Skip to main content

State Tournament Archive - Boys Track & Field

Select Year

Meet Results Boys Track and Field 2021

2021 Class A Team Champion

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta - Track and Field, Boys
2021 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta Champ Track Photo

(L-R): Coach Tim Cannon, Trey Hunt, Derek Waldbeser, Kenny Soderberg, Ethan Lebrjia, Lewis Nohl, Head Coach Dale Henrich. 


2021 Class A Individual Champions

100 Meter Dash - Max Reis, 11

Spectrum High School Track and Field, Girls

200 Meter Dash

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta - Track and Field, Boys
2021 Ethan Lebrija Track Champ Photo

Ethan Lebrija, 11, 22.30


800 Meter Wheelchair

Lewiston-Altura High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 Peyton Gunnarson 800 Champ Track Photo

Peyton Gunnarson, 12, 2:01.58 (*New Class A Record)


1600 Meter Wheelchair

United North Central Warriors - Track and Field, Boys
2021 Tyler Shepersky 1600 Champ Photo

Tyler Shepersky, 11, 4:26.16


3200 Meter Wheelchair

United North Central Warriors - Track and Field, Boys
2021 Tyler Shepersky 3200 Champ Photo

Tyler Shepersky, 11, 9:40.93


300 Meter Hurdles

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta - Track and Field, Boys
2021 Kenny Soderberg Champ Track Photo

Kenny Soderberg, 12, 39.14


4x200 Meter Relay

Mora High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 Mora 4x200 Track Champ Photo

L-R: Jeff Lilienthal (12), Ben Wright (12), Andrew Rasmusson (12), Kobe Swanson (12), 1:30.23


Pole Vault

Pine Island High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 Jarod White Track Champ Photo

Jarod White, 11, 15-09.00 (*Class A and All-Time Record)


Wheelchair Shot Put, Category 1

Lewiston-Altura High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 Peyton Gunnarson Shot Put Champ Track Photo

Peyton Gunnarson, 12, 18-04.50


Discus

Stewartville High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 Will Tschetter Champ Track Photo

Will Tschetter, 12, 175-07

 


Wheelchair Discus, Category 2 - Toby Hagen, 8

Sleepy Eye Unified - Track and Field, Boys

100 Meter Wheelchair

Lewiston-Altura High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 Peyton Gunnarson Champ Track Photo

Peyton Gunnarson, 12, 16.24 (*Class A and All-Time Record)


200 Meter Wheelchair

Lewiston-Altura High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 Peyton Gunnarson 200 Champ Track Photo

Peyton Gunnarson, 12, 29.80


800 Meter Run

Perham High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 Jakob McCleary Track Champ Photo

Jakob McCleary, 11, 1:56.92


1600 Meter Run

Rock Ridge - Track and Field, Boys
2021 Cameron Stocke Track Champ Photo

Cameron Stocke, 10, 4:12.94


3200 Meter Run

Staples-Motley High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 Emmet Anderson 3200 Champ Photo

Emmet Anderson, 12, 9:17.11


110 Meter Hurdles

Providence Academy - Track and Field, Boys
2021 Jayson Ekiyor Track Champ Photo

Jayson Ekiyor, 12, 14.51


4x100 Meter Relay

Minnehaha Academy - Track and Field, Boys
2021 A 4x100 Savion Robinson Track Champ

Savion Robinson, 12, 43.51


4x100 Meter Relay

Minnehaha Academy - Track and Field, Boys
2021 A 4x100 Malcolm Humes Track Champ

Malcolm Humes, 11, 43.51


4x100 Meter Relay

Minnehaha Academy - Track and Field, Boys
2021 A 4x100 Sanjay Redd Track Champ

Sanjay Redd, 11, 43.51


4x100 Meter Relay

Minnehaha Academy - Track and Field, Boys
2021 A 4x100 Tuviah Elder Track Champ

Tuviah Elder, 12, 43.51


4x400 Meter Relay

Lake City High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 A Boys 4x400 Track Champ Photo

L-R: Matthew DeMars (11), Reese Anderson (11), Joe Kozlowski (12), Kris Ryan (11), 3:27.43


High Jump

Minnewaska Area H.S. Track and Field, Boys
2021 Peyton Johnsrud High Jump Champ Photo

Peyton Johnsrud, 12, 6-07.00


Triple Jump - Kaden McNiff, 11

Floodwood High School Track and Field, Boys

Wheelchair Shot Put, Category 2 - James Hagen, 10

Sleepy Eye Unified - Track and Field, Boys

Wheelchair Discus, Category 1

Mankato Loyola/Cleveland - Track and Field, Boys
2021 Aidan Gravelle Track Champ Photo

Aidan Gravelle, 11, 48-02


2021 Class AA Individual Champions

100 Meter Dash - Gary Afram, 12

Rosemount High School Track and Field, Boys

200 Meter Dash

Centennial High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 Landen Liu Champ Track Photo

Landen Liu, 11, 22.13


400 Meter Dash

DeLaSalle High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 Gus Langford Track Champ Photo

Gus Langford, 11, 48.64


1600 Meter Run

Prior Lake High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 Gabe Smit 1600 Track Champ Photo

Gabe Smit, 12, 4:15.96


110 Meter Hurdles - George Jackson, 12

Hopkins High School Track and Field, Boys

4x100 Meter Relay

Champlin Park High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 4x100 Champlin Park Track Champ Photo

L-R: Michael Shipman (12), Edmund Ocansey (12), Sherifodeen Bolarinwa (12), Richlu Tudee (10), 42.34


4x400 Meter Relay

Farmington High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 A Boys 4x400 Track Champ Photo

L-R: Jack Savesten (12), Erick Moreno (12), Abdisa Ayana (11), Ramy Ayoub (11), 3:22.24


High Jump

Cambridge-Isanti High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 Jacob Ziebarth Track Champ Photo

Jacob Ziebarth, 12, 6-07.00


Triple Jump

Alexandria Area High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 William Heydt Triple Jump Champ Photo

William Heydt, 11, 45-04.50


Wheelchair Shot Put, Category 1

Buffalo High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 Macario Palomares SC Shot Put Champ Photo

Macario Palomares, 12, 19-11.75


100 Meter Wheelchair

Duluth Denfeld High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 Blake Eaton 100 WC Champ Photo

Blake Eaton, 11, 22.04


200 Meter Wheelchair

Duluth Denfeld High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 Blake Eaton 200 WC Champ Photo

Blake Eaton, 11, 38.17


800 Meter Run

Mounds View High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 Will Skelly 800 Champ Photo

Will Skelly, 11, 1:53.46


3200 Meter Run

Prior Lake High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 Gabe Smit 3200 Track Champ Photo

Gabe Smit, 12, 9:19.38


300 Meter Hurdles - Samuel Duffing, 12

Hopkins High School Track and Field, Boys

4x200 Meter Relay

Farmington High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 AA B 4x200 Track Champ

L-R: Abdisa Ayana (11), Erick Moreno (12), Rodrick Finley (11), Ben Buesgens (11), 1:28.14


4x800 Meter Relay

Andover High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 AA Boys 4x800 Track Champ

L-R: Gabriel Birkmeier (11), Cameron Heppner (11), Logan Meinert (12), Calvin Fiala (12), 7:54.58


Long Jump

Edina High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 William Hanson Long Jump Champ Photo

William Hanson, 12, 22-03.25


Shot Put

Waseca High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 Marcus Hansen Shot Champ Photo

Marcus Hansen, 12, 63-02.25


Discus

Waseca High School Track and Field, Boys
2021 Marcus Hansen Discus Champ Photo

Marcus Hansen, 12, 178-08


2021 Track and Field State Meet

June 17-19, 2021

St. Michael-Albertville High School