank, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
  10. Sam Harren, Holdingford (7) 11

220 pounds

  1. Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
  2. Shane Noyes, Canby (3) 12
  3. Daniel Erlandson, Breckenridge (6) 12
  4. AJ Karver, Chatfield (1) 12
  5. Carter Quam, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
  6. Danny Mosford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 12
  7. Zachary Howard, Red Lake County Central (8) 12
  8. Gavin McLevis, Ogilvie (7) 12
  9. Maxwell Secord, Holdingford (7) 12
  10. Brandon Guggisberg, Kimball Area (4) 12

285 pounds

  1. Cian Buehler, Ottertail Central (6) 12
  2. Jakob Swalla, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
  3. Logan Sherwood, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
  4. Mason Novitzki, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
  5. Tim Peppel, BOLD (5) 12
  6. Spencer Welsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
  7. Austin Schlangen, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 11
  8. Gavin Hermes, Medford (2) 12
  9. Alden Syltie, Benson (5) 12
  10. Jayden Gamrak, Minneota (3) 11

CLASS AA TEAMS

  1. Simley (1)
  2. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
  3. Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
  4. Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6)
  5. Foley (7)
  6. Becker (6)
  7. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2)
  8. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8)
  9. Thief River Falls (8)
  10. Princeton (7)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds

  1. Matt Randolph, Scott West (2) 9
  2. Gavin Peterson, Cannon Falls (1) 10
  3. Andrew Joedeman, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
  4. Carter Brandt, Redwood Valley (3) 12
  5. Noah Gindele, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
  6. Cyler Ruhoff, Foley (7) 9
  7. Jack Nelson, Mound-Westonka (5) 9
  8. Brandon Morvari, Simley (1) 10
  9. Daniel Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 9
  10. Mason McGrane, Alexandria (8) 9

113 pounds

  1. Tyler Wells, Princeton (7) 10
  2. Luke Williams, Pine Island (1) 11
  3. Peyton Spychalla, Simley (1) 11
  4. Luke Knudsen, New London-Spicer (3) 9
  5. Cash Sixberry, Big Lake (6) 11
  6. Ethan Sylvester, Totino-Grace (5) 9
  7. Justin Jobe, Grand Rapids (7) 9
  8. Gavin Gould, Spectrum (6) 11
  9. Taylor Johnson, United Clay Becker (8) 10
  10. Victor Franco, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 10

120 pounds

  1. Christian Noble, Big Lake (6) 11
  2. Ty Bisek, New London-Spicer (3) 12
  3. Reid Nelson, Simley (1) 12
  4. Mason Gehloff, Waseca (2) 12
  5. Zach Tracy, Scott West (2) 11
  6. Dylan Louwagie, Marshall (3) 9
  7. Levi Jacobson, Foley (7) 11
  8. Jonah Hamberger, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
  9. Ethan Ballweber, Princeton (7) 10
  10. Alex Joedeman, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12

126 pounds

  1. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
  2. Cash Raymond, Simley (1) 9
  3. Ethan Lebrija, MAHACA (3) 11
  4. Nolan Reiter, Big Lake (6) 10
  5. Connor Wakefield, Grand Rapids (7) 11
  6. Blaze Nelson, Alexandria (8) 10
  7. Lewis Yang, Minneapolis Patrick Henry (5) 10
  8. Owen Carlson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
  9. Avery Nelson, Mora (7) 10
  10. Jake Thompson, Byron (1) 11

132 pounds

  1. Austin Gabbert, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
  2. Landen Parent, Princeton (7) 12
  3. Davin Rose, MAHACA (3) 10
  4. Rocco Visci, Big Lake (6) 12
  5. Kaiden Schrandt, Simley (1) 10
  6. Caleb Ruhl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
  7. Trevor Radunz, Pierz (8) 11
  8. Kain Sanders, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
  9. Camron Wigand, South St. Paul (4) 12
  10. Luke Osweiler, Waseca (2) 12

138 pounds

  1. Chase DeBlaere, Simley (1) 11
  2. Maxwell Petersen, Byron (1) 11
  3. Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
  4. Kyle Boeke, Princeton (7) 12
  5. Jerry Simes, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
  6. Carter Ruschmeier, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 11
  7. Griffin Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 9
  8. Nate Berchtold, South St. Paul (4) 9
  9. Cooper Hofschulte, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
  10. Luke Schumacher, Big Lake (6) 11

145 pounds

  1. Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
  2. Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
  3. Carson Tschudi, Delano (2) 12
  4. Lukas Paulson, Becker (6) 12
  5. Brady Kasprick, Thief River Falls (8) 11
  6. David Platt, Hibbing (7) 12
  7. Joe Gardas, Zimmerman (6) 11
  8. Cade Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
  9. Caleb Whipps, Tri-City United (2) 11
  10. Dusty Wilke, Grand Rapids (7) 11

152 pounds

  1. Ryan Sokol, Simley (1) 12
  2. Jack Fudge, Perham (8) 12
  3. Brody Ullyott, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
  4. Zack Wells, Princeton (7) 12
  5. Blake Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
  6. Logan Thorsten, Foley (7) 12
  7. Eddie Simes, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 11
  8. Ashton LaBelle, North Branch (4) 11
  9. Adam Jurek, Becker (6) 10
  10. Austin Moscho, Rocori (6) 11

160 pounds

  1. Cael Berg, Simley (1) 12
  2. Jude Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 11
  3. Connor Tulenchik, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
  4. Cole Glazier, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
  5. Brandt Bombard, North Branch (4) 11
  6. Zachary Voelz, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 12
  7. Connor Gmahl, Mora (7) 10
  8. Luke Fogarty, Scott West (2) 12
  9. Cael Marx, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
  10. Mason Doucette, Becker (6) 11

170 pounds

  1. Adam Sylvester, Totino-Grace (5) 12
  2. Trevon Johnson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
  3. Cale Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 12
  4. Carey Vanier Jr., Cretin-Derham Hall (4) 12
  5. Kail Wynia, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
  6. Travis Smith, Simley (1) 10
  7. Clete Scherer, Delano (2) 11
  8. Ian Wilsey, Mahtomedi (4) 12
  9. Tanner Burmeister, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 11
  10. Brian Ramos, Perham (8) 11

182 pounds

  1. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
  2. Caden Dewall, Becker (6) 12
  3. Landan DuVal, Simley (1) 11
  4. Brody Rud, Tri-City United (2) 12
  5. David Wilfert, Orono (5) 12
  6. Adam Neumann, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
  7. Cole Felcyn, Marshall (3) 12
  8. Cole Ranweiler, New Ulm Area (3) 12
  9. Vincent Mueller, St. Thomas Academy (1) 10
  10. Will O’Brien, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12

195 pounds

  1. Quayin Short, Simley (1) 12
  2. Isaac Grams, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 12
  3. Spencer Wambeke, Marshall (3) 12
  4. Hunter Gorecki, Foley (7) 12
  5. Jackson Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
  6. Quinn Christoffersen , South St. Paul (4) 12
  7. Dom Adams, Mora (7) 12
  8. Beau Nelson, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
  9. Hayden VanderVoort, Hutchinson (2) 10
  10. Ashton Congdon, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 11

220 pounds

  1. Gavin Nelson, Simley (1) 10
  2. Josh Franklin, Fridley (5) 12
  3. Garrison Solliday, St. Thomas Academy (1) 12
  4. Riley O’Malley, Tri-City United (2) 12
  5. Grant Louwagie, Marshall (3) 12
  6. Wyatt Dunham, United Clay Becker (8) 11
  7. Jarod Stroud, South St. Paul (4) 12
  8. Greg Miller, Foley (7) 12
  9. Tanner Grangruth, Mora (7) 12
  10. Preston Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12

285 pounds

  1. Bennett Tabor, Simley (1) 12
  2. Nick McKenzie, New London-Spicer (3) 12
  3. Kessler Kenning, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
  4. Anthony Moe-Tucker, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
  5. Andreas Barnett, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
  6. Elijah Novak, Foley (7) 11
  7. Rieley Fleming, Mankato East (2) 12
  8. Shea Albrecht, Orono (5) 12
  9. Brody Ash, Milaca (7) 12
  10. Justin Matson, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson (7) 11

CLASS AAA TEAMS

  1. Shakopee (2)
  2. Stillwater Area (4)
  3. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
  4. Wayzata (5)
  5. Forest Lake (7)
  6. Waconia (6)
  7. Northfield (1)
  8. Owatonna (1)
  9. Bemidji (8)
  10. Anoka (7)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds

  1. Alan Koehler, Prior Lake (2) 10
  2. Austin Laudenbach, Apple Valley (2) 10
  3. Logan Swensen, Wayzata (5) 9
  4. Mason Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
  5. Lincoln Vick, Waconia (6) 10
  6. Dylan Dauffenbach, Stillwater Area (4) 10
  7. Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 9
  8. Blake Beissel, Hastings (3) 9
  9. Gunner Mullen, Park (3) 8
  10. Parker Lyden, Forest Lake (7) 9

113 pounds

  1. Blake West, Shakopee (2) 12
  2. Caleb Thoennes, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
  3. Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis (7) 9
  4. Alex Braun, Woodbury (3) 9
  5. Conlan Carlson, Willmar (8) 8
  6. Alex Diederich, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 10
  7. Cito Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 9
  8. Aivin Wasmoen, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
  9. Ryan Sullivan, Farmington (1) 11
  10. Landon Arends, Tartan (4) 11

120 pounds

  1. Jore Volk, Lakeville North (2) 11
  2. Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 8
  3. Cael Robb, Owatonna (1) 10
  4. Jacob Aho, Forest Lake (7) 10
  5. Zach Silvis, Park (3) 11
  6. Austin Litke, Little Falls (8) 11
  7. Spencer Johnson, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
  8. Beau Murphy, Northfield (1) 11
  9. Evan Farley, New Prague (2) 10
  10. Landon Nebel, Edina (6) 10

126 pounds

  1. Zach Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 10
  2. Koy Buesgens, New Prague (2) 10
  3. Parker Janssen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
  4. Elijah Paulson, Anoka (7) 10
  5. Chase Murphy, Northfield (1) 12
  6. Kanin Hable, Owatonna (1) 11
  7. Teagan Block, Prior Lake (2) 12
  8. Jaxon Kenning, St. Cloud Tech (8) 9
  9. AJ Smith, Shakopee (2) 10
  10. Calder Sheehan, Rochester Mayo (1) 8

132 pounds

  1. Matt Hogue, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  2. Colton Bornholdt, New Prague (2) 10
  3. Carter Ban, Anoka (7) 11
  4. Will Bents, Woodbury (3) 12
  5. Isaiah Mlsna, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
  6. Calvin Lonnquist, Wayzata (5) 10
  7. Javan Kaufman, Mounds View (4) 12
  8. Logan Henningson, Winona/Winona Cotter (1) 10
  9. Seth Nebel, Edina (6) 12
  10. Riku Kobayashi, Rochester Mayo (1) 12

138 pounds

  1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  2. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 12
  3. Cameron Davis, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
  4. Kyler Wong, Wayzata (5) 10
  5. Ryan Scherber, Buffalo (8) 12
  6. Luke Studer, Blaine (7) 11
  7. Brendan Howes, Anoka (7) 11
  8. Sam Holman, Northfield (1) 12
  9. Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
  10. Charlie Dojan, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 12

145 pounds

  1. Nick Novak, New Prague (2) 12
  2. Cole Becker, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
  3. Dan Vanacker, Forest Lake (7) 11
  4. Pedro Velazquez, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
  5. Dalan Jones, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  6. Dylan Schultz, Osseo (5) 12
  7. Thade Osborn, Bemidji (8) 11
  8. Gabe Wagner, Brainerd (8) 11
  9. Ashton Lipinski, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
  10. Caden Carlson, Willmar (8) 12

152 pounds

  1. Cael Swensen, Wayzata (5) 12
  2. Joey Novak, New Prague (2) 10
  3. Jed Wester, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
  4. Darren Roth, Bemidji (8) 12
  5. Wil Yasseri, Rogers (5) 12
  6. Demetrius Seals, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  7. Jacory Bates, Eden Prairie (6) 10
  8. Jacob Reinardy, Owatonna (1) 11
  9. Josh Wagener, Waconia (6) 11
  10. Tanner Holt, East Ridge (3) 12

160 pounds

  1. Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 11
  2. Bryce Dagel, Eden Prairie (6) 12
  3. Gage Mueller, Waconia (6) 11
  4. Jonas Anez, Willmar (8) 11
  5. Antony Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 11
  6. Seth Newby, Bemidji (8) 10
  7. Caleb Talamantes, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
  8. Sam Treml, Shakopee (2) 12
  9. Gabe Schumacher, Minnetonka (6) 12
  10. Chase Vought, Farmington (1) 12

170 pounds

  1. Hunter Lyden, Stillwater Area (4) 11
  2. Owen Herbst, Buffalo (8) 11
  3. Mannix Morgan, Mounds View (4) 12
  4. Alex Riley, Waconia (6) 10
  5. Jacob Whitaker, Anoka (7) 11
  6. Kaden Nelson, Owatonna (1) 12
  7. Austin Hamel, Farmington (1) 12
  8. Cole Edwards, Prior Lake (2) 11
  9. Adam El-Damir, Wayzata (5) 12
  10. Darrin Kuyper, Northfield (1) 11

182 pounds

  1. Max McEnelly, Waconia (6) 10
  2. Gabe Nagel, Little Falls (8) 12
  3. Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 10
  4. Jacob Meissner, Osseo (5) 11
  5. Tyler Raway, Forest Lake (7) 12
  6. Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  7. Jacob Solheim, Mounds View (4) 10
  8. Dominic Heim, Wayzata (5) 9
  9. Cole Ackerman, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 11
  10. Matt Seykora, Owatonna (1) 12

195 pounds

  1. Roman Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  2. Joey Johnson, Shakopee (2) 12
  3. Parker Venz, Farmington (1) 12
  4. Kaden Streed, Willmar (8) 12
  5. Colton Hinrichs, Bemidji (8) 12
  6. Colton Strain, Elk River (7) 12
  7. Wyatt Nelson, Forest Lake (7) 12
  8. Billy Trees, Prior Lake (2) 12
  9. Mason Pagel, Northfield (1) 11
  10. Bram Fitzsimonds, Waconia (6) 12

220 pounds

  1. RJ Chakolis, Hopkins (6) 12
  2. Tommy Johnson, Shakopee (2) 12
  3. Jagger Schack, Osseo (5) 12
  4. Sam McEnelly, Waconia (6) 12
  5. Evan Anderson, New Prague (2) 11
  6. Andrew Keeler, Farmington (1) 11
  7. Quinn Sell, Minnetonka (6) 12
  8. Dedric Burger, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
  9. Nate Beberg, Andover (7) 11
  10. Tucker Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10

285 pounds

  1. Gavin Layton, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  2. Jade Trelstad, Shakopee (2) 11
  3. Tyler Nebelung, Anoka (7) 11
  4. Caleb Bahr, Bemidji (8) 12
  5. Nuh Misirli, Mounds View (4) 12
  6. Zander Rusert, Winona/Winona Cotter (1) 12
  7. Nick Lopez, Northfield (1) 12
  8. Diego Villeda, Eagan (3) 12
  9. Vincent Gladbach, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 12
  10. Kellen Stewart, Eastview (2) 12

 


Next Article

John's Journal: Milestones And More